ResultsUpper Atlantic / Battle of the Schools Finals

All Around

All-Around Finals

all-around - M Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 9.603
2 Tristan Plamondon 9.915 0.312
3 Curren McGeough 11.407 1.804
4 Tyler Hollis 11.873 2.270
5 Aidan Hum 12.788 3.185
6 Eddy Guo 13.102 3.499
7 Jules Pitre 13.144 3.541
8 Liam Young 13.262 3.659
9 Wylie McElroy 14.469 4.866
10 Finn McElroy 14.768 5.165
11 Jordan Lo 14.999 5.396
12 Harry Antoine 17.677 8.074
13 Ryan Vickers 21.760 12.157
14 Matteo Gnecco 22.054 12.451
15 Bill Huang 22.098 12.495
16 David Ahchong 23.392 13.789
17 Brandon Casil 30.116 20.513
all-around - F Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 10.476
2 Jackie Huang 11.677 1.201
3 Jaime Si 11.764 1.288
4 Bonny Chong 12.821 2.345
5 Gabriella Bonanno 14.044 3.568
6 Eleanor Ahchong 15.021 4.545
7 Alanna Bellisario 16.805 6.329
8 Amanda Gobbatto 17.349 6.873
9 Beryl Wong 17.655 7.179
10 Jennifer Chong 19.150 8.674
11 Victoria Fenninger 21.996 11.520
12 Janet Lane 26.490 16.014
13 Sarah Sorgini 32.407 21.931
14 Kirin Luthra 34.231 23.755
15 Sophie Guthrie 34.861 24.385
16 Milena Tomada 35.076 24.600

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Star Stacks Inc.
Jules Pitre, Tristan Plamondon, Jackie Huang, Jaime Si
15.430
2 Donut Shop do not stop
Dylan Kam, Hayden Lu, Chad Lam, Aidan Hum
17.412
3 Stackers 4 Us
Richard Yeh, Patrick Ang, Aaron Jingco, Madeleine Ventura
21.997
4 2FAST4U
Liam Young, Matthew Agius, Wylie McElroy, Finn McElroy
22.075
5 Inter Provincial
Garrett Hum, Cedric Antoine, Sarah Chaudhry, Oden Chan
22.090
6 Guardian Sisters
Eleanor Ahchong, 曾 丞弘, Lauren Eddy, Sharon Leung
24.414
7 Unbeatable
Beryl Wong, Lukas Wong, Aaron Schu, Adamo Cittadini
24.533
8 Savages
Oivia Xu, Nicholas Li, Eric An, Andrew Au
24.587
9 Family Feud said no so we're here instead!
Ryan Vickers, Victoria Fenninger, Bill Huang, David Ahchong
25.428
10 OLOP Stackers 9-10F
Rayna de Lima, Kiana de Lima, Alexia Arvanitakis, Isabella Brenzil
26.540
11 Speedy Tornados
James Cheah, Ethan Ng, Aaron Ahchong, Noah Ahchong
26.561
12 Stouffville Speedsters
Ethan Wong, Krithick Jude, Dean Samlal, Alexis Hernandez
27.921
13 Team 2 BB
Joanne Yeh, Curtis Lau, Aidan Tong, Joy Tam
34.588
14 Super Stackers
Nicole charlebois, Adanna Kabuga, Adenike Laja, Janice Chung
34.760
15 St. Joseph's Speeders
Aiden Palaroan, Ella Fernandes, Adam Lundy, Alexander Chau
36.378
16 St. Brendan mini stackers
Sean Fegarty, Brandon Casil, Carter Luz, Sophie Guthrie
38.241
17 LAJO
Adriana Canale-Parola, Laura Moldoveanu, Olivia Tarquini, Janet Lane
scratch
18 Team Can Am
Eddy Guo, Michael Vanner, Daniel Saleh, Tyler Hollis, Curren McGeough
scratch
19 Pro Blasters
Ryan Fegarty, Jackson Coote, Ryan Miller, Jerimiah Peters
scratch
20 Combined School Stackers
Jordan Lo, Celina Guo, Bernice Kwan, Dean Frappa
scratch
21 4D
Diyon Dematagoda, Bryson Lee, Jenagan Ramez, Kruthikan Pirabakaran
scratch

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Tyler Hollis 1.572
3-6-3 Time
1 Michael Vanner scratch
cycle Time
1 Michael Vanner 5.746
2 Tristan Plamondon 15.031
3-3-3 Time
1 Jackie Huang 4.045
3-6-3 Time
1 Jackie Huang 2.370
cycle Time
1 Madeleine Ventura 9.429

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kirin Luthra 4.429
2 Milena Tomada 4.863 0.434
3 Sophie Guthrie 5.116 0.687
4 Sarah Sorgini 5.622 1.193
5 Laura Ashmead --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarah Sorgini 6.602
2 Kirin Luthra 6.670 0.068
3 Sophie Guthrie 6.679 0.077
4 Milena Tomada 7.419 0.817
5 Laura Ashmead --
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarah Sorgini 20.183
2 Milena Tomada 22.794 2.611
3 Sophie Guthrie 23.066 2.883
4 Kirin Luthra 23.132 2.949
5 Laura Ashmead --
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarah Sorgini 32.407
2 Kirin Luthra 34.231 1.824
3 Sophie Guthrie 34.861 2.454
4 Milena Tomada 35.076 2.669

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marcus Fernandes 3.827
2 Sean Fegarty 4.473 0.646
3 Carter Luz 5.008 1.181
4 Noah Reale 5.104 1.277
5 Brandon Casil 5.166 1.339
6 Evan Medovarski-Lamando --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brandon Casil 5.053
2 Alex Grosz 6.919 1.866
3 Sean Fegarty 8.461 3.408
4 Braydon Ho --
5 Evan Medovarski-Lamando --
cycle Time Gap
1 Brandon Casil 19.897
2 Alex Grosz 21.135 1.238
3 Carter Luz 21.422 1.525
4 Braydon Ho --
5 Evan Medovarski-Lamando --
all-around Time Gap
1 Brandon Casil 30.116

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caydence Board 3.661
2 Daniela Rantisi 3.704 0.043
3 Michelle Yeh 3.807 0.146
4 Janice Chung 4.087 0.426
5 Myita Jeristus --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Janice Chung 4.257
2 Michelle Yeh 5.265 1.008
3 Vy Tang 5.787 1.530
4 Caydence Board 6.157 1.900
5 Alexandra Nina Elep 6.338 2.081
cycle Time Gap
1 Daniela Rantisi 13.588
2 Ella Fernandes 14.611 1.023
3 Adanna Kabuga 15.102 1.514
4 Alexis Hernandez 15.936 2.348
5 Caydence Board --

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noah Ahchong 2.626
2 Aaron Ahchong 2.818 0.192
3 Krithick Jude 2.937 0.311
4 Dean Samlal 3.120 0.494
5 Jackson Coote 3.337 0.711
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aaron Ahchong 3.312
2 Matthew Agius 4.009 0.697
3 Jackson Taiabjee 4.058 0.746
4 Jackson Coote 4.165 0.853
5 Jerimiah Peters --
cycle Time Gap
1 Noah Ahchong 10.270
2 Jackson Taiabjee 11.417 1.147
3 Jerimiah Peters 18.451 8.181
4 Krithick Jude 18.980 8.710
5 Jackson Coote --

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Noelle Di Perna 2.277
2 Celina Guo 2.380 0.103
3 Gabriella Bonanno 2.477 0.200
4 Alexia Arvanitakis 2.906 0.629
5 Eleanor Ahchong 2.953 0.676
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gabriella Bonanno 2.938
2 Eleanor Ahchong 3.168 0.230
3 Alexia Arvanitakis 3.461 0.523
4 Abby Mak 3.871 0.933
5 Noelle Di Perna 4.102 1.164
cycle Time Gap
1 Celina Guo 8.424
2 Gabriella Bonanno 8.629 0.205
3 Eleanor Ahchong 8.900 0.476
4 Abby Mak 11.031 2.607
5 Rayna de Lima --
all-around Time Gap
1 Gabriella Bonanno 14.044
2 Eleanor Ahchong 15.021 0.977

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jordan Lo 2.177
2 Dean Frappa 2.279 0.102
3 Cedric Antoine 2.421 0.244
4 Jenagan Ramez 2.802 0.625
5 Oden Chan --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 2.841
2 Jordan Lo 2.853 0.012
3 Garrett Hum 3.155 0.314
4 Andrew Mathias 3.472 0.631
5 Oden Chan --
cycle Time Gap
1 Garrett Hum 8.908
2 Jordan Lo 9.969 1.061
3 Noah DeVera 10.017 1.109
4 Joshua Esguerra-Irreno 11.330 2.422
5 Oden Chan --
all-around Time Gap
1 Jordan Lo 14.999

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 1.780
2 Beryl Wong 2.470 0.690
3 Rithika Jeristus 2.846 1.066
4 Jillian Chua 3.305 1.525
5 Laura Matthews --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 2.354
2 Oivia Xu 3.144 0.790
3 Beryl Wong 3.331 0.977
4 Vishwa Patel 3.359 1.005
5 Tori Tissington 3.380 1.026
cycle Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 6.342
2 Vishwa Patel 9.326 2.984
3 Oivia Xu 9.362 3.020
4 Tori Tissington 10.000 3.658
5 Beryl Wong 11.854 5.512
all-around Time Gap
1 Madeleine Ventura 10.476
2 Beryl Wong 17.655 7.179

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 1.572
2 Aidan Hum 1.983 0.411
3 Jules Pitre 2.972 1.400
4 Chad Lam 3.298 1.726
5 Bryson Lee 5.160 3.588
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 2.068
2 Aidan Hum 2.441 0.373
3 Jules Pitre 2.575 0.507
4 Aaron Schu 2.993 0.925
5 Daniel Saleh 4.420 2.352
cycle Time Gap
1 Jules Pitre 7.597
2 Tyler Hollis 8.233 0.636
3 Aidan Hum 8.364 0.767
4 Patrick Ang 9.619 2.022
5 Aaron Schu 15.931 8.334
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Hollis 11.873
2 Aidan Hum 12.788 0.915
3 Jules Pitre 13.144 1.271

13-14 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 1.792
2 Curren McGeough 1.819 0.027
3 Eddy Guo 2.191 0.399
4 Amanda Gobbatto 2.562 0.770
5 Alanna Bellisario 2.836 1.044
6 Matteo Gnecco 3.064 1.272
7 Janet Lane 3.573 1.781
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 2.065
2 Curren McGeough 2.307 0.242
3 Eddy Guo 3.034 0.969
4 Amanda Gobbatto 3.103 1.038
5 Matteo Gnecco 3.558 1.493
6 Alanna Bellisario 3.583 1.518
7 Janet Lane 4.415 2.350
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 5.746
2 Curren McGeough 7.281 1.535
3 Eddy Guo 7.877 2.131
4 Alanna Bellisario 10.386 4.640
5 Amanda Gobbatto 11.684 5.938
6 Matteo Gnecco 15.432 9.686
7 Janet Lane 18.502 12.756
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 9.603
2 Curren McGeough 11.407 1.804
3 Eddy Guo 13.102 3.499
4 Alanna Bellisario 16.805 7.202
5 Amanda Gobbatto 17.349 7.746
6 Matteo Gnecco 22.054 12.451
7 Janet Lane 26.490 16.887

15-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 1.664
2 Jackie Huang 1.917 0.253
3 Jaime Si 2.044 0.380
4 Wylie McElroy 2.229 0.565
5 Bonny Chong 2.242 0.578
6 Finn McElroy 2.567 0.903
7 Jennifer Chong 3.031 1.367
8 Liam Young 3.317 1.653
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 2.330
2 Jackie Huang 2.370 0.040
3 Wylie McElroy 2.539 0.209
4 Liam Young 2.599 0.269
5 Jaime Si 2.838 0.508
6 Finn McElroy 3.124 0.794
7 Bonny Chong 3.155 0.825
8 Jennifer Chong 5.615 3.285
cycle Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 5.921
2 Jaime Si 6.882 0.961
3 Liam Young 7.346 1.425
4 Jackie Huang 7.390 1.469
5 Bonny Chong 7.424 1.503
6 Finn McElroy 9.077 3.156
7 Wylie McElroy 9.701 3.780
8 Jennifer Chong 10.504 4.583
all-around Time Gap
1 Tristan Plamondon 9.915
2 Jackie Huang 11.677 1.762
3 Jaime Si 11.764 1.849
4 Bonny Chong 12.821 2.906
5 Liam Young 13.262 3.347
6 Wylie McElroy 14.469 4.554
7 Finn McElroy 14.768 4.853
8 Jennifer Chong 19.150 9.235

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Fenninger 3.181
2 Bill Huang 3.238 0.057
3 Harry Antoine 3.419 0.238
4 Ryan Vickers 3.422 0.241
5 David Ahchong 5.752 2.571
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 3.567
2 David Ahchong 3.856 0.289
3 Bill Huang 3.963 0.396
4 Victoria Fenninger 4.002 0.435
5 Ryan Vickers 4.493 0.926
cycle Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 10.691
2 David Ahchong 13.784 3.093
3 Ryan Vickers 13.845 3.154
4 Victoria Fenninger 14.813 4.122
5 Bill Huang 14.897 4.206
all-around Time Gap
1 Harry Antoine 17.677
2 Ryan Vickers 21.760 4.083
3 Victoria Fenninger 21.996 4.319
4 Bill Huang 22.098 4.421
5 David Ahchong 23.392 5.715

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Sean Fegarty & Braydon Ho Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Aaron Ahchong & Noah Ahchong 13.683
2 Ella Fernandes & Adam Lundy 14.880 1.197
3 Ryan Fegarty & Krithick Jude 16.648 2.965
4 Ethan Wong & Dean Samlal 18.776 5.093
5 James Cheah & Ethan Ng 20.038 6.355

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Eleanor Ahchong & Clara Morais 11.213
2 Jordan Lo & Garrett Hum 11.987 0.774
3 Alexandra Gomes & Samantha Grossi 13.460 2.247
4 Ashwin Nortanpatrick & Elijah Martin 14.983 3.770
5 Kameryn Viegas & Bernice Kwan 15.562 4.349

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Hayden Lu & Aidan Hum 9.582
2 Bryson Lee & Jenagan Ramez 9.898 0.316
3 Celina Guo & Madeleine Ventura 10.595 1.013
4 Beryl Wong & Adamo Cittadini 12.353 2.771
5 Dylan Kam & Chad Lam 19.120 9.538

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Alanna Bellisario & Amanda Gobbatto 13.752

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner & Tristan Plamondon 8.123
2 Jackie Huang & Jaime Si 9.104 0.981
3 Liam Young & Jules Pitre 10.258 2.135
4 Bonny Chong & Jennifer Chong 11.220 3.097
5 Wylie McElroy & Finn McElroy 14.842 6.719

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Bill Huang & David Ahchong 13.610
2 Ryan Vickers & Victoria Fenninger 17.216 3.606
3 Jessica Liu & Jacalyn Liu 17.463 3.853
4 Jeffrey Howell & Harry Antoine 18.182 4.572
5 Yvonne Tsang & Angelina Polito 18.340 4.730

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Eleanor Ahchong 11.370
2 Cedric Antoine 12.122 0.752
3 Sharon Leung 15.643 4.273
4 Michelle Yeh 16.313 4.943
5 Abby Mak 16.615 5.245

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Jackie Huang 11.262
2 Beryl Wong 13.487 2.225
3 Tori Tissington 15.358 4.096
4 Rithika Jeristus 16.048 4.786
5 Daniel Saleh 16.712 5.450

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 St. Brendan mini stackers
Sean Fegarty, Brandon Casil, Carter Luz, Sophie Guthrie
38.241

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Speedy Tornados
James Cheah, Ethan Ng, Aaron Ahchong, Noah Ahchong
26.561
2 Stouffville Speedsters
Ethan Wong, Krithick Jude, Dean Samlal, Alexis Hernandez
27.921 1.360
3 Team 2 BB
Joanne Yeh, Curtis Lau, Aidan Tong, Joy Tam
34.588 8.027
4 St. Joseph's Speeders
Aiden Palaroan, Ella Fernandes, Adam Lundy, Alexander Chau
36.378 9.817
5 Pro Blasters
Ryan Fegarty, Jackson Coote, Ryan Miller, Jerimiah Peters
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Inter Provincial
Garrett Hum, Cedric Antoine, Sarah Chaudhry, Oden Chan
22.090
2 Guardian Sisters
Eleanor Ahchong, 曾 丞弘, Lauren Eddy, Sharon Leung
24.414 2.324
3 OLOP Stackers 9-10F
Rayna de Lima, Kiana de Lima, Alexia Arvanitakis, Isabella Brenzil
26.540 4.450
4 Super Stackers
Nicole charlebois, Adanna Kabuga, Adenike Laja, Janice Chung
34.760 12.670
5 Combined School Stackers
Jordan Lo, Celina Guo, Bernice Kwan, Dean Frappa
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Donut Shop do not stop
Dylan Kam, Hayden Lu, Chad Lam, Aidan Hum
17.412
2 Stackers 4 Us
Richard Yeh, Patrick Ang, Aaron Jingco, Madeleine Ventura
21.997 4.585
3 Unbeatable
Beryl Wong, Lukas Wong, Aaron Schu, Adamo Cittadini
24.533 7.121
4 Savages
Oivia Xu, Nicholas Li, Eric An, Andrew Au
24.587 7.175
5 4D
Diyon Dematagoda, Bryson Lee, Jenagan Ramez, Kruthikan Pirabakaran
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 LAJO
Adriana Canale-Parola, Laura Moldoveanu, Olivia Tarquini, Janet Lane
Scratch --
2 Team Can Am
Eddy Guo, Michael Vanner, Daniel Saleh, Tyler Hollis, Curren McGeough
Scratch --

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Star Stacks Inc.
Jules Pitre, Tristan Plamondon, Jackie Huang, Jaime Si
15.430
2 2FAST4U
Liam Young, Matthew Agius, Wylie McElroy, Finn McElroy
22.075 6.645

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Family Feud said no so we're here instead!
Ryan Vickers, Victoria Fenninger, Bill Huang, David Ahchong
25.428

Records

Event Gender Time Athlete
3-3-3M1.572Tyler Hollis
3-3-3M1.572Tyler Hollis
3-3-3M1.664Tristan Plamondon
3-3-3F1.780Madeleine Ventura
3-3-3M3.419Harry Antoine
3-3-3F4.429Kirin Luthra
3-3-3F4.863Milena Tomada
3-6-3F2.354Madeleine Ventura
3-6-3M3.567Harry Antoine
3-6-3M3.856David Ahchong
3-6-3F4.002Victoria Fenninger
3-6-3F6.670Kirin Luthra
3-6-3F7.419Milena Tomada
cycleM5.746Michael Vanner
cycleM5.921Tristan Plamondon
cycleF6.342Madeleine Ventura
cycleF6.542Madeleine Ventura
cycleM10.691Harry Antoine
cycleM13.784David Ahchong
cycleF22.794Milena Tomada

© 2017 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy