ResultsThe 3rd JAPAN CUP

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.272
2 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 13.940 1.668
3 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 14.955 2.683
4 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 15.810 3.538
5 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 15.966 3.694
6 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 16.400 4.128
7 Hareiwa Yamamoto 16.815 4.543
8 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 17.093 4.821
9 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 18.136 5.864
10 Shogo Enomoto 18.745 6.473
11 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 18.881 6.609
12 Taiga Abe 18.892 6.620
13 Ryo Kurochi 19.174 6.902
14 Seiichi Tatsuya 19.758 7.486
15 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 21.013 8.741
16 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 21.229 8.957
17 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 22.249 9.977
18 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 23.304 11.032
19 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 25.800 13.528
20 Takeru Yoshikawa 26.602 14.330
21 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 26.719 14.447
22 Kouki Seki 27.961 15.689
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 10.531
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 14.060 3.529
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.885 5.354
4 Mirei Mochizuki 18.283 7.752
5 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 19.852 9.321
6 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.118 9.587
7 Airi Yoshinuma 21.043 10.512
8 Chieko Tomizawa 28.832 18.301
9 Chizuko Tomizawa 29.851 19.320
10 Keiko Yamaguchi 30.529 19.998
11 Yukie Tomizawa 54.203 43.672

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly 2.177
cycle Time
1 Charlotte Kimberly 6.557
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 7.011

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 4.199
2 Yukie Tomizawa 7.563 3.364
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 5.038
2 Yukie Tomizawa 10.220 5.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 18.724
2 Yukie Tomizawa 36.420 17.696
all-around Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 27.961
2 Yukie Tomizawa 54.203 26.242

8U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 2.198
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 2.745 0.547
3 Taiga Abe 2.773 0.575
4 Yu Sakai 2.887 0.689
5 Keita Seko 2.916 0.718
6 Koichiro Kato 3.011 0.813
7 Airi Yoshinuma 3.047 0.849
8 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 3.328 1.130
9 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 3.552 1.354
10 Mirei Mochizuki 4.185 1.987
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 3.146
2 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 3.294 0.148
3 Mirei Mochizuki 3.335 0.189
4 Koichiro Kato 3.568 0.422
5 Taiga Abe 3.666 0.520
6 Airi Yoshinuma 3.826 0.680
7 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 4.151 1.005
8 Sora Aoki 5.040 1.894
9 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 5.198 2.052
10 Keita Seko 5.418 2.272
cycle Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 8.448
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 10.075 1.627
3 Mirei Mochizuki 10.763 2.315
4 Yu Sakai 10.931 2.483
5 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 11.402 2.954
6 Taiga Abe 12.453 4.005
7 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 12.479 4.031
8 Sora Aoki 13.525 5.077
9 Airi Yoshinuma 14.170 5.722
10 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 17.063 8.615
all-around Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 13.940
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 15.966 2.026
3 Mirei Mochizuki 18.283 4.343
4 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 18.881 4.941
5 Taiga Abe 18.892 4.952
6 Airi Yoshinuma 21.043 7.103
7 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 21.229 7.289

9-10 C

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 2.627
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 3.490 0.863
3 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 3.797 1.170
4 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 3.890 1.263
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 4.267 1.640
6 Kazuma Sumi 4.608 1.981
7 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 4.844 2.217
8 Hisashi Tokoro 4.864 2.237
9 Takeru Yoshikawa 5.833 3.206
10 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 7.288 4.661
cycle Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 7.628
2 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 10.775 3.147
3 Hareiwa Yamamoto 10.872 3.244
4 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 11.899 4.271
5 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 11.965 4.337
6 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 12.621 4.993
7 Hisashi Tokoro 14.570 6.942
8 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 16.219 8.591
9 Takeru Yoshikawa 16.767 9.139
10 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 17.609 9.981
all-around Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.272
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 16.815 4.543
3 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) 18.136 5.864
4 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 19.852 7.580
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.118 7.846
6 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 21.013 8.741
7 Takeru Yoshikawa 26.602 14.330
8 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 26.719 14.447

11-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 1.797
2 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 1.849 0.052
3 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 2.206 0.409
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 2.384 0.587
5 Shogo Enomoto 2.970 1.173
6 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 3.401 1.604
7 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 3.635 1.838
8 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 3.808 2.011
9 Hiroki Nakayama 5.086 3.289
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 2.177
2 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 2.431 0.254
3 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 3.250 1.073
4 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 3.648 1.471
5 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 3.759 1.582
6 Shogo Enomoto 3.932 1.755
7 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 4.192 2.015
8 Yusuke Sawashi 4.313 2.136
9 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 4.592 2.415
cycle Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 6.557
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 7.011 0.454
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 9.309 2.752
4 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 9.347 2.790
5 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 10.354 3.797
6 Shogo Enomoto 11.843 5.286
7 Seita Watarai 15.684 9.127
8 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 16.010 9.453
9 Kaito Ito 17.464 10.907
all-around Time Gap
1 Charlotte Kimberly 10.531
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 14.060 3.529
3 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 14.955 4.424
4 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 15.810 5.279
5 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.885 5.354
6 Shogo Enomoto 18.745 8.214
7 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 22.249 11.718

25-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 2.410
2 Ryo Kurochi 2.851 0.441
3 Seiichi Tatsuya 2.911 0.501
4 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 2.921 0.511
5 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 3.103 0.693
6 Takako Yamamoto 3.605 1.195
7 Kengo Ikeya 3.849 1.439
8 Kenji Osawa 4.466 2.056
9 Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也) 5.136 2.726
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 3.085
2 Ryo Kurochi 3.418 0.333
3 Seiichi Tatsuya 3.584 0.499
4 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 3.735 0.650
5 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 3.829 0.744
6 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 4.055 0.970
7 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 4.369 1.284
8 Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也) 4.380 1.295
9 Toshikazu Miyamoto 7.824 4.739
cycle Time Gap
1 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 10.343
2 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 10.905 0.562
3 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 11.729 1.386
4 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 12.346 2.003
5 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 12.646 2.303
6 Ryo Kurochi 12.905 2.562
7 Seiichi Tatsuya 13.263 2.920
8 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 13.263 2.920
9 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 13.952 3.609
all-around Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 16.400
2 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 17.093 0.693
3 Ryo Kurochi 19.174 2.774
4 Seiichi Tatsuya 19.758 3.358

55+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 3.071
2 Keiko Yamaguchi 3.480 0.409
3 Chizuko Tomizawa 4.042 0.971
4 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 4.165 1.094
5 Chieko Tomizawa 4.392 1.321
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 4.701
2 Keiko Yamaguchi 5.345 0.644
3 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 5.599 0.898
4 Chieko Tomizawa 5.812 1.111
5 Chizuko Tomizawa 6.546 1.845
cycle Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 15.532
2 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 16.036 0.504
3 Chieko Tomizawa 18.628 3.096
4 Chizuko Tomizawa 19.263 3.731
5 Keiko Yamaguchi 21.704 6.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 23.304
2 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 25.800 2.496
3 Chieko Tomizawa 28.832 5.528
4 Chizuko Tomizawa 29.851 6.547
5 Keiko Yamaguchi 30.529 7.225

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) & Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 9.095
2 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) & Charlotte Kimberly 9.167 0.072
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) & Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) 11.574 2.479
4 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) & Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 13.016 3.921
5 Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma 13.843 4.748
6 Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎) & Hisashi Tokoro 15.342 6.247

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) & Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 13.392
2 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) & Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 13.852 0.460
3 Ryo Kurochi & Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 14.559 1.167
4 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) & Seiichi Tatsuya 15.492 2.100

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Jin Wan Lee (진완 이) 11.068
2 Charlotte Kimberly 11.545 0.477
3 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.339 1.271
4 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 12.973 1.905
5 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 14.014 2.946
6 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 16.765 5.697
7 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 18.702 7.634
8 Chieko Tomizawa 19.771 8.703

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mirai
Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅), Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼), Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波), Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢)
18.478
2 チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito (伊藤陽)
22.218 3.740
3 はまとこ Green
Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子), Hisashi Tokoro, Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志)
22.558 4.080
4 チーム マルハ
Hiroki Nakayama, Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗), Takeru Yoshikawa, Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜)
24.720 6.242
5 チーム Kinsei
Keita Seko, Kazuya Sumi, Kazuma Sumi, Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹), Hareiwa Yamamoto
25.393 6.915
6 チーム ポケモン
Koichiro Kato, Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜), Taiga Abe, Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人)
27.978 9.500
7 チーム Get
Kaito Ito, Katsuki Sakurai, Ryota Nanba (難波涼太), Daichi Ito
30.091 11.613

19+

Team Time Gap
1 International
Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈), Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛), Jung Won Lee (정원 이), Jin Wan Lee (진완 이), Charlotte Kimberly
18.926
2 チーム Phoenix
Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩), Ryo Kurochi, Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男), Seiichi Tatsuya, Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也)
23.618 4.692
3 チーム Snow
Kengo Ikeya, Masahiro Naritomi, Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤), Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢)
24.446 5.520

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-33.071Mitsuo Furukawa
L Seniors F3-3-33.480Keiko Yamaguchi
L Seniors M3-3-34.165Tadao Nirei
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.369Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 M3-6-34.701Mitsuo Furukawa
L Masters 3 Fcycle13.263Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 Fcycle14.355Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 Mcycle15.532Mitsuo Furukawa
L Seniors Mcycle16.036Tadao Nirei
L Seniors Fcycle19.263Chizuko Tomizawa
7-8 F3-6-33.335Mirei Mochizuki
7-8 F3-6-33.826Airi Yoshinuma
7-8 Fcycle10.763Mirei Mochizuki
13-14 F3-3-31.797Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 F3-6-32.177Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 Fcycle6.557Charlotte Kimberly
13-14 Fcycle7.011Sara Wavde
15-16 F3-3-32.384Tohko Hamada
15-16 Fcycle9.309Tohko Hamada
Masters 1 F3-6-33.735Satomi Sawada
Masters 1 Fcycle11.729Mina Seo
SS 19+ L13-6-35.038Kouki Seki
SS 19+ L1cycle18.724Kouki Seki
SS 19+ L1cycle36.420Yukie Tomizawa
8UDoubles13.843Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma
8U3-6-3 Relay22.218チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
8U3-6-3 Relay24.482チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
8U3-6-3 Relay24.691チーム はがくれ
Sora Aoki, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Hinata Ito
14U3-6-3 Relay18.478Mirai
Sara Wavde, Ray Honeyman, Kanaha Yamamoto, Mitaka Iwasa
16UDoubles11.574Tohko Hamada & Atsushi Tokoro
16U3-6-3 Relay22.558はまとこ Green
Taichiro Hamada, Tohko Hamada, Hisashi Tokoro, Atsushi Tokoro
25+3-6-3 Relay23.618チーム Phoenix
Norihiro Iwasa, Ryo Kurochi, Mitsuo Furukawa, Seiichi Tatsuya, Katsuya Ikumi
45+Doubles15.492Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
45+Doubles18.237Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
45+Doubles19.566Norihiro Iwasa & Seiichi Tatsuya
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.068Jin Wan Lee & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.545Charlotte Kimberly & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy