ResultsSvanholm Open 2019

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 William Kamper 10.095
2 Benjamin Eriksen 10.175 0.080
3 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 12.412 2.317
4 Viggo Olsen 12.863 2.768
5 Thomas Kyhn 13.099 3.004
6 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 13.798 3.703
7 August Sano 13.877 3.782
8 Rune Pettersson 14.841 4.746
9 Linus Landin 15.458 5.363
10 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 15.689 5.594
11 Morten Palner 15.761 5.666
12 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 16.008 5.913
13 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.788 8.693
14 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 18.958 8.863
15 Nishiki Sano 19.152 9.057
16 Ebbe Kronvald 32.718 22.623
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Andrea Kristensen 10.427
2 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 13.002 2.575
3 Marianne Pedersen 17.233 6.806
4 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 17.690 7.263
5 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 18.158 7.731
6 Sara Skou Olsen 26.769 16.342

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 1.593
2 Benjamin Eriksen 1.653
3 William Kamper 1.714
3-6-3 Time
1 Benjamin Eriksen 2.064
2 William Kamper 2.167
3 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 3.223
cycle Time
1 William Kamper 6.379
2 Benjamin Eriksen 6.707
3 Thomas Kyhn 7.128

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

12U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 1.593
2 William Kamper 1.610 0.017
3 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.215 0.622
4 Linus Landin 3.225 1.632
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 3.981 2.388
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 William Kamper 2.167
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.179 0.012
3 Linus Landin 3.055 0.888
4 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 3.623 1.456
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 4.193 2.026
cycle Time Gap
1 William Kamper 6.318
2 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 7.960 1.642
3 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 8.640 2.322
4 Linus Landin 9.178 2.860
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 10.784 4.466
all-around Time Gap
1 William Kamper 10.095
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 12.412 2.317
3 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 13.798 3.703
4 Linus Landin 15.458 5.363
5 Silas Aaquist Weber Groule 18.958 8.863

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin Eriksen 1.653
2 Andrea Kristensen 1.801 0.148
3 Viggo Olsen 1.904 0.251
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 2.129 0.476
5 August Sano 2.155 0.502
6 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 3.156 1.503
7 Thomas Kyhn 3.230 1.577
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Benjamin Eriksen 2.064
2 Andrea Kristensen 2.090 0.026
3 Viggo Olsen 2.410 0.346
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 2.734 0.670
5 Thomas Kyhn 2.741 0.677
6 August Sano 2.945 0.881
7 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 4.288 2.224
cycle Time Gap
1 Benjamin Eriksen 6.458
2 Andrea Kristensen 6.536 0.078
3 Thomas Kyhn 7.128 0.670
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 8.139 1.681
5 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 8.245 1.787
6 Viggo Olsen 8.549 2.091
7 August Sano 8.777 2.319
all-around Time Gap
1 Benjamin Eriksen 10.175
2 Andrea Kristensen 10.427 0.252
3 Viggo Olsen 12.863 2.688
4 Malou Aaquist Weber Groule 13.002 2.827
5 Thomas Kyhn 13.099 2.924
6 August Sano 13.877 3.702
7 Tobias Hejlskov Christensen 15.689 5.514

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rune Pettersson 2.385
2 Morten Palner 2.548 0.163
3 Henrik Engell-Hedager 2.579 0.194
4 Marianne Pedersen 2.624 0.239
5 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 2.820 0.435
6 Nishiki Sano 2.937 0.552
7 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 2.961 0.576
8 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 3.387 1.002
9 Sara Skou Olsen 3.535 1.150
10 Ebbe Kronvald 4.020 1.635
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rune Pettersson 3.351
2 Marianne Pedersen 3.558 0.207
3 Morten Palner 3.565 0.214
4 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 3.850 0.499
5 Nishiki Sano 3.879 0.528
6 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 3.888 0.537
7 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 3.995 0.644
8 Sara Skou Olsen 4.825 1.474
9 Henrik Engell-Hedager 5.423 2.072
10 Ebbe Kronvald 6.105 2.754
cycle Time Gap
1 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 8.771
2 Rune Pettersson 9.105 0.334
3 Morten Palner 9.648 0.877
4 Henrik Engell-Hedager 10.786 2.015
5 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 10.875 2.104
6 Marianne Pedersen 11.051 2.280
7 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 11.309 2.538
8 Nishiki Sano 12.336 3.565
9 Sara Skou Olsen 18.409 9.638
10 Ebbe Kronvald 22.593 13.822
all-around Time Gap
1 Rune Pettersson 14.841
2 Morten Palner 15.761 0.920
3 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 16.008 1.167
4 Marianne Pedersen 17.233 2.392
5 Lone Aaquist Weber Groule 17.690 2.849
6 Ann-Berit Klingenberg 18.158 3.317
7 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.788 3.947
8 Nishiki Sano 19.152 4.311
9 Sara Skou Olsen 26.769 11.928
10 Ebbe Kronvald 32.718 17.877

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 M3-3-31.593Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær
13-14 F3-6-32.090Andrea Kristensen
17-18 M3-3-31.653Benjamin Eriksen
17-18 M3-6-32.064Benjamin Eriksen
17-18 M3-6-32.105Benjamin Eriksen
Masters 2 F3-3-32.820Lone Aaquist Weber Groule
Masters 2 Fcycle10.875Lone Aaquist Weber Groule
Masters 3 M3-3-32.548Morten Palner
Masters 3 Mcycle9.648Morten Palner
Masters 3 F3-6-33.888Ann-Berit Klingenberg
Masters 4 F3-3-32.624Marianne Pedersen
Masters 4 F3-6-33.558Marianne Pedersen
Masters 4 Fcycle11.051Marianne Pedersen
Seniors 2 M3-3-34.020Ebbe Kronvald
12UDoubles6.867Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær & William Kamper
25+3-6-3 Relay20.170Simons says
Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Morten Palner, Nishiki Sano, Rune Pettersson
35+Doubles12.589Marianne Pedersen & Lone Aaquist Weber Groule
Child/Parent 10UDoubles9.941Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær & Parent

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy