PrelimsTennessee State Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
9.640
2
Matthew Wims
United States IN
10.494 +0.854
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
11.293 +1.653
4
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
11.868 +2.228
5
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
13.212 +3.572
6
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
13.524 +3.884
7
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
16.071 +6.431
8
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
16.769 +7.129
9
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
18.141 +8.501
10
Sam Epstein
United States GA
18.190 +8.550
11
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
20.799 +11.159
12
Brady Swindell
United States TN
21.088 +11.448
13
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
22.185 +12.545
14
John Mosher
United States TX
23.400 +13.760
15
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
23.709 +14.069
16
Gideon Jones
United States TX
25.395 +15.755
17
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
26.337 +16.697
18
John Parks
United States TN
27.471 +17.831
19
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
28.711 +19.071
20
Teague Kindred
United States TN
29.883 +20.243
21
Luke Henrick
United States TN
30.339 +20.699
22
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
30.648 +21.008
23
William Hamilton
United States TN
33.331 +23.691
24
Ian Ecken
United States TN
36.600 +26.960
25
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
37.518 +27.878
26
Jake Henrick
United States TN
83.166 +73.526
27
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
156.166 +146.526
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
13.652
2
Caroline Schake
United States MO
14.079 +0.427
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
14.591 +0.939
4
Lisa Berman
United States MO
17.959 +4.307
5
Emma Lanham
United States KY
18.127 +4.475
6
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
20.740 +7.088
7
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
21.196 +7.544
8
Leah Hairston
United States GA
22.498 +8.846
9
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
26.456 +12.804
10
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
47.293 +33.641
11
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
47.924 +34.272
12
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
67.844 +54.192

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
1.680
2
Matthew Wims
United States IN
1.865 +0.185
3
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
1.937 +0.257
4
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
1.994 +0.314
5
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.018 +0.338
6
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
2.167 +0.487
7
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
2.266 +0.586
8
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
2.305 +0.625
9
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
2.681 +1.001
10
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
2.987 +1.307
11
Sam Epstein
United States GA
3.096 +1.416
12
Brady Swindell
United States TN
3.478 +1.798
13
Gideon Jones
United States TX
3.767 +2.087
14
John Parks
United States TN
3.906 +2.226
15
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
3.915 +2.235
16
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.957 +2.277
17
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
3.979 +2.299
18
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.044 +2.364
19
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
4.255 +2.575
20
Ian Ecken
United States TN
4.301 +2.621
21
Teague Kindred
United States TN
4.323 +2.643
22
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
4.380 +2.700
23
Luke Henrick
United States TN
4.439 +2.759
24
William Hamilton
United States TN
4.569 +2.889
25
John Mosher
United States TX
4.855 +3.175
26
Jake Henrick
United States TN
6.171 +4.491
27
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
7.179 +5.499
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
2.198
2
Matthew Wims
United States IN
2.412 +0.214
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.424 +0.226
4
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
2.569 +0.371
5
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.586 +0.388
6
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
2.765 +0.567
7
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.890 +0.692
8
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
3.378 +1.180
9
Eli Ecken
United States TN
3.532 +1.334
10
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
3.661 +1.463
11
Sam Epstein
United States GA
3.688 +1.490
12
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
3.853 +1.655
13
Bradley Vilendrer
United States TN
4.116 +1.918
14
Brady Swindell
United States TN
4.152 +1.954
15
John Mosher
United States TX
4.257 +2.059
16
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
4.409 +2.211
17
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.682 +2.484
18
Gideon Jones
United States TX
4.772 +2.574
19
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
5.054 +2.856
20
John Parks
United States TN
5.207 +3.009
21
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
5.335 +3.137
22
Ian Ecken
United States TN
5.628 +3.430
23
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
5.784 +3.586
24
Teague Kindred
United States TN
6.031 +3.833
25
Luke Henrick
United States TN
6.302 +4.104
26
William Hamilton
United States TN
6.377 +4.179
27
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
6.497 +4.299
28
Jake Henrick
United States TN
12.215 +10.017
29
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
16.185 +13.987
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
5.762
2
Matthew Wims
United States IN
6.217 +0.455
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
6.875 +1.113
4
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
7.132 +1.370
5
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
8.454 +2.692
6
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
8.608 +2.846
7
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
10.404 +4.642
8
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
11.244 +5.482
9
Sam Epstein
United States GA
11.406 +5.644
10
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
12.022 +6.260
11
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
12.433 +6.671
12
Brady Swindell
United States TN
13.458 +7.696
13
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
13.459 +7.697
14
Bradley Vilendrer
United States TN
13.733 +7.971
15
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
14.275 +8.513
16
John Mosher
United States TX
14.288 +8.526
17
Eli Ecken
United States TN
14.658 +8.896
18
Gideon Jones
United States TX
16.856 +11.094
19
John Parks
United States TN
18.358 +12.596
20
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
19.121 +13.359
21
Teague Kindred
United States TN
19.529 +13.767
22
Luke Henrick
United States TN
19.598 +13.836
23
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
19.995 +14.233
24
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
20.885 +15.123
25
William Hamilton
United States TN
22.385 +16.623
26
Ian Ecken
United States TN
26.671 +20.909
27
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
27.106 +21.344
28
Jake Henrick
United States TN
64.780 +59.018
29
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
132.802 +127.040
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Caroline Schake
United States MO
2.150
2
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
2.502 +0.352
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
2.697 +0.547
4
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
3.063 +0.913
5
Lisa Berman
United States MO
3.070 +0.920
6
Emma Lanham
United States KY
3.496 +1.346
7
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
3.503 +1.353
8
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
3.802 +1.652
9
Leah Hairston
United States GA
4.078 +1.928
10
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
5.678 +3.528
11
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
6.301 +4.151
12
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
7.719 +5.569
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
3.126
2
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
3.315 +0.189
3
Caroline Schake
United States MO
3.912 +0.786
4
Emma Lanham
United States KY
4.060 +0.934
5
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
4.118 +0.992
6
Lisa Berman
United States MO
4.284 +1.158
7
Leah Hairston
United States GA
4.758 +1.632
8
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
4.903 +1.777
9
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.156 +2.030
10
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
7.595 +4.469
11
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
9.447 +6.321
12
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
10.047 +6.921
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Caroline Schake
United States MO
8.017
2
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
8.024 +0.007
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
8.579 +0.562
4
Emma Lanham
United States KY
10.571 +2.554
5
Lisa Berman
United States MO
10.605 +2.588
6
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
12.334 +4.317
7
Leah Hairston
United States GA
13.662 +5.645
8
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
14.015 +5.998
9
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
17.498 +9.481
10
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
30.158 +22.141
11
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
34.020 +26.003
12
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
52.096 +44.079

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.689
2
Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims
United States
9.869 +1.180
3 9.947 +1.258
4
Darius Berman-Carter
United States
11.408 +2.719
5
Holly Berman-Carter
United States
11.510 +2.821
6
Timothy Mosher
United States
11.975 +3.286
7 12.430 +3.741
8
Jacob Yelverton
United States
12.563 +3.874
9
Emma Lanham & Carson Brown
United States
13.243 +4.554
10 13.308 +4.619
11 13.584 +4.895
12 14.932 +6.243
13
Jacob Marcus & Sam Epstein
United States
15.178 +6.489
14
Henry Yelverton
United States
15.914 +7.225
15
Matthew Follmer
United States
16.047 +7.358
16
Nicholas Follmer
United States
16.256 +7.567
17
Leah Hairston
United States
17.257 +8.568
18 17.370 +8.681
19
Emilia Yelverton
United States
17.910 +9.221
20
Sam Epstein
United States
18.252 +9.563
21 20.550 +11.861
22
John Parks & Deborah Wayland
United States
24.451 +15.762
23
William Hamilton
United States
29.144 +20.455
24
Gideon Jones
United States
29.324 +20.635
25
Sophia Hairston
United States
37.277 +28.588
26
Luke Henrick
United States
39.231 +30.542
27
Audrey Henrick
United States
60.177 +51.488
28
Jake Henrick
United States
64.092 +55.403
29 100.213 +91.524

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 17.926
2 20.007 +2.081
3 22.031 +4.105
4 24.534 +6.608
5 29.344 +11.418
6 29.887 +11.961
7 32.068 +14.142
8
Moore Stacking Please Gideon Jones, William Hamilton, Joss Duplessis, Jake Henrick
United States
42.568 +24.642
9 65.349 +47.423

Individual Divisions

6U C Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Gideon Jones
United States TX
3.767
2
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
7.179 +3.412
3
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
7.719 +3.952
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Gideon Jones
United States TX
4.772
2
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
10.047 +5.275
3
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
16.185 +11.413
Cycle Time Gap
1
Gideon Jones
United States TX
16.856
2
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
30.158 +13.302
3
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
132.802 +115.946
All-Around Time Gap
1
Gideon Jones
United States TX
25.395
2
Sophia Hairston
United States GA
47.924 +22.529
3
Harrison Kaufman
United States TN
156.166 +130.771

7-8 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
3.802
2
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
5.678 +1.876
3
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
6.301 +2.499
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
5.156
2
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
7.595 +2.439
3
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
9.447 +4.291
Cycle Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
17.498
2
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
34.020 +16.522
3
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
52.096 +34.598
All-Around Time Gap
1
Emilia Yelverton
United States AL
26.456
2
Suhani Thatipamula
United States TN
47.293 +20.837
3
Audrey Henrick
United States TN
67.844 +41.388

7-8 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
3.915
2
Ian Ecken
United States TN
4.301 +0.386
3
William Hamilton
United States TN
4.569 +0.654
4
Jake Henrick
United States TN
6.171 +2.256
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Ecken
United States TN
5.628
2
William Hamilton
United States TN
6.377 +0.749
3
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
6.497 +0.869
4
Jake Henrick
United States TN
12.215 +6.587
Cycle Time Gap
1
William Hamilton
United States TN
22.385
2
Ian Ecken
United States TN
26.671 +4.286
3
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
27.106 +4.721
4
Jake Henrick
United States TN
64.780 +42.395
All-Around Time Gap
1
William Hamilton
United States TN
33.331
2
Ian Ecken
United States TN
36.600 +3.269
3
Joss Duplessis
United States TN
37.518 +4.187
4
Jake Henrick
United States TN
83.166 +49.835

9 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
2.987
2
Sam Epstein
United States GA
3.096 +0.109
3
Brady Swindell
United States TN
3.478 +0.491
4
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
3.957 +0.970
5
Teague Kindred
United States TN
4.323 +1.336
6
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
4.380 +1.393
7
Luke Henrick
United States TN
4.439 +1.452
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
3.378
2
Eli Ecken
United States TN
3.532 +0.154
3
Sam Epstein
United States GA
3.688 +0.310
4
Bradley Vilendrer
United States TN
4.116 +0.738
5
Brady Swindell
United States TN
4.152 +0.774
6
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
4.409 +1.031
7
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
5.054 +1.676
8
Teague Kindred
United States TN
6.031 +2.653
9
Luke Henrick
United States TN
6.302 +2.924
Cycle Time Gap
1
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
10.404
2
Sam Epstein
United States GA
11.406 +1.002
3
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
12.433 +2.029
4
Brady Swindell
United States TN
13.458 +3.054
5
Bradley Vilendrer
United States TN
13.733 +3.329
6
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
14.275 +3.871
7
Eli Ecken
United States TN
14.658 +4.254
8
Teague Kindred
United States TN
19.529 +9.125
9
Luke Henrick
United States TN
19.598 +9.194
All-Around Time Gap
1
Darius Berman-Carter
United States MO
16.769
2
Sam Epstein
United States GA
18.190 +1.421
3
Henry Yelverton
United States AL
20.799 +4.030
4
Brady Swindell
United States TN
21.088 +4.319
5
Emiliano Cervantes
United States TN
23.709 +6.940
6
Teague Kindred
United States TN
29.883 +13.114
7
Luke Henrick
United States TN
30.339 +13.570

9-10 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
3.503
2
Leah Hairston
United States GA
4.078 +0.575
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Leah Hairston
United States GA
4.758
2
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
4.903 +0.145
Cycle Time Gap
1
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
12.334
2
Leah Hairston
United States GA
13.662 +1.328
All-Around Time Gap
1
Pushyaraaga Tipirneni
United States TN
20.740
2
Leah Hairston
United States GA
22.498 +1.758

10-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
2.266
2
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
2.681 +0.415
3
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
4.255 +1.989
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
3.661
2
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
3.853 +0.192
3
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
5.335 +1.674
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
12.022
2
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
19.121 +7.099
3
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
19.995 +7.973
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nicholas Follmer
United States GA
18.141
2
Jacob Marcus
United States GA
26.337 +8.196
3
McCall Hydrick
United States TN
28.711 +10.570

13-14 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Matthew Wims
United States IN
1.865
2
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
1.937 +0.072
3
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
1.994 +0.129
4
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
2.167 +0.302
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Matthew Wims
United States IN
2.412
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
2.424 +0.012
3
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
2.569 +0.157
4
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
2.890 +0.478
Cycle Time Gap
1
Matthew Wims
United States IN
6.217
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
6.875 +0.658
3
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
7.132 +0.915
4
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
11.244 +5.027
All-Around Time Gap
1
Matthew Wims
United States IN
10.494
2
Jacob Yelverton
United States AL
11.293 +0.799
3
Cullen Dillistone
United States MS
11.868 +1.374
4
Matthew Follmer
United States GA
16.071 +5.577

13-24 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caroline Schake
United States MO
2.150
2
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
2.502 +0.352
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
2.697 +0.547
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
3.126
2
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
3.315 +0.189
3
Caroline Schake
United States MO
3.912 +0.786
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caroline Schake
United States MO
8.017
2
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
8.024 +0.007
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
8.579 +0.562
All-Around Time Gap
1
Elizabeth Duke
United States GA
13.652
2
Caroline Schake
United States MO
14.079 +0.427
3
Holly Berman-Carter
United States MO
14.591 +0.939

15-24 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
1.680
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.018 +0.338
3
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
2.305 +0.625
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
2.198
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
2.586 +0.388
3
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
2.765 +0.567
Cycle Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
5.762
2
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
8.454 +2.692
3
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
8.608 +2.846
All-Around Time Gap
1
Carson Brown
United States KY
9.640
2
Timothy Mosher
United States TX
13.212 +3.572
3
Dylan Ernst
United States KY
13.524 +3.884

25-54 C Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Lisa Berman
United States MO
3.070
2
Emma Lanham
United States KY
3.496 +0.426
3
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
3.979 +0.909
4
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.044 +0.974
5
John Mosher
United States TX
4.855 +1.785
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Emma Lanham
United States KY
4.060
2
John Mosher
United States TX
4.257 +0.197
3
Lisa Berman
United States MO
4.284 +0.224
4
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
4.682 +0.622
5
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
5.784 +1.724
Cycle Time Gap
1
Emma Lanham
United States KY
10.571
2
Lisa Berman
United States MO
10.605 +0.034
3
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
13.459 +2.888
4
John Mosher
United States TX
14.288 +3.717
5
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
20.885 +10.314
All-Around Time Gap
1
Lisa Berman
United States MO
17.959
2
Emma Lanham
United States KY
18.127 +0.168
3
Guy Yelverton III
United States AL
22.185 +4.226
4
John Mosher
United States TX
23.400 +5.441
5
Tad Sekeres
United States TN
30.648 +12.689

55-64 C Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
3.063
2
John Parks
United States TN
3.906 +0.843
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
4.118
2
John Parks
United States TN
5.207 +1.089
Cycle Time Gap
1
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
14.015
2
John Parks
United States TN
18.358 +4.343
All-Around Time Gap
1
Deborah Wayland
United States GA
21.196
2
John Parks
United States TN
27.471 +6.275

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Darius Berman-Carter &
United States
11.408
2
Henry Yelverton &
United States
15.914 +4.506
3
Leah Hairston &
United States
17.257 +5.849
4
Emilia Yelverton &
United States
17.910 +6.502
5
Sam Epstein &
United States
18.252 +6.844
6
William Hamilton &
United States
29.144 +17.736
7
Gideon Jones &
United States
29.324 +17.916
8
Sophia Hairston &
United States
37.277 +25.869
9
Luke Henrick &
United States
39.231 +27.823
10
Audrey Henrick &
United States
60.177 +48.769
11
Jake Henrick &
United States
64.092 +52.684

Child/Parent 11+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Holly Berman-Carter &
United States
11.510
2
Timothy Mosher &
United States
11.975 +0.465
3
Jacob Yelverton &
United States
12.563 +1.053
4
Matthew Follmer &
United States
16.047 +4.537
5
Nicholas Follmer &
United States
16.256 +4.746

8U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 20.550
2 100.213 +79.663

10U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 13.584
2
Jacob Marcus & Sam Epstein
United States
15.178 +1.594
3 17.370 +3.786

14U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Jacob Yelverton & Matthew Wims
United States
9.869
2 12.430 +2.561

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.689
2 9.947 +1.258
3 13.308 +4.619

19+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Emma Lanham & Carson Brown
United States
13.243
2 14.932 +1.689
3
John Parks & Deborah Wayland
United States
24.451 +11.208

Timed Relay Divisions

8U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Moore Stacking Please Gideon Jones, William Hamilton, Joss Duplessis, Jake Henrick
United States
42.568
2 65.349 +22.781

10U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 24.534
2 29.344 +4.810
3 32.068 +7.534

18U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 17.926
2 22.031 +4.105

19+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 20.007
2 29.887 +9.880

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy