ResultsSt. Louis Open Seussational Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 10.023
2 Max Bower 10.659 0.636
3 David Cipriano 10.774 0.751
4 Graham Ross 11.458 1.435
5 Donovan Herrion 12.413 2.390
6 Matthew Lord 14.029 4.006
7 Noah Davies 14.559 4.536
8 Austin Lee 18.576 8.553
9 Canyon DeVille 18.907 8.884
10 Nathan Bean 19.028 9.005
11 Edward Vakula 20.251 10.228
12 Jacob Munro 23.468 13.445
13 Oscar Yanuck 24.056 14.033
14 Alex Weisbach 24.294 14.271
15 Felipe Martinez 24.443 14.420
16 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 25.046 15.023
17 Gavin Walgate 25.536 15.513
18 Ryan Lisle 25.560 15.537
19 Darius Berman-Carter 25.631 15.608
20 Titus Zeigler 26.393 16.370
21 Andrew Custis 27.248 17.225
22 Logan Munro 28.342 18.319
23 Locke Meyer 28.514 18.491
24 Hayden Wright 30.608 20.585
25 Alejandro Renado 31.235 21.212
26 Gabriel Kvet 31.374 21.351
27 Bradley Flick 35.695 25.672
28 Dominic Herrion 35.853 25.830
29 Garrett Hegarty 38.470 28.447
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 13.948
2 Kaydra Woods 15.870 1.922
3 Alexandria Waller 16.659 2.711
4 Serena House 19.034 5.086
5 Landry George 19.639 5.691
6 Lisa Berman 20.345 6.397
7 Josie Villard 20.696 6.748
8 Triniti Groves 21.832 7.884
9 Adeline Holtz 22.142 8.194
10 Ava Frey 22.449 8.501
11 Jessika Rogers 24.928 10.980
12 Melinda Steinbacher 27.252 13.304
13 Grace Holtz 27.718 13.770
14 Jackie Hall 27.985 14.037
15 Elizabeth Meyers 31.566 17.618
16 Lily Kvet 31.801 17.853
17 Olivia Phillips 35.424 21.476
18 Izabelle Hixson 40.351 26.403
19 Abby Wilson 46.374 32.426
20 Brylie Flick 50.155 36.207

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jesse Horn 1.614
2 Max Bower 1.781
3 David Cipriano 1.792
3-6-3 Time
1 Jesse Horn 2.117
2 David Cipriano 2.315
3 Graham Ross 2.356
cycle Time
1 Jesse Horn 6.292
2 Max Bower 6.380
3 David Cipriano 6.667
3-3-3 Time
1 Alexandria Waller 2.453
2 Kaydra Woods 2.526
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.540
3-6-3 Time
1 Alexandria Waller 2.901
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.951
3 Kaydra Woods 3.277
cycle Time
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.457
2 Kaydra Woods 10.067
3 Serena House 11.028

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 19+ L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 6.513
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 9.611
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 30.250
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 46.374

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brylie Flick 6.426
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brylie Flick 9.559
cycle Time Gap
1 Brylie Flick 34.170
all-around Time Gap
1 Brylie Flick 50.155

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 4.422
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 7.312
cycle Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 24.119
all-around Time Gap
1 Dominic Herrion 35.853

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Meyers 4.344
2 Olivia Phillips 4.474 0.130
3 Lily Kvet 4.730 0.386
4 Haley Liebman 4.767 0.423
5 Izabelle Hixson 4.895 0.551
6 Grace Holtz 5.091 0.747
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Elizabeth Meyers 6.155
2 Grace Holtz 6.156 0.001
3 Haley Liebman 6.242 0.087
4 Lily Kvet 6.668 0.513
5 Olivia Phillips 7.173 1.018
6 Izabelle Hixson 8.054 1.899
cycle Time Gap
1 Grace Holtz 16.471
2 Lily Kvet 20.403 3.932
3 Elizabeth Meyers 21.067 4.596
4 Olivia Phillips 23.777 7.306
5 Izabelle Hixson 27.402 10.931
all-around Time Gap
1 Grace Holtz 27.718
2 Elizabeth Meyers 31.566 3.848
3 Lily Kvet 31.801 4.083
4 Olivia Phillips 35.424 7.706
5 Izabelle Hixson 40.351 12.633

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 3.249
2 Oscar Yanuck 3.503 0.254
3 Titus Zeigler 3.715 0.466
4 Bradley Flick 4.730 1.481
5 Garrett Hegarty 5.494 2.245
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Oscar Yanuck 4.591
2 Darius Berman-Carter 4.917 0.326
3 Titus Zeigler 4.938 0.347
4 Bradley Flick 6.117 1.526
5 Garrett Hegarty 8.225 3.634
cycle Time Gap
1 Oscar Yanuck 15.962
2 Darius Berman-Carter 17.465 1.503
3 Titus Zeigler 17.740 1.778
4 Garrett Hegarty 24.751 8.789
5 Bradley Flick 24.848 8.886
all-around Time Gap
1 Oscar Yanuck 24.056
2 Darius Berman-Carter 25.631 1.575
3 Titus Zeigler 26.393 2.337
4 Bradley Flick 35.695 11.639
5 Garrett Hegarty 38.470 14.414

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Adeline Holtz 3.642
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adeline Holtz 4.402
cycle Time Gap
1 Adeline Holtz 14.098
all-around Time Gap
1 Adeline Holtz 22.142

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 1.975
2 Austin Lee 2.507 0.532
3 Logan Munro 3.856 1.881
4 Jacob Munro 4.094 2.119
5 Ryan Lisle 4.114 2.139
6 Hayden Wright 4.866 2.891
7 Gabriel Kvet 5.284 3.309
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 2.625
2 Austin Lee 3.971 1.346
3 Jacob Munro 4.950 2.325
4 Ryan Lisle 5.081 2.456
5 Logan Munro 5.575 2.950
6 Hayden Wright 5.811 3.186
7 Gabriel Kvet 6.619 3.994
cycle Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 7.813
2 Austin Lee 12.098 4.285
3 Jacob Munro 14.424 6.611
4 Ryan Lisle 16.365 8.552
5 Logan Munro 18.911 11.098
6 Gabriel Kvet 19.471 11.658
7 Hayden Wright 19.931 12.118
all-around Time Gap
1 Donovan Herrion 12.413
2 Austin Lee 18.576 6.163
3 Jacob Munro 23.468 11.055
4 Ryan Lisle 25.560 13.147
5 Logan Munro 28.342 15.929
6 Hayden Wright 30.608 18.195
7 Gabriel Kvet 31.374 18.961

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaydra Woods 2.526
2 Holly Berman-Carter 2.540 0.014
3 Josie Villard 3.065 0.539
4 Triniti Groves 3.122 0.596
5 Landry George 3.254 0.728
6 Serena House 3.314 0.788
7 Jessika Rogers 3.494 0.968
8 Ava Frey 3.593 1.067
9 Ellie Kleffner 4.303 1.777
10 Haley Daniels 4.734 2.208
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 2.951
2 Kaydra Woods 3.277 0.326
3 Josie Villard 4.403 1.452
4 Ava Frey 4.429 1.478
5 Landry George 4.578 1.627
6 Serena House 4.692 1.741
7 Triniti Groves 4.911 1.960
8 Anna Frey 5.195 2.244
9 Ellie Kleffner 5.695 2.744
10 Jessika Rogers 7.301 4.350
cycle Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 8.457
2 Kaydra Woods 10.067 1.610
3 Serena House 11.028 2.571
4 Landry George 11.807 3.350
5 Josie Villard 13.228 4.771
6 Triniti Groves 13.799 5.342
7 Jessika Rogers 14.133 5.676
8 Ava Frey 14.427 5.970
9 Anna Frey 16.357 7.900
10 Tabitha Schacht 21.082 12.625
all-around Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 13.948
2 Kaydra Woods 15.870 1.922
3 Serena House 19.034 5.086
4 Landry George 19.639 5.691
5 Josie Villard 20.696 6.748
6 Triniti Groves 21.832 7.884
7 Ava Frey 22.449 8.501
8 Jessika Rogers 24.928 10.980

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Lord 2.240
2 Canyon DeVille 3.393 1.153
3 Nathan Bean 3.748 1.508
4 Gavin Walgate 3.821 1.581
5 Locke Meyer 4.043 1.803
6 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 4.312 2.072
7 Andrew Custis 4.434 2.194
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Matthew Lord 2.926
2 Canyon DeVille 2.973 0.047
3 Nathan Bean 3.771 0.845
4 Gavin Walgate 4.956 2.030
5 Locke Meyer 5.524 2.598
6 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 5.693 2.767
7 Andrew Custis 6.371 3.445
cycle Time Gap
1 Matthew Lord 8.863
2 Nathan Bean 11.509 2.646
3 Canyon DeVille 12.541 3.678
4 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 15.041 6.178
5 Andrew Custis 16.443 7.580
6 Gavin Walgate 16.759 7.896
7 Locke Meyer 18.947 10.084
all-around Time Gap
1 Matthew Lord 14.029
2 Canyon DeVille 18.907 4.878
3 Nathan Bean 19.028 4.999
4 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 25.046 11.017
5 Gavin Walgate 25.536 11.507
6 Andrew Custis 27.248 13.219
7 Locke Meyer 28.514 14.485

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexandria Waller 2.453
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alexandria Waller 2.901
cycle Time Gap
1 Alexandria Waller 11.305
all-around Time Gap
1 Alexandria Waller 16.659

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 1.781
2 David Cipriano 1.792 0.011
3 Noah Davies 1.917 0.136
4 Graham Ross 1.962 0.181
5 Edward Vakula 4.242 2.461
6 Alex Weisbach 8.203 6.422
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 David Cipriano 2.315
2 Graham Ross 2.356 0.041
3 Max Bower 2.498 0.183
4 Noah Davies 3.771 1.456
5 Alex Weisbach 3.884 1.569
6 Edward Vakula 4.465 2.150
cycle Time Gap
1 Max Bower 6.380
2 David Cipriano 6.667 0.287
3 Graham Ross 7.140 0.760
4 Noah Davies 8.871 2.491
5 Edward Vakula 11.544 5.164
6 Alex Weisbach 12.207 5.827
all-around Time Gap
1 Max Bower 10.659
2 David Cipriano 10.774 0.115
3 Graham Ross 11.458 0.799
4 Noah Davies 14.559 3.900
5 Edward Vakula 20.251 9.592
6 Alex Weisbach 24.294 13.635

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 1.614
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 2.117
cycle Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 6.292
all-around Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn 10.023

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Felipe Martinez 3.146
2 Melinda Steinbacher 4.045 0.899
3 Alejandro Renado 4.054 0.908
4 Jackie Hall 4.247 1.101
5 Lisa Berman 5.120 1.974
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.873
2 Felipe Martinez 4.496 0.623
3 Melinda Steinbacher 5.661 1.788
4 Jackie Hall 5.999 2.126
5 Alejandro Renado 6.402 2.529
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 11.352
2 Felipe Martinez 16.801 5.449
3 Melinda Steinbacher 17.546 6.194
4 Jackie Hall 17.739 6.387
5 Alejandro Renado 20.779 9.427
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 20.345
2 Felipe Martinez 24.443 4.098
3 Melinda Steinbacher 27.252 6.907
4 Jackie Hall 27.985 7.640
5 Alejandro Renado 31.235 10.890

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Brylie Flick & Dominic Herrion 51.354

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter & Oscar Yanuck 21.238
2 Grace Holtz & Haley Liebman 22.174 0.936
3 Garrett Hegarty & Titus Zeigler 29.804 8.566
4 Lily Kvet & Olivia Phillips 30.006 8.768

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Ryan Lisle & Austin Lee 15.831
2 Brandon House & Donovan Herrion 18.401 2.570
3 Bradley Flick & Gabriel Kvet 21.852 6.021
4 Jacob Munro & Logan Munro 22.612 6.781
5 Elizabeth Meyers & Adeline Holtz 28.177 12.346

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Triniti Groves & Matthew Lord 11.688
2 Holly Berman-Carter & Serena House 14.824 3.136
3 Kaydra Woods & Landry George 17.642 5.954
4 Anna Frey & Ava Frey 17.805 6.117
5 Gavin Walgate & Andrew (AJ) Burnham 20.458 8.770

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Max Bower & Noah Davies 8.362
2 Graham Ross & Alex Weisbach 10.905 2.543
3 Edward Vakula & Alexandria Waller 15.037 6.675

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jesse Horn & David Cipriano 7.783
2 Jackie Hall & Melinda Steinbacher 19.321 11.538
3 Lisa Berman & Abby Wilson 27.504 19.721

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 14.982
2 Grace Holtz 17.319 2.337
3 Adeline Holtz 19.966 4.984
4 Donovan Herrion 21.542 6.560
5 Bradley Flick 25.428 10.446

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 11.940
2 Alexandria Waller 15.697 3.757
3 Kaydra Woods 15.929 3.989
4 Jessika Rogers 25.595 13.655
5 Andrew (AJ) Burnham 27.069 15.129

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Bobcats in the Hat
Olivia Phillips, Elizabeth Meyers, Lily Kvet, Brylie Flick
41.872

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Grinches
Gabriel Kvet, Adeline Holtz, Bradley Flick, Haley Liebman, Grace Holtz
30.974
2 Seussational Stackers
Austin Lee, Dominic Herrion, Oscar Yanuck, Darius Berman-Carter
32.063 1.089
3 Dukes of Stackers
Logan Munro, Jacob Munro, Hayden Wright, Garrett Hegarty
36.105 5.131
4 The Loraxes
Titus Zeigler, Izabelle Hixson, Brandon House, Ryan Lisle
36.800 5.826

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The Sneetches
Serena House, Landry George, Kaydra Woods, Holly Berman-Carter
27.358
2 Star Stackers
Canyon DeVille, Locke Meyer, Andrew Custis, Nathan Bean
28.474 1.116
3 Glitter Girls
Ava Frey, Anna Frey, Josie Villard, Tabitha Schacht
30.433 3.075
4 Speedsters
Andrew (AJ) Burnham, Gavin Walgate, Jessika Rogers, Ellie Kleffner
31.040 3.682
5 Queen of Towers
Donovan Herrion, Haley Daniels, Tatum Smith, Triniti Groves
31.789 4.431

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Playing Up
Alexandria Waller, Edward Vakula, Matthew Lord, Noah Davies, Graham Ross
20.760

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Dynomite
David Cipriano, Alex Weisbach, Jesse Horn, Max Bower
15.857
2 Super Awesome Stackers
Felipe Martinez, Melinda Steinbacher, Jackie Hall, Abby Wilson, Lisa Berman
32.970 17.113

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-3-31.975Donovan Herrion
9-10 M3-6-32.625Donovan Herrion
9-10 Mcycle7.813Donovan Herrion
11-12 F3-3-32.526Kaydra Woods
11-12 Fcycle10.067Kaydra Woods
13-14 M3-3-31.781Max Bower
13-14 M3-3-31.917Noah Davies
13-14 M3-3-31.962Graham Ross
13-14 M3-6-32.356Graham Ross
13-14 Mcycle6.380Max Bower
13-14 Mcycle7.140Graham Ross
15-16 F3-3-32.453Alexandria Waller
15-16 F3-6-32.901Alexandria Waller
Collegiate M3-3-31.614Jesse Horn
Collegiate M3-6-32.117Jesse Horn
Collegiate Mcycle6.292Jesse Horn
SS 19+ L2cycle30.250Abby Wilson

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy