ResultsUK Championships 2020

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 9.863
2 Lee Norton 10.072 0.209
3 Billy Willmoth 10.329 0.466
4 Charlie Polledri 11.757 1.894
5 Adam Turmaz 11.812 1.949
6 Robert Liston 11.849 1.986
7 Finley Newell 11.898 2.035
8 Conor Carton 12.885 3.022
9 Ryan Holtam 13.746 3.883
10 Nathan Olano 14.068 4.205
11 Matthew Rose 14.514 4.651
12 Yannik Tschan 14.960 5.097
13 Fritz Clyde Hisole 15.743 5.880
14 Hayden Parratt 21.503 11.640
15 Andrew Beacom 23.323 13.460
16 Ben Meadows 28.948 19.085
17 Fin O'Connor (') 31.114 21.251
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 10.403
2 Seraina Toms 10.989 0.586
3 Elsie Earle 11.923 1.520
4 Mia Heath 13.151 2.748
5 Aisha Sadek 14.494 4.091
6 Saskia Flühmann 15.208 4.805
7 Cosmina Popescu 15.788 5.385
8 Matilda Bennett 17.993 7.590
9 Lydia Reeves 18.954 8.551
10 Emilia Jones 22.322 11.919
11 Tegan Graves 22.358 11.955
12 Abigail Wallwork 25.287 14.884
13 Kaydie Laws-howard 25.922 15.519
14 Chantal Toms 27.572 17.169
15 Mya Stanford 27.718 17.315
16 Lillymae Seal 32.002 21.599
17 Jessica Holtam 55.518 45.115

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Pro Series UK
Billy Willmoth, Finley Newell, Lee Norton, Adam Turmaz, Jamie Franceschini
17.929
2 Chnoblirgebogastammtisch
Yannik Tschan, Saskia Flühmann, Seraina Toms, Laura Beacom, Aisha Sadek
18.282
3 Three Girls and a Boy
Elsie Earle, Conor Carton, Cosmina Popescu, Mia Heath
20.714
4 Fenland Stackers (East)
Mya Stanford, Oliver Wilshaw, Fin O'Connor ('), Hayden Parratt, Emilia Jones
28.108
5 Three Boys and a Girl
Charlie Polledri, Samuel Hunt, Dhyan Vaghela, Lydia Reeves
29.637
6 New Kids on the Block
Matthew Rose, Jessica Holtam, Ben Meadows, Kai Underdown
30.915

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Finley Newell 1.600
2 Jamie Franceschini 1.617
3 Lee Norton 1.686
3-6-3 Time
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.006
2 Finley Newell 2.078
3 Billy Willmoth 2.209
cycle Time
1 Lee Norton 6.060
2 Jamie Franceschini 6.240
3 Billy Willmoth 6.321
3-3-3 Time
1 Elsie Earle 1.845
2 Seraina Toms 1.916
3 Laura Beacom 2.006
3-6-3 Time
1 Laura Beacom 2.110
2 Elsie Earle 2.225
3 Seraina Toms 2.364
cycle Time
1 Laura Beacom 6.287
2 Seraina Toms 6.709
3 Saskia Flühmann 7.396

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

10U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cosmina Popescu 2.604
2 Lydia Reeves 2.902 0.298
3 Emilia Jones 3.578 0.974
4 Mya Stanford 3.670 1.066
5 Jessica Holtam 4.954 2.350
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cosmina Popescu 3.097
2 Lydia Reeves 3.890 0.793
3 Emilia Jones 4.618 1.521
4 Mya Stanford 5.586 2.489
5 Jessica Holtam 7.996 4.899
cycle Time Gap
1 Cosmina Popescu 10.087
2 Lydia Reeves 12.162 2.075
3 Emilia Jones 14.126 4.039
4 Mya Stanford 18.462 8.375
5 Jessica Holtam 42.568 32.481
all-around Time Gap
1 Cosmina Popescu 15.788
2 Lydia Reeves 18.954 3.166
3 Emilia Jones 22.322 6.534
4 Mya Stanford 27.718 11.930
5 Jessica Holtam 55.518 39.730

10U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Holtam 2.490
2 Ben Meadows 3.826 1.336
3 Fritz Clyde Hisole 3.881 1.391
4 Hayden Parratt 3.927 1.437
5 Fin O'Connor (') 4.448 1.958
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Fritz Clyde Hisole 2.619
2 Ryan Holtam 3.008 0.389
3 Dhyan Vaghela 3.555 0.936
4 Hayden Parratt 4.773 2.154
5 Ben Meadows 6.496 3.877
6 Fin O'Connor (') 9.463 6.844
7 Lewis Crossley scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ryan Holtam 8.248
2 Fritz Clyde Hisole 9.243 0.995
3 Hayden Parratt 12.803 4.555
4 Dhyan Vaghela 15.952 7.704
5 Fin O'Connor (') 17.203 8.955
6 Ben Meadows 18.626 10.378
7 Lewis Crossley scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Ryan Holtam 13.746
2 Fritz Clyde Hisole 15.743 1.997
3 Hayden Parratt 21.503 7.757
4 Ben Meadows 28.948 15.202
5 Fin O'Connor (') 31.114 17.368

11-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Elsie Earle 1.845
2 Laura Beacom 2.006 0.161
3 Mia Heath 2.331 0.486
4 Aisha Sadek 2.689 0.844
5 Matilda Bennett 3.078 1.233
6 Abigail Wallwork 3.298 1.453
7 Lillymae Seal 3.441 1.596
8 Tegan Graves 3.486 1.641
9 Kaydie Laws-howard 4.131 2.286
10 Saskia Flühmann 5.191 3.346
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 2.110
2 Elsie Earle 2.225 0.115
3 Saskia Flühmann 2.621 0.511
4 Mia Heath 2.711 0.601
5 Aisha Sadek 3.601 1.491
6 Matilda Bennett 3.727 1.617
7 Abigail Wallwork 4.227 2.117
8 Kaydie Laws-howard 5.244 3.134
9 Tegan Graves 5.261 3.151
10 Lillymae Seal 7.826 5.716
cycle Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 6.287
2 Saskia Flühmann 7.396 1.109
3 Elsie Earle 7.853 1.566
4 Mia Heath 8.109 1.822
5 Aisha Sadek 8.204 1.917
6 Matilda Bennett 11.188 4.901
7 Tegan Graves 13.611 7.324
8 Kaydie Laws-howard 16.547 10.260
9 Abigail Wallwork 17.762 11.475
10 Lillymae Seal 20.735 14.448
all-around Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 10.403
2 Elsie Earle 11.923 1.520
3 Mia Heath 13.151 2.748
4 Aisha Sadek 14.494 4.091
5 Saskia Flühmann 15.208 4.805
6 Matilda Bennett 17.993 7.590
7 Tegan Graves 22.358 11.955
8 Abigail Wallwork 25.287 14.884
9 Kaydie Laws-howard 25.922 15.519
10 Lillymae Seal 32.002 21.599

11-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finley Newell 1.600
2 Jamie Franceschini 1.617 0.017
3 Billy Willmoth 1.799 0.199
4 Robert Liston 1.857 0.257
5 Charlie Polledri 1.876 0.276
6 Matthew Rose 2.094 0.494
7 Adam Turmaz 2.096 0.496
8 Conor Carton 2.298 0.698
9 Nathan Olano 3.018 1.418
10 Samuel Hunt 4.178 2.578
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.006
2 Finley Newell 2.078 0.072
3 Billy Willmoth 2.209 0.203
4 Robert Liston 2.560 0.554
5 Adam Turmaz 2.578 0.572
6 Conor Carton 2.716 0.710
7 Matthew Rose 2.717 0.711
8 Charlie Polledri 2.791 0.785
9 Nathan Olano 3.005 0.999
10 Kai Underdown 4.005 1.999
cycle Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 6.240
2 Billy Willmoth 6.321 0.081
3 Charlie Polledri 7.090 0.850
4 Adam Turmaz 7.138 0.898
5 Robert Liston 7.432 1.192
6 Conor Carton 7.871 1.631
7 Nathan Olano 8.045 1.805
8 Finley Newell 8.220 1.980
9 Matthew Rose 9.703 3.463
10 Kai Underdown 12.666 6.426
all-around Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 9.863
2 Billy Willmoth 10.329 0.466
3 Charlie Polledri 11.757 1.894
4 Adam Turmaz 11.812 1.949
5 Robert Liston 11.849 1.986
6 Finley Newell 11.898 2.035
7 Conor Carton 12.885 3.022
8 Nathan Olano 14.068 4.205
9 Matthew Rose 14.514 4.651

17-54 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 1.686
2 Seraina Toms 1.916 0.230
3 Yannik Tschan 2.810 1.124
4 Andrew Beacom 3.921 2.235
5 Chantal Toms 4.921 3.235
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 2.326
2 Seraina Toms 2.364 0.038
3 Yannik Tschan 3.251 0.925
4 Andrew Beacom 5.112 2.786
5 Chantal Toms 6.087 3.761
cycle Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 6.060
2 Seraina Toms 6.709 0.649
3 Yannik Tschan 8.899 2.839
4 Andrew Beacom 14.290 8.230
5 Chantal Toms 16.564 10.504
all-around Time Gap
1 Lee Norton 10.072
2 Seraina Toms 10.989 0.917
3 Yannik Tschan 14.960 4.888
4 Andrew Beacom 23.323 13.251
5 Chantal Toms 27.572 17.500

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Aisha Sadek & Adam Turmaz 8.632
2 Nathan Olano & Fritz Clyde Hisole 9.254 0.622
3 Elsie Earle & Mia Heath 10.741 2.109
4 Ryan Holtam & Cosmina Popescu 13.991 5.359
5 Finley Newell & Jamie Franceschini 16.781 8.149

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Billy Willmoth & Lee Norton 7.905
2 Seraina Toms & Laura Beacom 8.859 0.954
3 Yannik Tschan & Saskia Flühmann 11.611 3.706
4 Matthew Rose & Andrew Beacom 18.545 10.640

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Laura Beacom 11.262
2 Seraina Toms 12.966 1.704
3 Robert Liston 14.649 3.387
4 Ryan Holtam 14.849 3.587
5 Cosmina Popescu 18.916 7.654

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Three Girls and a Boy
Elsie Earle, Conor Carton, Cosmina Popescu, Mia Heath
20.714
2 Fenland Stackers (East)
Mya Stanford, Oliver Wilshaw, Fin O'Connor ('), Hayden Parratt, Emilia Jones
28.108 7.394
3 Three Boys and a Girl
Charlie Polledri, Samuel Hunt, Dhyan Vaghela, Lydia Reeves
29.637 8.923
4 New Kids on the Block
Matthew Rose, Jessica Holtam, Ben Meadows, Kai Underdown
30.915 10.201

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Pro Series UK
Billy Willmoth, Finley Newell, Lee Norton, Adam Turmaz, Jamie Franceschini
17.929
2 Chnoblirgebogastammtisch
Yannik Tschan, Saskia Flühmann, Seraina Toms, Laura Beacom, Aisha Sadek
18.282 0.353

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-3-34.954Jessica Holtam
11-12 M3-3-31.600Finley Newell
11-12 F3-6-32.225Elsie Earle
11-12 F3-6-32.225Elsie Earle
11-12 F3-6-32.306Elsie Earle
15-16 F3-6-32.110Laura Beacom
12UDoubles9.254Nathan Olano & Fritz Clyde Hisole
14U3-6-3 Relay20.714Three Girls and a Boy
Elsie Earle, Conor Carton, Cosmina Popescu, Mia Heath

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy