FinalsSunshine State Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
8.612
2
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
9.147 +0.535
3
Peter Ford
United States RI
9.583 +0.971
4
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
9.634 +1.022
5
Luke Gramith
United States GA
10.299 +1.687
6
Isai Palacios
United States FL
10.319 +1.707
7
Trey Griffith
United States TX
10.460 +1.848
8
William Allen
United States MI
10.749 +2.137
9
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
10.898 +2.286
10
Ian Hing
United States TX
11.595 +2.983
11
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
12.160 +3.548
12
Connor Seymore
United States FL
12.545 +3.933
13
Jordan Gago
United States FL
12.647 +4.035
14
Javier Reyes
United States FL
13.081 +4.469
15
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
14.397 +5.785
16
Evan Cloud
United States TX
14.690 +6.078
17
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
15.703 +7.091
18
Noah Thornton
United States GA
15.751 +7.139
19
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
19.309 +10.697
20
Devin Meadows
United States FL
19.740 +11.128
21
Aaron Cline
United States LA
21.384 +12.772
22
Tyler Forte
United States IL
22.654 +14.042
23
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
27.729 +19.117
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
11.795
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
16.129 +4.334
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
23.868 +12.073
4
Mary Scribner
United States GA
26.502 +14.707
5
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
33.561 +21.766

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.421
2
William Allen
United States MI
1.448 +0.027
3
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
1.480 +0.059
4
Peter Ford
United States RI
1.626 +0.205
5
Isai Palacios
United States FL
1.705 +0.284
6
Luke Gramith
United States GA
1.709 +0.288
7
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
1.738 +0.317
8
Trey Griffith
United States TX
1.741 +0.320
9
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
1.773 +0.352
10
Connor Seymore
United States FL
1.775 +0.354
11
Jordan Gago
United States FL
1.823 +0.402
12
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
1.903 +0.482
13
Cam Smith
United States FL
1.934 +0.513
14
Ian Hing
United States TX
1.961 +0.540
15
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
2.001 +0.580
16
Noah Thornton
United States GA
2.034 +0.613
17
Aaron Cline
United States LA
2.360 +0.939
18
Javier Reyes
United States FL
2.566 +1.145
19
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.641 +1.220
20
Evan Cloud
United States TX
2.827 +1.406
21
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
3.142 +1.721
22
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
3.419 +1.998
23
Devin Meadows
United States FL
3.556 +2.135
24
Tyler Forte
United States IL
3.857 +2.436
25
Cole Smith
United States FL
999 S
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
William Allen
United States MI
1.796
2
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.811 +0.015
3
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
1.896 +0.100
4
Peter Ford
United States RI
1.992 +0.196
5
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
2.069 +0.273
6
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
2.071 +0.275
7
Trey Griffith
United States TX
2.146 +0.350
8
Luke Gramith
United States GA
2.193 +0.397
9
Javier Reyes
United States FL
2.199 +0.403
10
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
2.260 +0.464
11
Isai Palacios
United States FL
2.313 +0.517
12
Jordan Gago
United States FL
2.408 +0.612
13
Ian Hing
United States TX
2.743 +0.947
14
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
2.842 +1.046
15
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
3.028 +1.232
16
Aaron Cline
United States LA
3.289 +1.493
17
Connor Seymore
United States FL
3.753 +1.957
18
Cam Smith
United States FL
3.798 +2.002
19
Devin Meadows
United States FL
4.039 +2.243
20
Noah Thornton
United States GA
4.062 +2.266
21
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
4.239 +2.443
22
Tyler Forte
United States IL
4.973 +3.177
23
Evan Cloud
United States TX
6.536 +4.740
24
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
14.864 +13.068
25
Cole Smith
United States FL
999 S
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Evan Cloud
United States TX
5.327
2
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
5.380 +0.053
3
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
5.513 +0.186
4
Peter Ford
United States RI
5.965 +0.638
5
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
6.085 +0.758
6
Isai Palacios
United States FL
6.301 +0.974
7
Luke Gramith
United States GA
6.397 +1.070
8
Trey Griffith
United States TX
6.573 +1.246
9
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
6.637 +1.310
10
Ian Hing
United States TX
6.891 +1.564
11
Connor Seymore
United States FL
7.017 +1.690
12
William Allen
United States MI
7.505 +2.178
13
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
7.950 +2.623
14
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
8.316 +2.989
15
Javier Reyes
United States FL
8.316 +2.989
16
Jordan Gago
United States FL
8.416 +3.089
17
Noah Thornton
United States GA
9.655 +4.328
18
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
10.224 +4.897
19
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
10.958 +5.631
20
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
11.928 +6.601
21
Devin Meadows
United States FL
12.145 +6.818
22
Tyler Forte
United States IL
13.824 +8.497
23
Aaron Cline
United States LA
15.735 +10.408
24
Cole Smith
United States FL
999 S
25
Cam Smith
United States FL
999 S
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
1.897
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
2.372 +0.475
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
3.299 +1.402
4
Mary Scribner
United States GA
4.069 +2.172
5
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
4.673 +2.776
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
2.553
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
3.379 +0.826
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
4.651 +2.098
4
Mary Scribner
United States GA
6.261 +3.708
5
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
6.903 +4.350
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
7.345
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
10.378 +3.033
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
15.918 +8.573
4
Mary Scribner
United States GA
16.172 +8.827
5
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
21.985 +14.640

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis & Dalton Nichols
United States
6.990
2
Luke Gramith & Trey Griffith
United States
7.386 +0.396
3
Jordan Neuman & Evan Cloud
United States
8.328 +1.338
4
Peter Ford & William Allen
United States
9.177 +2.187
5
Cole Smith & Cam Smith
United States
9.217 +2.227
6
Dominic Valerian & Jordan Gago
United States
9.314 +2.324
7
Isai Palacios & Aaron Cline
United States
10.109 +3.119
8 10.326 +3.336
9
Trey Griffith
United States
10.330 +3.340
10
Drew Pridgen & Matthew Follmer
United States
11.228 +4.238
11
Ian Hing & Jayla Brothers
United States
11.436 +4.446
12
Dalton Nichols
United States
13.259 +6.269
13
Connor Seymore & Javier Reyes
United States
13.279 +6.289
14
Joshua Kleindienst
United States
14.544 +7.554
15
Brooke Warder & Devin Meadows
United States
16.534 +9.544
16
Mary Scribner & Jimmy Griffith
United States
19.870 +12.880
17
Ian Hing
United States
999 S
18
Peter Ford
United States
999 S

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 13.410
2 16.865 +3.455
3
The Five State Stackers Ian Hing, Jayla Brothers, Noah Thornton, Connor Seymore, Isai Palacios
United States
17.561 +4.151
4 19.424 +6.014

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.421
2
William Allen
United States MI
1.448
3
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
1.480
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
William Allen
United States MI
1.796
2
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.811
3
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
1.896
Cycle Male SOC Time
1
Evan Cloud
United States TX
5.327
2
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
5.380
3
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
5.513
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
1.897
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
2.372
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
3.299
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
2.553
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
3.379
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
4.651
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
7.345
2
Brooke Warder
United States MD
10.378
3
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
15.918

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1
Tyler Hollis & Dalton Nichols
United States
6.99
2
Luke Gramith & Trey Griffith
United States
8.028
3
Jordan Neuman & Evan Cloud
United States
10.992

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1 13.41
2
The Five State Stackers Ian Hing, Jayla Brothers, Noah Thornton, Connor Seymore, Isai Palacios
United States
17.561
3 18.414

Individual Divisions

Masters 3 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
4.673
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
6.903
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
21.985
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sonia Kleindienst
United States FL
33.561

SS 11-14 L1 Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Mary Scribner
United States GA
4.069
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mary Scribner
United States GA
6.261
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mary Scribner
United States GA
16.172
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mary Scribner
United States GA
26.502

SS 19+ L1 Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
3.572
2
Tyler Forte
United States IL
3.857 +0.285
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
4.651
2
Tyler Forte
United States IL
4.973 +0.322
Cycle Time Gap
1
Tyler Forte
United States IL
13.824
2
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
15.918 +2.094
All-Around Time Gap
1
Tyler Forte
United States IL
22.654
2
Breanne Jordan
United States TX
24.141 +1.487

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brooke Warder
United States MD
2.372
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Brooke Warder
United States MD
3.379
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brooke Warder
United States MD
10.378
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brooke Warder
United States MD
16.129

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Hing
United States TX
1.961
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Hing
United States TX
2.743
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Hing
United States TX
6.891
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ian Hing
United States TX
11.595

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
1.932
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
2.770
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
7.721
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jayla Brothers
United States NC
12.423

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Isai Palacios
United States FL
1.705
2
Devin Meadows
United States FL
3.556 +1.851
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Isai Palacios
United States FL
2.313
2
Devin Meadows
United States FL
4.039 +1.726
Cycle Time Gap
1
Isai Palacios
United States FL
6.301
2
Devin Meadows
United States FL
12.145 +5.844
All-Around Time Gap
1
Isai Palacios
United States FL
10.319
2
Devin Meadows
United States FL
19.740 +9.421

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
William Allen
United States MI
1.561
2
Aaron Cline
United States LA
2.360 +0.799
3
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.641 +1.080
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
William Allen
United States MI
1.796
2
Aaron Cline
United States LA
3.289 +1.493
3
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
14.864 +13.068
Cycle Time Gap
1
William Allen
United States MI
7.505
2
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
10.224 +2.719
3
Aaron Cline
United States LA
15.735 +8.230
All-Around Time Gap
1
William Allen
United States MI
10.862
2
Aaron Cline
United States LA
21.384 +10.522
3
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
27.729 +16.867

17-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.492
2
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
1.738 +0.246
3
Trey Griffith
United States TX
1.741 +0.249
4
Connor Seymore
United States FL
1.775 +0.283
5
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
1.903 +0.411
6
Evan Cloud
United States TX
2.827 +1.335
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
1.811
2
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
1.980 +0.169
3
Trey Griffith
United States TX
2.146 +0.335
4
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
2.842 +1.031
5
Connor Seymore
United States FL
3.753 +1.942
6
Evan Cloud
United States TX
6.536 +4.725
Cycle Time Gap
1
Evan Cloud
United States TX
5.327
2
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
5.706 +0.379
3
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
5.911 +0.584
4
Trey Griffith
United States TX
6.573 +1.246
5
Connor Seymore
United States FL
7.017 +1.690
6
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
10.958 +5.631
All-Around Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis
United States NY
9.214
2
Jordan Neuman
United States FL
9.424 +0.210
3
Trey Griffith
United States TX
10.460 +1.246
4
Connor Seymore
United States FL
12.545 +3.331
5
Evan Cloud
United States TX
14.690 +5.476
6
Drew Pridgen
United States GA
15.703 +6.489

19-24 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
1.622
2
Peter Ford
United States RI
1.626 +0.004
3
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
1.773 +0.151
4
Jordan Gago
United States FL
1.823 +0.201
5
Cam Smith
United States FL
1.934 +0.312
6
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
2.001 +0.379
7
Noah Thornton
United States GA
2.034 +0.412
8
Javier Reyes
United States FL
2.566 +0.944
9
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
3.419 +1.797
10
Cole Smith
United States FL
S +997.378
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Peter Ford
United States RI
1.992
2
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
2.069 +0.077
3
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
2.071 +0.079
4
Javier Reyes
United States FL
2.199 +0.207
5
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
2.260 +0.268
6
Jordan Gago
United States FL
2.408 +0.416
7
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
3.028 +1.036
8
Cam Smith
United States FL
3.798 +1.806
9
Noah Thornton
United States GA
4.062 +2.070
10
Cole Smith
United States FL
S +997.008
Cycle Time Gap
1
Peter Ford
United States RI
5.965
2
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
6.085 +0.120
3
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
6.637 +0.672
4
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
7.950 +1.985
5
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
8.316 +2.351
6
Javier Reyes
United States FL
8.316 +2.351
7
Jordan Gago
United States FL
8.416 +2.451
8
Noah Thornton
United States GA
9.655 +3.690
9
Cole Smith
United States FL
S +993.035
10
Cam Smith
United States FL
S +993.035
All-Around Time Gap
1
Peter Ford
United States RI
9.583
2
Dalton Nichols
United States FL
9.776 +0.193
3
Joshua Kleindienst
United States FL
10.898 +1.315
4
Ethan Timber-Carmichael
United States PA
12.160 +2.577
5
Jordan Gago
United States FL
12.647 +3.064
6
Javier Reyes
United States FL
13.081 +3.498
7
Dominic Valerian
United States FL
14.397 +4.814
8
Noah Thornton
United States GA
15.751 +6.168
9
Cam Smith
United States FL
1004.732 +995.149
10
Cole Smith
United States FL
2997.000 +2987.417

25-34 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Luke Gramith
United States GA
1.709
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Luke Gramith
United States GA
2.193
Cycle Time Gap
1
Luke Gramith
United States GA
6.397
All-Around Time Gap
1
Luke Gramith
United States GA
10.299

35-54 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
3.142
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
4.239
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
11.928
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jimmy Griffith
United States TX
19.309

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Trey Griffith &
United States
10.330
2
Dalton Nichols &
United States
13.259 +2.929
3
Joshua Kleindienst &
United States
14.544 +4.214
4
Ian Hing &
United States
S +988.670
5
Peter Ford &
United States
S +988.670

SS 19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tyler Forte & Breanne Jordan
United States
8.451

SS Child/Parent Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Mary Scribner &
United States
7.951

11U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Hing & Jayla Brothers
United States
11.436
2
Brooke Warder & Devin Meadows
United States
16.534 +5.098

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Isai Palacios & Aaron Cline
United States
10.109

17U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Drew Pridgen & Matthew Follmer
United States
11.228

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Jordan Neuman & Evan Cloud
United States
8.328

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tyler Hollis & Dalton Nichols
United States
6.991
2
Luke Gramith & Trey Griffith
United States
7.386 +0.395
3
Peter Ford & William Allen
United States
9.177 +2.186
4
Cole Smith & Cam Smith
United States
9.217 +2.226
5
Dominic Valerian & Jordan Gago
United States
9.314 +2.323
6 10.326 +3.335
7
Connor Seymore & Javier Reyes
United States
13.279 +6.288
8
Mary Scribner & Jimmy Griffith
United States
19.870 +12.879

Timed Relay Divisions

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 13.466
2 16.865 +3.399
3
The Five State Stackers Ian Hing, Jayla Brothers, Noah Thornton, Connor Seymore, Isai Palacios
United States
17.561 +4.095
4 19.424 +5.958

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-31.705Isai Palacios
11-12 F3-3-31.897Jayla Brothers
11-12 F3-6-32.552Jayla Brothers
11-12 Fcycle7.345Jayla Brothers
15-16 M3-3-31.448William Allen
15-16 M3-6-31.796William Allen
17-18 M3-3-31.421Tyler Hollis
17-18 M3-6-31.811Tyler Hollis
17-18 M3-6-31.896Jordan Neuman
17-18 Mcycle5.327Evan Cloud
17-18 Mcycle5.380Tyler Hollis
Collegiate M3-3-31.480Dalton Nichols
Masters 1 M3-3-31.709Luke Gramith
Masters 1 M3-6-32.193Luke Gramith
Masters 1 Mcycle6.397Luke Gramith
SS 11-14 L13-3-34.069Mary Scribner
SS 11-14 L1cycle16.172Mary Scribner
SS Child/Parent3-6-37.951Mary Scribner & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy