ResultsSt. Louis Open Seussational Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 10.357
2 Cameron Fetter 10.416 0.059
3 Noah Davies 11.243 0.886
4 Daniel York 11.930 1.573
5 Drew Dixon 12.040 1.683
6 Matthew Lord 13.159 2.802
7 Joshua Barela 13.740 3.383
8 Kaeden Sanchez 13.787 3.430
9 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.388 4.031
10 Dylan Ernst 16.044 5.687
11 Jonathan Barela 16.789 6.432
12 Ryan Bakota 18.245 7.888
13 Darius Berman-Carter 19.032 8.675
14 Kaedan Bengston 21.497 11.140
15 Finn McGraw 21.517 11.160
16 Tyler Forte 21.808 11.451
17 Collin Barnes 21.816 11.459
18 Cooper Albertson 22.831 12.474
19 Luke Helton 23.264 12.907
20 Zack McKenzie 23.622 13.265
21 Garrett Hegarty 24.686 14.329
22 Matthew Hofman 25.827 15.470
23 Brady Ernst 34.076 23.719
24 Javier Rea 35.923 25.566
25 Noah Payne 36.345 25.988
26 Ryan Oakes 39.327 28.970
27 Harrison Kaufman 41.164 30.807
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.328
2 Ellie Kuwabara 11.068 0.740
3 Caroline Schake 12.620 2.292
4 Holly Berman-Carter 13.867 3.539
5 Lisa Berman 17.224 6.896
6 Deborah Wayland 19.813 9.485
7 Isabella Rea 29.544 19.216
8 Charlotte Kirvaitis 38.031 27.703

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Alec Bowman 1.590
2 Cameron Fetter 1.698
3 Daniel York 1.713
4 Daniel York 1.746
3-6-3 Time
1 Joshua Barela 2.116
2 Cameron Fetter 2.195
3 Evan Wood 2.236
cycle Time
1 Alec Bowman 5.868
2 Evan Wood 6.143
3 Cameron Fetter 6.523
3-3-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.794
2 Ellie Kuwabara 1.838
3 Caroline Schake 2.207
3-6-3 Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.237
2 Ellie Kuwabara 2.290
3 Caroline Schake 2.818
cycle Time
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.297
2 Ellie Kuwabara 6.940
3 Caroline Schake 7.595

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 3.903
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 4.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 13.196
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Forte 21.808

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Payne 4.410
2 Zack McKenzie 4.470 0.060
3 Javier Rea 5.702 1.292
4 Harrison Kaufman 5.770 1.360
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zack McKenzie 5.209
2 Noah Payne 6.108 0.899
3 Javier Rea 6.934 1.725
4 Harrison Kaufman 8.169 2.960
cycle Time Gap
1 Zack McKenzie 13.943
2 Javier Rea 23.287 9.344
3 Noah Payne 25.827 11.884
4 Harrison Kaufman 27.225 13.282
all-around Time Gap
1 Zack McKenzie 23.622
2 Javier Rea 35.923 12.301
3 Noah Payne 36.345 12.723
4 Harrison Kaufman 41.164 17.542

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kaeden Sanchez 2.250
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.526 1.276
3 Matthew Hofman 3.652 1.402
4 Collin Barnes 3.765 1.515
5 Cooper Albertson 4.664 2.414
6 Ryan Oakes 5.274 3.024
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kaeden Sanchez 2.955
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.161 0.206
3 Cooper Albertson 4.602 1.647
4 Collin Barnes 4.786 1.831
5 Matthew Hofman 4.845 1.890
6 Ryan Oakes 8.071 5.116
cycle Time Gap
1 Kaeden Sanchez 8.582
2 Darius Berman-Carter 12.345 3.763
3 Collin Barnes 13.265 4.683
4 Cooper Albertson 13.565 4.983
5 Matthew Hofman 17.330 8.748
6 Ryan Oakes 25.982 17.400
all-around Time Gap
1 Kaeden Sanchez 13.787
2 Darius Berman-Carter 19.032 5.245
3 Collin Barnes 21.816 8.029
4 Cooper Albertson 22.831 9.044
5 Matthew Hofman 25.827 12.040
6 Ryan Oakes 39.327 25.540

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alec Bowman 1.590
2 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 2.081 0.491
3 Ryan Bakota 2.870 1.280
4 Kaedan Bengston 2.967 1.377
5 Finn McGraw 3.707 2.117
6 Luke Helton 3.744 2.154
7 Garrett Hegarty 4.073 2.483
8 Brady Ernst 4.881 3.291
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 3.023
2 Ryan Bakota 3.990 0.967
3 Kaedan Bengston 4.142 1.119
4 Garrett Hegarty 4.517 1.494
5 Finn McGraw 4.609 1.586
6 Luke Helton 4.731 1.708
7 Brady Ernst 6.598 3.575
8 Alec Bowman scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Alec Bowman 5.868
2 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 9.284 3.416
3 Ryan Bakota 11.385 5.517
4 Finn McGraw 13.201 7.333
5 Kaedan Bengston 14.388 8.520
6 Luke Helton 14.789 8.921
7 Garrett Hegarty 16.096 10.228
8 Brady Ernst 22.597 16.729
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Leonhardt-Smith 14.388
2 Ryan Bakota 18.245 3.857
3 Kaedan Bengston 21.497 7.109
4 Finn McGraw 21.517 7.129
5 Luke Helton 23.264 8.876
6 Garrett Hegarty 24.686 10.298
7 Brady Ernst 34.076 19.688

12U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 1.838
2 Charlotte Kirvaitis 2.638 0.800
3 Isabella Rea 3.491 1.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 2.290
2 Charlotte Kirvaitis 3.506 1.216
3 Isabella Rea 7.214 4.924
cycle Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 6.940
2 Isabella Rea 18.839 11.899
3 Charlotte Kirvaitis 31.887 24.947
all-around Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara 11.068
2 Isabella Rea 29.544 18.476
3 Charlotte Kirvaitis 38.031 26.963

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 1.978
2 Matthew Lord 2.711 0.733
3 Jonathan Barela 4.061 2.083
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 2.236
2 Matthew Lord 2.367 0.131
3 Jonathan Barela 4.472 2.236
cycle Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 6.143
2 Matthew Lord 8.081 1.938
3 Jonathan Barela 8.256 2.113
all-around Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 10.357
2 Matthew Lord 13.159 2.802
3 Jonathan Barela 16.789 6.432

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 1.794
2 Caroline Schake 2.207 0.413
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.642 0.848
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 2.237
2 Caroline Schake 2.818 0.581
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.949 0.712
cycle Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 6.297
2 Caroline Schake 7.595 1.298
3 Holly Berman-Carter 8.276 1.979
all-around Time Gap
1 Betsy Sanchez 10.328
2 Caroline Schake 12.620 2.292
3 Holly Berman-Carter 13.867 3.539

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 1.698
2 Daniel York 1.746 0.048
3 Noah Davies 1.822 0.124
4 Dylan Ernst 2.052 0.354
5 Joshua Barela 2.967 1.269
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Barela 2.116
2 Cameron Fetter 2.195 0.079
3 Daniel York 2.284 0.168
4 Noah Davies 2.435 0.319
5 Dylan Ernst 2.557 0.441
cycle Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 6.523
2 Noah Davies 6.986 0.463
3 Daniel York 7.900 1.377
4 Joshua Barela 8.657 2.134
5 Dylan Ernst 11.435 4.912
all-around Time Gap
1 Cameron Fetter 10.416
2 Noah Davies 11.243 0.827
3 Daniel York 11.930 1.514
4 Joshua Barela 13.740 3.324
5 Dylan Ernst 16.044 5.628

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon 1.796
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon 2.253
cycle Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon 7.991
all-around Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon 12.040

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 2.655
2 Deborah Wayland 3.216 0.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.751
2 Deborah Wayland 4.199 0.448
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 10.818
2 Deborah Wayland 12.398 1.580
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 17.224
2 Deborah Wayland 19.813 2.589

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Collin Barnes & Cooper Albertson 18.206
2 Matthew Hofman & Darius Berman-Carter 21.770 3.564
3 Harrison Kaufman & Zack McKenzie 33.319 15.113
4 Javier Rea & Noah Payne 38.168 19.962

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Alec Bowman & Kaeden Sanchez 11.143
2 Ryan Bakota & Kaedan Bengston 13.276 2.133
3 Garrett Hegarty & Luke Helton 18.368 7.225
4 Isabella Rea & Charlotte Kirvaitis 18.824 7.681
5 Brady Ernst & Finn McGraw 24.880 13.737

15U

Team Time Gap
1 Ellie Kuwabara & Betsy Sanchez 8.691
2 Cameron Fetter & Daniel York 9.588 0.897
3 Jonathan Barela & Joshua Barela 10.127 1.436
4 Caroline Schake & Holly Berman-Carter 11.924 3.233
5 Matthew Lord & Evan Wood 12.552 3.861

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Dixon & Noah Davies 8.658
2 Dylan Ernst & Peter Leonhardt-Smith 12.444 3.786
3 Tyler Forte & Ryan Oakes 22.103 13.445

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Deborah Wayland & Lisa Berman 14.493

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 12.731
2 Kaeden Sanchez 14.824 2.093
3 Harrison Kaufman 25.873 13.142

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Holly Berman-Carter 11.110
2 Cameron Fetter 11.817 0.707
3 Betsy Sanchez 12.136 1.026
4 Alec Bowman 12.248 1.138
5 Daniel York 12.682 1.572

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 The Loraxes
Harrison Kaufman, Javier Rea, Zack McKenzie, Noah Payne
40.635

12U

Team Time Gap
1 The Blurs
Garrett Hegarty, Luke Helton, Ryan Bakota, Kaedan Bengston, Cooper Albertson
27.616
2 The Sneetches
Matthew Hofman, Darius Berman-Carter, Collin Barnes, Ryan Oakes
28.901 1.285
3 The Wockets
Isabella Rea, Brady Ernst, Charlotte Kirvaitis, Peter Leonhardt-Smith
36.188 8.572

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mids, Not Mids
Drew Dixon, Noah Davies, Cameron Fetter, Daniel York
16.046
2 The Rubber Duckies
Ellie Kuwabara, Jonathan Barela, Joshua Barela, Alec Bowman, Kaeden Sanchez
17.671 1.625
3 Show Me Stackers
Caroline Schake, Holly Berman-Carter, Matthew Lord, Evan Wood
18.366 2.320
4 Good Times
Tyler Forte, Betsy Sanchez, Dylan Ernst, Finn McGraw
23.274 7.228

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-31.590Alec Bowman
11-12 Mcycle5.868Alec Bowman
11-12 F3-3-31.838Ellie Kuwabara
11-12 F3-6-32.290Ellie Kuwabara
11-12 Fcycle6.940Ellie Kuwabara
13-14 Mcycle6.143Evan Wood
15-16 M3-3-31.713Daniel York
15-16 M3-3-31.746Daniel York
15-16 M3-3-31.776Daniel York
15-16 M3-6-32.284Daniel York
Masters 3 F3-3-32.655Lisa Berman
Masters 4 F3-6-34.199Deborah Wayland
16UDoubles10.127Jonathan Barela & Joshua Barela
16UDoubles11.924Caroline Schake & Holly Berman-Carter
16U3-6-3 Relay18.366Show Me Stackers
Caroline Schake, Holly Berman-Carter, Matthew Lord, Evan Wood
Child/Parent 10UDoubles25.873Harrison Kaufman & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.817Cameron Fetter & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.248Alec Bowman & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.674Alec Bowman & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.682Daniel York & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy