ResultsVermont Family Stack Fest

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 14.000
2 Finian Towle 22.812 8.812
3 Carter Whitman 26.660 12.660
4 Andrew Dostal 33.336 19.336
5 Finn Heney 37.445 23.445
6 Evan Chicoine 39.048 25.048
7 Isaiah Streeter 40.704 26.704
8 Lachlan Heney 42.426 28.426
9 jack brooks 49.734 35.734
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 19.770
2 Hannah Ades 21.876 2.106
3 Susan Whitman 26.295 6.525
4 Kate Leach 31.486 11.716
5 Zoe Rosen 38.809 19.039
6 Ella Lavoie 39.229 19.459
7 Natalie St. Amour 39.792 20.022
8 Becca Hall 45.170 25.400
9 Norah Ades 47.222 27.452
10 Jayme Billings 54.534 34.764
11 Lily Waite 64.375 44.605
12 Evalyn Keblin 64.778 45.008

Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Ritter 7.158
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Ritter 15.197
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Ritter 999.000

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Norah Ades 4.515
2 Lily Waite 5.816 1.301
3 Madeline Clark 7.063 2.548
4 Evalyn Keblin 7.216 2.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Norah Ades 9.650
2 Evalyn Keblin 10.515 0.865
3 Lily Waite 10.540 0.890
4 Madeline Clark 12.113 2.463
cycle Time Gap
1 Norah Ades 33.057
2 Evalyn Keblin 47.047 13.990
3 Lily Waite 48.019 14.962
all-around Time Gap
1 Norah Ades 47.222
2 Lily Waite 64.375 17.153
3 Evalyn Keblin 64.778 17.556

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Isaiah Streeter 5.259
2 Hudson Brown 5.994 0.735
3 Lachlan Heney 7.040 1.781
4 jack brooks 7.584 2.325
5 Max White scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Isaiah Streeter 7.559
2 Noah Ross 7.837 0.278
3 Lachlan Heney 8.078 0.519
4 jack brooks 8.531 0.972
5 Hudson Brown 9.639 2.080
cycle Time Gap
1 Lachlan Heney 27.308
2 Isaiah Streeter 27.886 0.578
3 jack brooks 33.619 6.311
4 Max White scratch --
5 Brady Smith scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Isaiah Streeter 40.704
2 Lachlan Heney 42.426 1.722
3 jack brooks 49.734 9.030

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ella Lavoie 4.842
2 Isabelle Shamp 4.892 0.050
3 Jaine Simson 4.945 0.103
4 Gabrielle Alger 5.281 0.439
5 Aubrey Callahan 6.301 1.459
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ella Lavoie 6.834
2 Jaine Simson 8.631 1.797
3 Josslyn McKenna 9.184 2.350
4 Eliza Mahoney 9.572 2.738
5 Kingston Cherry scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Ella Lavoie 27.553
2 Haley Kaleita 32.718 5.165
3 Josslyn McKenna 33.293 5.740
4 Eliza Mahoney 34.495 6.942
5 Lauren Ritter 34.909 7.356
all-around Time Gap
1 Ella Lavoie 39.229

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 2.369
2 Finn Heney 3.995 1.626
3 Gardner Paine 4.204 1.835
4 Finn Monahan 4.213 1.844
5 Cameron Carpenter 5.232 2.863
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 3.173
2 Reuben Lodish 4.430 1.257
3 Finn Heney 4.763 1.590
4 Cameron Carpenter 6.557 3.384
5 Otis Lee 7.877 4.704
cycle Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 8.458
2 james Streeter 17.368 8.910
3 Reuben Lodish 19.094 10.636
4 Gardner Paine 22.843 14.385
5 Finn Heney 28.687 20.229
all-around Time Gap
1 Tommy Goloboy 14.000
2 Finn Heney 37.445 23.445

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Namo Chaisri 4.369
2 Zoe Rosen 4.452 0.083
3 Kate Leach 4.617 0.248
4 Natalie St. Amour 4.661 0.292
5 Anna Hauf 4.802 0.433
6 Becca Hall 6.218 1.849
7 Juniper Galvani scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Namo Chaisri 6.396
2 Kate Leach 6.404 0.008
3 Natalie St. Amour 6.436 0.040
4 Zoe Rosen 6.889 0.493
5 Anna Hauf 7.478 1.082
6 Becca Hall 8.054 1.658
7 Juniper Galvani scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Kate Leach 20.465
2 Zoe Rosen 27.468 7.003
3 Natalie St. Amour 28.695 8.230
4 Becca Hall 30.898 10.433
5 Namo Chaisri scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Kate Leach 31.486
2 Zoe Rosen 38.809 7.323
3 Natalie St. Amour 39.792 8.306
4 Becca Hall 45.170 13.684

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Finian Towle 3.539
2 Ronan Pichette 4.301 0.762
3 Evan Chicoine 4.947 1.408
4 Carter Whitman 5.296 1.757
5 Aidan Morey 5.557 2.018
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Finian Towle 5.094
2 Carter Whitman 5.543 0.449
3 Owen Streeter 5.628 0.534
4 Eben Gifford 7.591 2.497
5 Evan Chicoine 7.746 2.652
cycle Time Gap
1 Finian Towle 14.179
2 Carter Whitman 15.821 1.642
3 Owen Streeter 15.879 1.700
4 Eben Gifford 25.303 11.124
5 Evan Chicoine 26.355 12.176
all-around Time Gap
1 Finian Towle 22.812
2 Carter Whitman 26.660 3.848
3 Evan Chicoine 39.048 16.236

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Ades 3.471
2 Jayme Billings 4.211 0.740
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Hannah Ades 4.303
2 Jayme Billings 10.770 6.467
cycle Time Gap
1 Hannah Ades 14.102
2 Jayme Billings 39.553 25.451
all-around Time Gap
1 Hannah Ades 21.876
2 Jayme Billings 54.534 32.658

19+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 3.723
2 Andrew Dostal 3.919 0.196
3 Susan Whitman 4.088 0.365
4 Brian Godfrey 4.630 0.907
5 Lars Whitman 4.663 0.940
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 5.023
2 Susan Whitman 5.253 0.230
3 Lars Whitman 5.403 0.380
4 Andrew Dostal 6.045 1.022
5 Brian Godfrey 7.193 2.170
cycle Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 11.024
2 Susan Whitman 16.954 5.930
3 Kelly Spreen 22.143 11.119
4 Andrew Dostal 23.372 12.348
5 John-Paul Lavoie 23.827 12.803
all-around Time Gap
1 Lisa Berman 19.770
2 Susan Whitman 26.295 6.525
3 Andrew Dostal 33.336 13.566

Doubles

no results.

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Cherry Garcia
Cameron Carpenter, Haley Kaleita, Kingston Cherry, Eliza Mahoney
47.385
2 S'more Stacks
Zane White, Otis Lee, Leo Gosselin, Travis Ross, Cooper Ramsey
48.663 1.278
3 Chocolate Chip Cookie Stackers
Nolan Beckert, Gabriella Grimm, Gabrielle Alger, Isabelle Shamp
50.295 2.910
4 The Vermonsters
Lachlan Heney, jack brooks, Summit Hintze, Owen Werneke
Scratch --
5 Rain Forrest Crunch
Caleb Brookens, Reuben Lodish, Tommy Goloboy, Jacolby Gordesky-Hooper
Scratch --

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Chunky Monkey
Natalie St. Amour, Aidan Morey, Evan Chicoine, Kate Leach
34.695
2 Boom Stacko-loatta
Eben Gifford, Ben Rankin, Finn Heney, Crosby Waite, Liam Repp
35.731 1.036
3 Everything But Cups
Miller Hintze, Isaiah Streeter, james Streeter, Owen Streeter
36.892 2.197
4 Free Cone Day
Mason Keblin, Finn Monahan, Griffin ThomasSchaefer, Andrew Diederich, Ronan Pichette
37.550 2.855

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Team Whitman
Lars Whitman, Susan Whitman, Isaac Whitman, Carter Whitman
33.518
2 That's My Jam
John-Paul Lavoie, Ella Lavoie, Anna Hauf, Luke Amidon
33.715 0.197
3 Spec-Stackular
Maria Brown, Hudson Brown, Hannah Ades, Norah Ades
38.292 4.774
4 The Vermonty Pythons
Caleb Burnell, Doug Paine, Evelyn Rolfe, Ophelia Paine
39.113 5.595
5 Super Fudge Stackers
Andrew Dostal, Jada Dostal, Henry Kapusta, Finian Towle
56.302 22.784
6 Stacked and Confused
Glenn Steinman, Kelly Spreen, Brian Godfrey
Scratch --

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
Masters 2 3-3-34.630Brian Godfrey
Masters 2 3-6-37.193Brian Godfrey
6U M3-3-35.259Isaiah Streeter
6U M3-6-37.559Isaiah Streeter
6U Mcycle27.308Lachlan Heney
6U F3-3-34.515Norah Ades
6U F3-6-39.650Norah Ades
6U Fcycle33.057Norah Ades
7-8 M3-3-32.369Tommy Goloboy
7-8 Mcycle8.458Tommy Goloboy
7-8 F3-3-34.842Ella Lavoie
7-8 F3-6-36.834Ella Lavoie
7-8 Fcycle27.553Ella Lavoie
9-10 F3-3-34.369Namo Chaisri
9-10 F3-6-36.396Namo Chaisri
9-10 Fcycle20.465Kate Leach
11-12 F3-3-33.471Hannah Ades
11-12 F3-6-34.303Hannah Ades
11-12 Fcycle14.102Hannah Ades
Masters 1 Fcycle22.143Kelly Spreen
Masters 2 M3-3-33.919Andrew Dostal
Masters 2 M3-6-35.403Lars Whitman
Masters 2 Mcycle23.372Andrew Dostal
SS 7-10 L13-3-37.158Ian Ritter
SS 7-10 L13-6-315.197Ian Ritter
8U3-6-3 Relay47.385Cherry Garcia
Cameron Carpenter, Haley Kaleita, Kingston Cherry, Eliza Mahoney
8U3-6-3 Relay48.663S'more Stacks
Zane White, Otis Lee, Leo Gosselin, Travis Ross, Cooper Ramsey
8U3-6-3 Relay50.295Chocolate Chip Cookie Stackers
Nolan Beckert, Gabriella Grimm, Gabrielle Alger, Isabelle Shamp
10U3-6-3 Relay34.695Chunky Monkey
Natalie St. Amour, Aidan Morey, Evan Chicoine, Kate Leach
OPEN3-6-3 Relay33.518Team Whitman
Lars Whitman, Susan Whitman, Isaac Whitman, Carter Whitman

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy