ResultsTop Speed Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 8.427
2 Thian Jian Ming 9.032 0.605
3 Liew Zi Hin 9.239 0.812
4 Lee Jia Sheng 10.295 1.868
5 Wong Ming Ze 10.779 2.352
6 Wong Kai Yee 10.831 2.404
7 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 10.910 2.483
8 Chong Zhe Yu 11.445 3.018
9 Lee Gyan Ziv 11.923 3.496
10 Louis Wong Hoi Yuin 12.416 3.989
11 Wong Jun Xian 12.524 4.097
12 Nicholas Tong Ming Wei 12.533 4.106
13 Kevin Tan Yong Yi 12.541 4.114
14 Lim Jayson 12.719 4.292
15 Joseph Yong Qi Jie 12.882 4.455
16 jasonliew chunsum 12.904 4.477
17 Poh Mao Wynn 12.968 4.541
18 Luw Tze Hin 13.112 4.685
19 Khoo Xuan Wen 13.546 5.119
20 Rex Kong Zeon Ting 13.930 5.503
21 Voon Bhau Sing 13.977 5.550
22 Brian Jee Jin Suen 14.209 5.782
23 Hil Nabil Nufil Bin Hasan Nawawi 14.239 5.812
24 Chin Yu Kang 14.265 5.838
25 Chow Jien Juen 14.986 6.559
26 Andrew Chiew 15.016 6.589
27 Brandon Low Ka Ming 15.137 6.710
28 Cham Jun Bin 15.292 6.865
29 Chong Wei Ean 15.492 7.065
30 Wan Shu Jun 15.545 7.118
31 Chew Kai Xuan 15.826 7.399
32 Liew Ming Ian 15.958 7.531
33 Goh Yuan Bin 15.981 7.554
34 Hil Nabil Nufal Bin Hasan Nawawi 16.032 7.605
35 Wong Kee Wayne 16.783 8.356
36 Lee Shang Chien 16.836 8.409
37 Kang Ming Zhe 16.941 8.514
38 Lee Gyan Dave 17.433 9.006
39 Kenny Yong Zhi Sheng 17.953 9.526
40 Piong Wei Yeu 18.486 10.059
41 Davian Foo Leong Sew 18.548 10.121
42 Tan Yu Ze 18.625 10.198
43 Soh Yong Jie 18.657 10.230
44 Yip Ming Xuan 18.714 10.287
45 Ho Jia Jing 19.553 11.126
46 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 20.745 12.318
47 Lucas Chia Ji Hin 24.483 16.056
48 Wong Ming Le 34.083 25.656
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 10.175
2 Ding Sher Min 10.731 0.556
3 Wong Li Ying 11.181 1.006
4 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 11.444 1.269
5 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 11.655 1.480
6 Wong Kai Qi 12.110 1.935
7 Teh Jia Qian 12.237 2.062
8 Teh Jia Xin 12.630 2.455
9 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 13.249 3.074
10 Lee Zhi Ching 14.127 3.952
11 Chong Wei Jun 14.303 4.128
12 Lee Pei Xin 15.605 5.430
13 Kang Yan Xi 15.757 5.582
14 Lim Jia En 15.880 5.705
15 Yip Zhuo En 16.528 6.353
16 Lew Qing Yu 16.898 6.723
17 Chee Choy Leng 17.633 7.458
18 Lim Jia Hui 17.907 7.732
19 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 17.975 7.800
20 Teh Jia Jun 18.324 8.149
21 Ong May Sin 19.934 9.759
22 Julia Goh Siew Yue 20.087 9.912

Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.425
2 Brandon Low Ka Ming 1.498
3 Thian Jian Ming 5.497
3-6-3 Time
1 Liew Zi Hin 2.041
2 Thian Jian Ming 2.401
3 Chan Keng Ian 4.657
cycle Time
1 Liew Zi Hin 5.588
2 Thian Jian Ming 9.071
3 Chan Keng Ian scratch
3-3-3 Time
1 Wong Li Ying 3.055
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 4.689
3 Woo Xin Yi 10.028
3-6-3 Time
1 Woo Xin Yi 2.131
2 Wong Li Ying 2.267
3 Ding Sher Min 4.096
cycle Time
1 Ding Sher Min 6.572
2 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 8.587
3 Woo Xin Yi 9.135

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chong Wei Jun 2.333
2 Chew Kai Xuan 2.511 0.178
3 Teh Jia Jun 2.899 0.566
4 Yip Ming Xuan 4.011 1.678
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chong Wei Jun 2.974
2 Chew Kai Xuan 3.017 0.043
3 Teh Jia Jun 3.623 0.649
4 Yip Ming Xuan 3.800 0.826
cycle Time Gap
1 Chong Wei Jun 8.996
2 Chew Kai Xuan 10.298 1.302
3 Yip Ming Xuan 10.903 1.907
4 Teh Jia Jun 11.802 2.806
all-around Time Gap
1 Chong Wei Jun 14.303
2 Chew Kai Xuan 15.826 1.523
3 Teh Jia Jun 18.324 4.021
4 Yip Ming Xuan 18.714 4.411

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kang Yan Xi 2.345
2 Yip Zhuo En 2.578 0.233
3 Lim Jia Hui 2.687 0.342
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yip Zhuo En 3.394
2 Lim Jia Hui 3.613 0.219
3 Kang Yan Xi 3.714 0.320
cycle Time Gap
1 Kang Yan Xi 9.698
2 Yip Zhuo En 10.556 0.858
3 Lim Jia Hui 11.607 1.909
all-around Time Gap
1 Kang Yan Xi 15.757
2 Yip Zhuo En 16.528 0.771
3 Lim Jia Hui 17.907 2.150

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Luw Tze Hin 1.884
2 Lim Jayson 1.971 0.087
3 Brian Jee Jin Suen 2.028 0.144
4 Lucas Chia Ji Hin 2.295 0.411
5 Kenny Yong Zhi Sheng 2.817 0.933
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Luw Tze Hin 2.498
2 Lim Jayson 2.581 0.083
3 Kenny Yong Zhi Sheng 3.980 1.482
4 Brian Jee Jin Suen 4.708 2.210
5 Lucas Chia Ji Hin 6.218 3.720
cycle Time Gap
1 Brian Jee Jin Suen 7.473
2 Lim Jayson 8.167 0.694
3 Luw Tze Hin 8.730 1.257
4 Kenny Yong Zhi Sheng 11.156 3.683
5 Lucas Chia Ji Hin 15.970 8.497
all-around Time Gap
1 Lim Jayson 12.719
2 Luw Tze Hin 13.112 0.393
3 Brian Jee Jin Suen 14.209 1.490
4 Kenny Yong Zhi Sheng 17.953 5.234
5 Lucas Chia Ji Hin 24.483 11.764

9 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Rex Kong Zeon Ting 1.746
2 Chong Zhe Yu 1.880 0.134
3 Soh Yong Jie 2.172 0.426
4 Lee Gyan Dave 2.526 0.780
5 Wong Kee Wayne 3.674 1.928
6 Cham Jun Bin 3.771 2.025
7 Hil Nabil Nufal Bin Hasan Nawawi 3.821 2.075
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Rex Kong Zeon Ting 2.232
2 Wong Kee Wayne 2.284 0.052
3 Chong Zhe Yu 2.404 0.172
4 Cham Jun Bin 2.576 0.344
5 Soh Yong Jie 3.049 0.817
6 Lee Gyan Dave 3.691 1.459
7 Hil Nabil Nufal Bin Hasan Nawawi 4.077 1.845
cycle Time Gap
1 Chong Zhe Yu 7.161
2 Hil Nabil Nufal Bin Hasan Nawawi 8.134 0.973
3 Cham Jun Bin 8.945 1.784
4 Rex Kong Zeon Ting 9.952 2.791
5 Wong Kee Wayne 10.825 3.664
6 Lee Gyan Dave 11.216 4.055
7 Soh Yong Jie 13.436 6.275
all-around Time Gap
1 Chong Zhe Yu 11.445
2 Rex Kong Zeon Ting 13.930 2.485
3 Cham Jun Bin 15.292 3.847
4 Hil Nabil Nufal Bin Hasan Nawawi 16.032 4.587
5 Wong Kee Wayne 16.783 5.338
6 Lee Gyan Dave 17.433 5.988
7 Soh Yong Jie 18.657 7.212

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Qi 2.003
2 Lim Jia En 2.070 0.067
3 Teh Jia Qian 2.084 0.081
4 Lee Pei Xin 2.113 0.110
5 Lee Zhi Ching 2.264 0.261
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Qi 2.577
2 Lim Jia En 2.656 0.079
3 Teh Jia Qian 2.701 0.124
4 Lee Pei Xin 2.826 0.249
5 Lee Zhi Ching 2.924 0.347
cycle Time Gap
1 Teh Jia Qian 7.452
2 Wong Kai Qi 7.530 0.078
3 Lee Zhi Ching 8.939 1.487
4 Lee Pei Xin 10.666 3.214
5 Lim Jia En 11.154 3.702
all-around Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Qi 12.110
2 Teh Jia Qian 12.237 0.127
3 Lee Zhi Ching 14.127 2.017
4 Lee Pei Xin 15.605 3.495
5 Lim Jia En 15.880 3.770

10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chin Yu Kang 1.698
2 Louis Wong Hoi Yuin 1.881 0.183
3 Khoo Xuan Wen 1.952 0.254
4 Hil Nabil Nufil Bin Hasan Nawawi 2.352 0.654
5 Chong Wei Ean 4.036 2.338
6 Wong Ming Le 11.161 9.463
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chin Yu Kang 2.183
2 Hil Nabil Nufil Bin Hasan Nawawi 2.211 0.028
3 Chong Wei Ean 2.516 0.333
4 Louis Wong Hoi Yuin 2.572 0.389
5 Khoo Xuan Wen 2.666 0.483
6 Wong Ming Le 10.641 8.458
cycle Time Gap
1 Louis Wong Hoi Yuin 7.963
2 Khoo Xuan Wen 8.928 0.965
3 Chong Wei Ean 8.940 0.977
4 Hil Nabil Nufil Bin Hasan Nawawi 9.676 1.713
5 Chin Yu Kang 10.384 2.421
6 Wong Ming Le 12.281 4.318
all-around Time Gap
1 Louis Wong Hoi Yuin 12.416
2 Khoo Xuan Wen 13.546 1.130
3 Hil Nabil Nufil Bin Hasan Nawawi 14.239 1.823
4 Chin Yu Kang 14.265 1.849
5 Chong Wei Ean 15.492 3.076
6 Wong Ming Le 34.083 21.667

11 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Yee 1.595
2 Chow Jien Juen 1.753 0.158
3 Lee Jia Sheng 1.800 0.205
4 Lee Shang Chien 1.982 0.387
5 Lee Gyan Ziv 2.196 0.601
6 Liew Ming Ian 2.220 0.625
7 Nicholas Tong Ming Wei 2.829 1.234
8 Kang Ming Zhe 3.014 1.419
9 Poh Mao Wynn 3.449 1.854
10 Tan Yu Ze 4.232 2.637
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Kai Yee 2.185
2 Lee Jia Sheng 2.218 0.033
3 Poh Mao Wynn 2.255 0.070
4 Nicholas Tong Ming Wei 2.311 0.126
5 Lee Gyan Ziv 2.337 0.152
6 Kang Ming Zhe 2.517 0.332
7 Liew Ming Ian 3.215 1.030
8 Tan Yu Ze 3.220 1.035
9 Lee Shang Chien 3.797 1.612
10 Chow Jien Juen 5.866 3.681
cycle Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng 6.277
2 Wong Kai Yee 7.051 0.774
3 Poh Mao Wynn 7.264 0.987
4 Chow Jien Juen 7.367 1.090
5 Lee Gyan Ziv 7.390 1.113
6 Nicholas Tong Ming Wei 7.393 1.116
7 Liew Ming Ian 10.523 4.246
8 Lee Shang Chien 11.057 4.780
9 Tan Yu Ze 11.173 4.896
10 Kang Ming Zhe 11.410 5.133
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Jia Sheng 10.295
2 Wong Kai Yee 10.831 0.536
3 Lee Gyan Ziv 11.923 1.628
4 Nicholas Tong Ming Wei 12.533 2.238
5 Poh Mao Wynn 12.968 2.673
6 Chow Jien Juen 14.986 4.691
7 Liew Ming Ian 15.958 5.663
8 Lee Shang Chien 16.836 6.541
9 Kang Ming Zhe 16.941 6.646
10 Tan Yu Ze 18.625 8.330

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 1.676
2 Wong Li Ying 1.780 0.104
3 Teh Jia Xin 2.101 0.425
4 Lew Qing Yu 6.507 4.831
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 2.131
2 Wong Li Ying 2.267 0.136
3 Lew Qing Yu 2.540 0.409
4 Teh Jia Xin 2.711 0.580
cycle Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 6.368
2 Wong Li Ying 7.134 0.766
3 Teh Jia Xin 7.818 1.450
4 Lew Qing Yu 7.851 1.483
all-around Time Gap
1 Woo Xin Yi 10.175
2 Wong Li Ying 11.181 1.006
3 Teh Jia Xin 12.630 2.455
4 Lew Qing Yu 16.898 6.723

12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Wong Jun Xian 1.660
2 Liew Zi Hin 1.663 0.003
3 Wong Ming Ze 1.690 0.030
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Liew Zi Hin 1.988
2 Wong Jun Xian 2.046 0.058
3 Wong Ming Ze 2.302 0.314
cycle Time Gap
1 Liew Zi Hin 5.588
2 Wong Ming Ze 6.787 1.199
3 Wong Jun Xian 8.818 3.230
all-around Time Gap
1 Liew Zi Hin 9.239
2 Wong Ming Ze 10.779 1.540
3 Wong Jun Xian 12.524 3.285

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ng Pui Kuan 999.000
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ng Pui Kuan 3.568
cycle Time Gap
1 Ng Pui Kuan 10.286

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.425
2 Ho Jia Jing 1.689 0.264
3 Voon Bhau Sing 1.754 0.329
4 Joseph Yong Qi Jie 1.888 0.463
5 Kevin Tan Yong Yi 3.791 2.366
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 1.815
2 Kevin Tan Yong Yi 2.002 0.187
3 Joseph Yong Qi Jie 2.327 0.512
4 Voon Bhau Sing 2.671 0.856
5 Ho Jia Jing 5.175 3.360
cycle Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 5.187
2 Kevin Tan Yong Yi 6.748 1.561
3 Joseph Yong Qi Jie 8.667 3.480
4 Voon Bhau Sing 9.552 4.365
5 Ho Jia Jing 12.689 7.502
all-around Time Gap
1 Chan Keng Ian 8.427
2 Kevin Tan Yong Yi 12.541 4.114
3 Joseph Yong Qi Jie 12.882 4.455
4 Voon Bhau Sing 13.977 5.550
5 Ho Jia Jing 19.553 11.126

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 1.695
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 3.214
cycle Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 6.535
all-around Time Gap
1 Abby Cheng Yi Xuan 11.444

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon Low Ka Ming 1.498
2 Thian Jian Ming 1.545 0.047
3 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 1.625 0.127
4 Goh Yuan Bin 1.625 0.127
5 Wan Shu Jun 1.826 0.328
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 1.977
2 Brandon Low Ka Ming 2.012 0.035
3 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 2.158 0.181
4 Wan Shu Jun 2.491 0.514
5 Goh Yuan Bin 3.898 1.921
cycle Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 5.510
2 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 7.127 1.617
3 Goh Yuan Bin 10.458 4.948
4 Wan Shu Jun 11.228 5.718
5 Brandon Low Ka Ming 11.627 6.117
all-around Time Gap
1 Thian Jian Ming 9.032
2 Ryan Wong Zhen Nam 10.910 1.878
3 Brandon Low Ka Ming 15.137 6.105
4 Wan Shu Jun 15.545 6.513
5 Goh Yuan Bin 15.981 6.949

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ding Sher Min 1.782
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ding Sher Min 2.377
cycle Time Gap
1 Ding Sher Min 6.572
all-around Time Gap
1 Ding Sher Min 10.731

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 1.953
2 jasonliew chunsum 1.977 0.024
3 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 2.079 0.126
4 Ong May Sin 3.403 1.450
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 2.429
2 jasonliew chunsum 2.627 0.198
3 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 3.271 0.842
4 Ong May Sin 4.509 2.080
cycle Time Gap
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 7.273
2 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 7.899 0.626
3 jasonliew chunsum 8.300 1.027
4 Ong May Sin 12.022 4.749
all-around Time Gap
1 Madeline Ong Jing Wen 11.655
2 jasonliew chunsum 12.904 1.249
3 Syaira Binti Ahmad Sariffudin 13.249 1.594
4 Ong May Sin 19.934 8.279

35-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Chiew 2.265
2 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 2.674 0.409
3 Julia Goh Siew Yue 2.741 0.476
4 Piong Wei Yeu 2.760 0.495
5 Davian Foo Leong Sew 2.796 0.531
6 Chee Choy Leng 2.981 0.716
7 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 3.178 0.913
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Andrew Chiew 3.298
2 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 3.449 0.151
3 Piong Wei Yeu 3.649 0.351
4 Chee Choy Leng 3.657 0.359
5 Julia Goh Siew Yue 4.119 0.821
6 Davian Foo Leong Sew 4.719 1.421
7 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 5.295 1.997
cycle Time Gap
1 Andrew Chiew 9.453
2 Chee Choy Leng 10.995 1.542
3 Davian Foo Leong Sew 11.033 1.580
4 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 11.852 2.399
5 Piong Wei Yeu 12.077 2.624
6 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 12.272 2.819
7 Julia Goh Siew Yue 13.227 3.774
all-around Time Gap
1 Andrew Chiew 15.016
2 Chee Choy Leng 17.633 2.617
3 Joyce Lee Lai Kheng 17.975 2.959
4 Piong Wei Yeu 18.486 3.470
5 Davian Foo Leong Sew 18.548 3.532
6 Julia Goh Siew Yue 20.087 5.071
7 Alan Lim Joon Tatt 20.745 5.729

Doubles

no results.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

no results.

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
11-12 F3-3-31.676Woo Xin Yi
11-12 F3-6-32.131Woo Xin Yi
11-12 Fcycle6.368Woo Xin Yi
15-16 M3-3-31.498Brandon Low Ka Ming
15-16 Mcycle5.510Thian Jian Ming
Collegiate M3-3-31.977jasonliew chunsum
Collegiate F3-3-31.953Madeline Ong Jing Wen
Masters 3 F3-3-32.674Joyce Lee Lai Kheng
Masters 3 F3-6-33.449Joyce Lee Lai Kheng
Masters 3 F3-6-33.476Joyce Lee Lai Kheng

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy