PrelimsSt. Louis Open Summer Fun Stack Fest

Individuals

8U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zack McKenzie 3.600
2 Leo Wildermuth 4.286 0.686
3 Javier Rea 4.551 0.951
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Leo Wildermuth 4.701
2 Zack McKenzie 4.950 0.249
3 Javier Rea 6.381 1.680
cycle Time Gap
1 Leo Wildermuth 14.482
2 Zack McKenzie 16.730 2.248
3 Javier Rea 20.181 5.699
All-Around Time Gap
1 Leo Wildermuth 23.469
2 Zack McKenzie 25.280 1.811
3 Javier Rea 31.113 7.644

12U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Grace Sharkey 2.165
2 Ashlee Martinez 2.554 0.389
3 Emilia Yelverton 3.556 1.391
4 Isabella Rea 3.687 1.522
5 Amy Bakota 4.938 2.773
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashlee Martinez 2.695
2 Grace Sharkey 2.923 0.228
3 Isabella Rea 4.461 1.766
4 Amy Bakota 4.737 2.042
5 Emilia Yelverton 4.821 2.126
cycle Time Gap
1 Grace Sharkey 8.319
2 Ashlee Martinez 8.415 0.096
3 Amy Bakota 14.224 5.905
4 Emilia Yelverton 15.192 6.873
5 Isabella Rea 19.283 10.964
All-Around Time Gap
1 Grace Sharkey 13.407
2 Ashlee Martinez 13.664 0.257
3 Emilia Yelverton 23.569 10.162
4 Amy Bakota 23.899 10.492
5 Isabella Rea 27.431 14.024

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 2.618
2 Henry Yelverton 2.728 0.110
3 John Paul Wildermuth 9.558 6.940
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 3.793
2 Darius Berman-Carter 3.844 0.051
3 John Paul Wildermuth 4.286 0.493
cycle Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 9.613
2 Darius Berman-Carter 10.184 0.571
3 John Paul Wildermuth 17.710 8.097
All-Around Time Gap
1 Henry Yelverton 16.134
2 Darius Berman-Carter 16.646 0.512
3 John Paul Wildermuth 31.554 15.420

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Charpentier 2.101
2 Joseph Thrasher 3.526 1.425
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luke Charpentier 2.821
2 Joseph Thrasher 4.169 1.348
cycle Time Gap
1 Luke Charpentier 9.031
2 Joseph Thrasher 11.119 2.088
All-Around Time Gap
1 Luke Charpentier 13.953
2 Joseph Thrasher 18.814 4.861

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 1.761
2 Matthew Wims 1.818 0.057
3 Jacob Yelverton 1.829 0.068
4 James DeLaTorre Jr. 1.932 0.171
5 Matthew Lord 2.019 0.258
6 Joshua McClary 2.616 0.855
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 2.097
2 Matthew Wims 2.375 0.278
3 Matthew Lord 2.589 0.492
4 James DeLaTorre Jr. 2.627 0.530
5 Jacob Yelverton 2.784 0.687
6 Joshua McClary 3.207 1.110
cycle Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 6.372
2 Matthew Wims 7.383 1.011
3 Jacob Yelverton 7.405 1.033
4 Matthew Lord 8.515 2.143
5 James DeLaTorre Jr. 9.410 3.038
6 Joshua McClary 10.224 3.852
All-Around Time Gap
1 Evan Wood 10.230
2 Matthew Wims 11.576 1.346
3 Jacob Yelverton 12.018 1.788
4 Matthew Lord 13.123 2.893
5 James DeLaTorre Jr. 13.969 3.739
6 Joshua McClary 16.047 5.817

13-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 1.497
2 Caroline Schake 1.988 0.491
3 Holly Berman-Carter 2.465 0.968
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 2.867
2 Caroline Schake 3.116 0.249
3 Holly Berman-Carter 3.254 0.387
cycle Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 6.651
2 Caroline Schake 7.785 1.134
3 Holly Berman-Carter 12.793 6.142
All-Around Time Gap
1 Hayley Berry 11.015
2 Caroline Schake 12.889 1.874
3 Holly Berman-Carter 18.512 7.497

15-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 1.737
2 Noah Davies 2.020 0.283
3 Ethan Hester 2.067 0.330
4 Edward Vakula 2.291 0.554
5 Brendan Knight 2.861 1.124
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 2.380
2 Noah Davies 2.404 0.024
3 Ethan Hester 2.663 0.283
4 Edward Vakula 3.251 0.871
5 Brendan Knight 3.422 1.042
cycle Time Gap
1 Max Bower 6.024
2 Noah Davies 7.227 1.203
3 Ethan Hester 7.345 1.321
4 Edward Vakula 8.049 2.025
5 Brendan Knight 9.690 3.666
All-Around Time Gap
1 Max Bower 10.141
2 Noah Davies 11.651 1.510
3 Ethan Hester 12.075 1.934
4 Edward Vakula 13.591 3.450
5 Brendan Knight 15.973 5.832

25+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Guy Yelverton III 3.028
2 Kathy Zink 3.430 0.402
3 Jackie Hall 3.530 0.502
4 Lisa Berman 3.546 0.518
5 Ken Mansell 3.869 0.841
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.937
2 Guy Yelverton III 4.196 0.259
3 Kathy Zink 4.617 0.680
4 Ken Mansell 5.290 1.353
5 Jackie Hall 6.031 2.094
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 12.881
2 Guy Yelverton III 13.861 0.980
3 Kathy Zink 14.388 1.507
4 Jackie Hall 17.055 4.174
5 Ken Mansell 17.135 4.254
All-Around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 20.364
2 Guy Yelverton III 21.085 0.721
3 Kathy Zink 22.435 2.071
4 Ken Mansell 26.294 5.930
5 Jackie Hall 26.616 6.252

SS 15-18 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jade Bryson 3.610
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jade Bryson 4.822
cycle Time Gap
1 Jade Bryson 17.350
All-Around Time Gap
1 Jade Bryson 25.782

SS 19+ L2

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Wilson 5.862
2 Rachel Zink 5.900 0.038
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 8.000
2 Abby Wilson 8.070 0.070
cycle Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 20.000
2 Abby Wilson 28.370 8.370
All-Around Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 33.900
2 Abby Wilson 42.302 8.402

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter & Henry Yelverton 15.676
2 Emilia Yelverton & Isabella Rea 20.566 4.890
3 Javier Rea & John Paul Wildermuth 34.421 18.745
4 Zack McKenzie & Leo Wildermuth 37.613 21.937

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Lord & Jacob Yelverton 10.738
2 Joshua McClary & James DeLaTorre Jr. 12.818 2.080
3 Ashlee Martinez & Grace Sharkey 14.870 4.132
4 Joseph Thrasher & Luke Charpentier 14.977 4.239

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Noah Davies & Max Bower 8.246
2 Evan Wood & Hayley Berry 9.148 0.902
3 Caroline Schake & Holly Berman-Carter 12.511 4.265
4 Ethan Hester & Brendan Knight 17.552 9.306
5 Jade Bryson & Matthew Wims 22.285 14.039

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Edward Vakula & Guy Yelverton III 14.600
2 Lisa Berman & Ken Mansell 18.587 3.987
3 Jackie Hall & Kathy Zink 19.098 4.498

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Darius Berman-Carter 13.355
2 Henry Yelverton 15.188 1.833
3 Emilia Yelverton 17.355 4.000
4 Amy Bakota 20.182 6.827

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jacob Yelverton 11.040
2 Holly Berman-Carter 11.279 0.239
3 James DeLaTorre Jr. 14.393 3.353
4 Evan Wood 14.682 3.642
5 Caroline Schake 17.450 6.410
6 Joseph Thrasher 25.845 14.805

SS 19+

Team Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink & Abby Wilson 9.089

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Rachel Zink 6.927
2 Jade Bryson 8.266 1.339

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 StackNado
Ashlee Martinez, Grace Sharkey, Joseph Thrasher, Luke Charpentier
23.551
2 Speed Racers
Isabella Rea, Javier Rea, John Paul Wildermuth, Leo Wildermuth, Amy Bakota
28.111 4.560
3 Pool Sharks
Darius Berman-Carter, Henry Yelverton, Emilia Yelverton, Zack McKenzie
32.125 8.574

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Making Waves
Noah Davies, Ethan Hester, Max Bower, Hayley Berry
16.626
2 Cups and Cones
Joshua McClary, James DeLaTorre Jr., Jacob Yelverton, Brendan Knight, Matthew Wims
19.154 2.528
3 Show Me Stackers, Take 2
Caroline Schake, Matthew Lord, Holly Berman-Carter, Evan Wood
20.195 3.569

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Grill Masters
Edward Vakula, Lisa Berman, Guy Yelverton III, Ken Mansell
23.182
2 Super Stars
Jackie Hall, Kathy Zink, Rachel Zink, Abby Wilson, Jade Bryson
39.718 16.536

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy