ResultsUK Sport Stacking Challenge

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 10.721
2 Finn Browne 11.229 0.508
3 Riyaj Rai 12.265 1.544
4 Adam Turner 12.692 1.971
5 Dave Scotford 15.693 4.972
6 Yannik Tschan 15.910 5.189
7 James Acraman 17.658 6.937
8 Max Burley 24.115 13.394
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.959
2 Harriet Burley 14.319 3.360
3 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 14.797 3.838
4 Alina Moritz 23.073 12.114

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Max Burley 3.232
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Max Burley 4.144
cycle Time Gap
1 Max Burley 16.739
all-around Time Gap
1 Max Burley 24.115

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Harriet Burley 2.215
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Harriet Burley 3.139
cycle Time Gap
1 Harriet Burley 8.965
all-around Time Gap
1 Harriet Burley 14.319

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 2.014
2 Riyaj Rai 2.138 0.124
3 Jamie Franceschini 9.674 7.660
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jamie Franceschini 2.143
2 Finn Browne 2.298 0.155
3 Riyaj Rai 2.564 0.421
cycle Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 6.917
2 Riyaj Rai 7.563 0.646
3 Jamie Franceschini scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Finn Browne 11.229
2 Riyaj Rai 12.265 1.036

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 1.910
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 2.595
cycle Time Gap
1 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 10.292
all-around Time Gap
1 Niamh Dumigan-Smith 14.797

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 4.639
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 2.108
cycle Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 5.945
all-around Time Gap
1 Adam Turner 12.692

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 1.933
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 2.316
cycle Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 6.472
all-around Time Gap
1 Toby Smith 10.721

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 1.678
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 2.576
cycle Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 6.705
all-around Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith 10.959

19-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alina Moritz 2.948
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alina Moritz 4.982
cycle Time Gap
1 Alina Moritz 15.143
all-around Time Gap
1 Alina Moritz 23.073

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yannik Tschan 2.670
2 James Acraman 7.724 5.054
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 James Acraman 2.405
2 Yannik Tschan 4.328 1.923
cycle Time Gap
1 James Acraman 7.529
2 Yannik Tschan 8.912 1.383
all-around Time Gap
1 Yannik Tschan 15.910
2 James Acraman 17.658 1.748

25-34 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 2.437
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 3.019
cycle Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 10.237
all-around Time Gap
1 Dave Scotford 15.693

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Aimee Dumigan-Smith & Finn Browne 9.187
2 Toby Smith & Jamie Franceschini 14.345 5.158

19+

Team Time Gap
1 James Acraman & Dave Scotford 11.715

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Team 3
Finn Browne, Jamie Franceschini, Riyaj Rai, Max Burley
19.497

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team 2
James Acraman, Yannik Tschan, Toby Smith, Harriet Burley
20.609
2 Team 1
Aimee Dumigan-Smith, Niamh Dumigan-Smith, Alina Moritz, Adam Turner, Dave Scotford
9999.000 9978.391

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy