ResultsSt. Louis Open Summer Fun StackFest Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Joel Brown 10.184
2 Jeff Ward 11.164 0.980
3 Easton DeGhelder 13.274 3.090
4 Erik Carlson 14.987 4.803
5 Noah Davies 16.515 6.331
6 Geoffrey Grant 16.876 6.692
7 Ben Snyder 17.132 6.948
8 Evan Hagar 18.959 8.775
9 Matthew Jones 19.310 9.126
10 Brockton Francis 20.279 10.095
11 Caleb Limberg 21.813 11.629
12 Juan Perez 23.575 13.391
13 Daniel Bernstein 23.746 13.562
14 Brendan Grant 23.904 13.720
15 Anthony Baumann 23.967 13.783
16 Dylan Deptula 24.407 14.223
17 Cameron Higgins 24.759 14.575
18 Brandon House 31.466 21.282
19 Luke Jones 35.719 25.535
20 Daniel Johnson 36.101 25.917
21 Aiden Jones 40.231 30.047
22 Isaac Fogel 82.436 72.252
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 12.369
2 Maesyn Rehkop 13.974 1.605
3 Grace Moore 17.133 4.764
4 Holly Berman-Carter 19.080 6.711
5 Alexandria Waller 21.629 9.260
6 Kayleen Carlson 21.756 9.387
7 Jamie Limberg 21.867 9.498
8 Lisa Berman 22.652 10.283
9 Faith Fierge 22.723 10.354
10 Mia Karpa 23.961 11.592
11 Laney Covey 23.970 11.601
12 Serena House 26.772 14.403
13 Faith Zarrick 27.460 15.091
14 Paige Mason 27.489 15.120
15 Kaydra Woods 27.881 15.512
16 Avery Vance 38.979 26.610

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Jeff Ward 1.813
2 Joel Brown 1.916
3 Easton DeGhelder scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Jeff Ward 2.668
2 Jeffrey West, Jr. 3.929
3 Joel Brown 5.654
cycle Time
1 Joel Brown 5.947
2 Jeff Ward 6.759
3 Jeffrey West, Jr. 9.964
3-3-3 Time
1 Ashley Limberg 2.128
2 Maesyn Rehkop 2.484
3 Grace Moore 3.433
3-6-3 Time
1 Maesyn Rehkop 3.091
2 Grace Moore 3.538
3 Ashley Limberg 3.920
cycle Time
1 Ashley Limberg 7.432
2 Maesyn Rehkop 8.435
3 Grace Moore 11.670

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

5-6 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon House 5.078
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon House 6.621
cycle Time Gap
1 Brandon House 19.767
all-around Time Gap
1 Brandon House 31.466

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Maya Vance 11.073
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Maya Vance 21.872

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Serena House 4.277
2 Avery Vance 4.505 0.228
3 Kimberly Rumack scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Serena House 5.275
2 Avery Vance 6.983 1.708
3 Kimberly Rumack scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Serena House 17.220
2 Avery Vance 27.491 10.271
3 Kimberly Rumack scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Serena House 26.772
2 Avery Vance 38.979 12.207

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 2.698
2 Matthew Jones 2.802 0.104
3 Brockton Francis 2.913 0.215
4 Aiden Jones 5.286 2.588
5 Isaac Fogel 8.662 5.964
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 3.269
2 Brockton Francis 3.780 0.511
3 Matthew Jones 4.257 0.988
4 Aiden Jones 7.023 3.754
5 Isaac Fogel 13.230 9.961
cycle Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 9.020
2 Matthew Jones 12.251 3.231
3 Brockton Francis 13.586 4.566
4 Aiden Jones 27.922 18.902
5 Isaac Fogel 60.544 51.524
all-around Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 14.987
2 Matthew Jones 19.310 4.323
3 Brockton Francis 20.279 5.292
4 Aiden Jones 40.231 25.244
5 Isaac Fogel 82.436 67.449

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Grace Moore 3.027
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.199 0.172
3 Faith Fierge 3.238 0.211
4 Mia Karpa 3.845 0.818
5 Kaydra Woods 4.012 0.985
6 Paige Mason 4.075 1.048
7 Laney Covey 4.098 1.071
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Grace Moore 3.538
2 Holly Berman-Carter 3.911 0.373
3 Faith Fierge 4.477 0.939
4 Laney Covey 5.010 1.472
5 Mia Karpa 5.132 1.594
6 Paige Mason 5.676 2.138
7 Kaydra Woods 5.797 2.259
cycle Time Gap
1 Grace Moore 10.568
2 Holly Berman-Carter 11.970 1.402
3 Laney Covey 14.862 4.294
4 Mia Karpa 14.984 4.416
5 Faith Fierge 15.008 4.440
6 Paige Mason 17.738 7.170
7 Kaydra Woods 18.072 7.504
all-around Time Gap
1 Grace Moore 17.133
2 Holly Berman-Carter 19.080 1.947
3 Faith Fierge 22.723 5.590
4 Mia Karpa 23.961 6.828
5 Laney Covey 23.970 6.837
6 Paige Mason 27.489 10.356
7 Kaydra Woods 27.881 10.748

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Davies 2.505
2 Evan Hagar 3.109 0.604
3 Brendan Grant 3.884 1.379
4 Luke Jones 4.438 1.933
5 Cameron Higgins 4.478 1.973
6 Juan Perez 7.794 5.289
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Bower 2.842
2 Noah Davies 3.527 0.685
3 Juan Perez 3.724 0.882
4 Evan Hagar 4.050 1.208
5 Cameron Higgins 5.279 2.437
6 Brendan Grant 5.450 2.608
7 Luke Jones 8.399 5.557
8 Tristan Ragsdale scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Max Bower 9.385
2 Tristan Ragsdale 10.228 0.843
3 Noah Davies 10.483 1.098
4 Evan Hagar 11.800 2.415
5 Juan Perez 12.057 2.672
6 Brendan Grant 14.570 5.185
7 Cameron Higgins 15.002 5.617
8 Luke Jones 22.882 13.497
all-around Time Gap
1 Noah Davies 16.515
2 Evan Hagar 18.959 2.444
3 Juan Perez 23.575 7.060
4 Brendan Grant 23.904 7.389
5 Cameron Higgins 24.759 8.244
6 Luke Jones 35.719 19.204

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Easton DeGhelder 2.415
2 Ben Snyder 2.518 0.103
3 Daniel Bernstein 3.701 1.286
4 Dylan Deptula 4.027 1.612
5 Caleb Limberg 5.169 2.754
6 Jeffrey West, Jr. scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeffrey West, Jr. 2.778
2 Easton DeGhelder 2.903 0.125
3 Ben Snyder 3.442 0.664
4 Caleb Limberg 4.122 1.344
5 Daniel Bernstein 4.730 1.952
6 Dylan Deptula 4.885 2.107
cycle Time Gap
1 Jeffrey West, Jr. 7.874
2 Easton DeGhelder 7.956 0.082
3 Ben Snyder 11.172 3.298
4 Caleb Limberg 12.522 4.648
5 Daniel Bernstein 15.315 7.441
6 Dylan Deptula 15.495 7.621
all-around Time Gap
1 Easton DeGhelder 13.274
2 Ben Snyder 17.132 3.858
3 Caleb Limberg 21.813 8.539
4 Daniel Bernstein 23.746 10.472
5 Dylan Deptula 24.407 11.133

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Maesyn Rehkop 2.484
2 Alexandria Waller 3.233 0.749
3 Faith Zarrick 4.287 1.803
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Maesyn Rehkop 3.055
2 Faith Zarrick 5.596 2.541
3 Alexandria Waller 5.648 2.593
cycle Time Gap
1 Maesyn Rehkop 8.435
2 Alexandria Waller 12.748 4.313
3 Faith Zarrick 17.577 9.142
all-around Time Gap
1 Maesyn Rehkop 13.974
2 Alexandria Waller 21.629 7.655
3 Faith Zarrick 27.460 13.486

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward 1.813
2 Geoffrey Grant 2.770 0.957
3 Anthony Baumann 3.171 1.358
4 Daniel Johnson 3.837 2.024
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward 2.592
2 Geoffrey Grant 3.529 0.937
3 Anthony Baumann 5.372 2.780
4 Daniel Johnson 6.851 4.259
cycle Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward 6.759
2 Geoffrey Grant 10.577 3.818
3 Anthony Baumann 15.424 8.665
4 Daniel Johnson 25.413 18.654
all-around Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward 11.164
2 Geoffrey Grant 16.876 5.712
3 Anthony Baumann 23.967 12.803
4 Daniel Johnson 36.101 24.937

15-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 2.115
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 3.252
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 7.002
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 12.369

15-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Brown 1.916
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Brown 2.321
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Brown 5.947
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Brown 10.184

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kayleen Carlson 2.825
2 Jamie Limberg 3.626 0.801
3 Lisa Berman 4.338 1.513
4 Jackie Hall scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.761
2 Kayleen Carlson 3.856 0.095
3 Jamie Limberg 4.426 0.665
4 Jackie Hall scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Limberg 13.815
2 Lisa Berman 14.553 0.738
3 Kayleen Carlson 15.075 1.260
4 Jackie Hall scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Kayleen Carlson 21.756
2 Jamie Limberg 21.867 0.111
3 Lisa Berman 22.652 0.896

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Matthew Jones & Brockton Francis 17.533
2 Brandon House & Aiden Jones 28.634 11.101
3 Avery Vance & Kimberly Rumack Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Mia Karpa & Grace Moore 14.001
2 Tristan Ragsdale & Cameron Higgins 15.187 1.186
3 Noah Davies & Jonathan Haig 15.800 1.799
4 Serena House & Holly Berman-Carter 15.811 1.810
5 Erik Carlson & Faith Fierge 19.072 5.071

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Jeffrey West, Jr. & Easton DeGhelder 11.439
2 Caleb Limberg & Ben Snyder 14.056 2.617
3 Evan Hagar & Maesyn Rehkop 15.929 4.490
4 Dylan Deptula & Daniel Bernstein 23.726 12.287

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Jeff Ward & Anthony Baumann 13.178
2 Brendan Grant & Geoffrey Grant 15.193 2.015
3 Faith Zarrick & Daniel Johnson 23.195 10.017

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg & Alexandria Waller 15.265
2 Joel Brown & Juan Perez 22.316 7.051

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Kayleen Carlson & Lisa Berman 13.943
2 Jamie Limberg & Jackie Hall 20.027 6.084

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Erik Carlson 12.614
2 Holly Berman-Carter 13.702 1.088
3 Laney Covey 20.030 7.416
4 Brendan Grant 20.847 8.233
5 Kaydra Woods 21.284 8.670

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Limberg 12.248
2 Jeffrey West, Jr. 12.303 0.055
3 Jeff Ward 12.625 0.377
4 Caleb Limberg 17.856 5.608
5 Ben Snyder Scratch --

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Beachcombers
Grace Moore, Noah Davies, Evan Hagar, Jonathan Haig
26.498
2 Surfer Dudes
Matthew Jones, Brockton Francis, Tristan Ragsdale, Cameron Higgins, Juan Perez
26.690 0.192
3 Stacking Eagles
Kaydra Woods, Laney Covey, Paige Mason, Mia Karpa
29.945 3.447
4 The Solar Flares
Serena House, Holly Berman-Carter, Brendan Grant, Luke Jones
31.774 5.276

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Fun in the Sun
Erik Carlson, Jeffrey West, Jr., Dylan Deptula, Maesyn Rehkop
22.889
2 Hawaii Five-GO
Caleb Limberg, Daniel Bernstein, Ben Snyder, Easton DeGhelder
23.346 0.457

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Teen Titans
Faith Zarrick, Geoffrey Grant, Jeff Ward, Anthony Baumann
31.091

18U

Team Time Gap
1 The Lifeguards
Daniel Johnson, Ashley Limberg, Joel Brown, Alexandria Waller
24.239

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Beach Bunnies
Kayleen Carlson, Lisa Berman, Jamie Limberg, Jackie Hall
24.861

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U M3-3-35.078Brandon House
6U M3-6-36.621Brandon House
6U Mcycle19.767Brandon House
6U F3-3-311.073Maya Vance
6U F3-6-321.872Maya Vance
7-8 M3-3-32.698Erik Carlson
7-8 M3-3-32.802Matthew Jones
7-8 M3-6-33.269Erik Carlson
7-8 M3-6-34.257Matthew Jones
7-8 Mcycle9.020Erik Carlson
7-8 Mcycle12.251Matthew Jones
7-8 F3-3-34.277Serena House
7-8 F3-6-35.275Serena House
7-8 Fcycle17.220Serena House
9-10 M3-3-32.505Noah Davies
9-10 M3-6-32.842Max Bower
9-10 M3-6-33.527Noah Davies
9-10 Mcycle9.385Max Bower
9-10 Mcycle10.228Tristan Ragsdale
9-10 F3-3-33.027Grace Moore
9-10 F3-3-33.238Faith Fierge
9-10 F3-3-34.012Kaydra Woods
9-10 F3-6-33.538Grace Moore
9-10 F3-6-34.477Faith Fierge
9-10 F3-6-35.010Laney Covey
9-10 Fcycle10.568Grace Moore
9-10 Fcycle14.862Laney Covey
9-10 Fcycle15.008Faith Fierge
11-12 M3-3-32.415Easton DeGhelder
11-12 M3-3-32.518Ben Snyder
11-12 M3-3-33.701Daniel Bernstein
11-12 Mcycle7.874Jeffrey West, Jr.
11-12 Mcycle7.956Easton DeGhelder
11-12 Mcycle11.172Ben Snyder
11-12 Mcycle15.315Daniel Bernstein
11-12 F3-3-32.484Maesyn Rehkop
11-12 F3-3-33.233Alexandria Waller
11-12 F3-6-33.055Maesyn Rehkop
11-12 F3-6-35.648Alexandria Waller
11-12 Fcycle8.435Maesyn Rehkop
11-12 Fcycle12.748Alexandria Waller
13-14 M3-3-31.813Jeff Ward
13-14 M3-3-32.770Geoffrey Grant
13-14 M3-6-32.592Jeff Ward
13-14 M3-6-33.529Geoffrey Grant
13-14 Mcycle6.759Jeff Ward
13-14 Mcycle10.577Geoffrey Grant
13-14 F3-3-34.287Faith Zarrick
13-14 F3-6-35.596Faith Zarrick
13-14 Fcycle17.577Faith Zarrick
15-16 F3-3-32.115Ashley Limberg
15-16 F3-6-33.252Ashley Limberg
15-16 Fcycle7.002Ashley Limberg
17-18 M3-3-31.916Joel Brown
17-18 M3-6-32.321Joel Brown
17-18 Mcycle5.947Joel Brown
Masters 1 F3-3-32.825Kayleen Carlson
Masters 1 F3-6-33.856Kayleen Carlson
Masters 1 Fcycle15.075Kayleen Carlson
Masters 2 F3-3-33.626Jamie Limberg
Masters 2 F3-6-33.761Lisa Berman
Masters 2 Fcycle13.815Jamie Limberg
8UDoubles28.634Brandon House & Aiden Jones
10UDoubles14.001Mia Karpa & Grace Moore
10UDoubles15.187Tristan Ragsdale & Cameron Higgins
10UDoubles19.072Erik Carlson & Faith Fierge
10U3-6-3 Relay31.774The Solar Flares
Serena House, Holly Berman-Carter, Brendan Grant, Luke Jones
10U3-6-3 Relay37.022The Solar Flares
Serena House, Holly Berman-Carter, Brendan Grant, Luke Jones
12UDoubles15.929Evan Hagar & Maesyn Rehkop
14UDoubles13.178Jeff Ward & Anthony Baumann
18UDoubles22.316Joel Brown & Juan Perez
18UDoubles23.370Joel Brown & Juan Perez
Child/Parent 10UDoubles12.614Erik Carlson & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles13.702Holly Berman-Carter & Parent
Child/Parent 10UDoubles20.030Laney Covey & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.248Ashley Limberg & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.303Jeffrey West, Jr. & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles12.625Jeff Ward & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy