FinalsWanganui Regional Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.871
2 11.040 +0.169
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.261 +0.390
4 12.589 +1.718
5
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
13.271 +2.400
6
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
13.275 +2.404
7
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
13.978 +3.107
8
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
14.110 +3.239
9
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
14.890 +4.019
10
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
15.598 +4.727
11
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
16.540 +5.669
12
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
16.985 +6.114
13
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
17.895 +7.024
14
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
21.274 +10.403
15
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
21.859 +10.988
16
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.943 +12.072
17
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
23.211 +12.340
18
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
23.858 +12.987
19
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
24.232 +13.361
20 26.343 +15.472
21
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
27.102 +16.231
22
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
34.337 +23.466
23
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
37.868 +26.997
24
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
40.009 +29.138
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
12.705
2
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
12.889 +0.184
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
13.990 +1.285
4
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
16.547 +3.842
5
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
17.404 +4.699
6
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
18.038 +5.333
7
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
18.877 +6.172
8
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
19.734 +7.029
9 20.088 +7.383
10
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
21.766 +9.061
11 21.851 +9.146
12
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
23.401 +10.696
13
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
23.872 +11.167
14
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
24.288 +11.583
15
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.427 +12.722
16
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
26.374 +13.669
17 27.350 +14.645
18
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
28.910 +16.205
19
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
30.006 +17.301
20
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
33.538 +20.833
21 35.846 +23.141
22
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
36.193 +23.488
23
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
37.266 +24.561
24
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
39.746 +27.041
25
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
41.940 +29.235
26
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
71.790 +59.085

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.766
2
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.798 +0.032
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.920 +0.154
4 1.938 +0.172
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
1.962 +0.196
6
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
2.048 +0.282
7 2.096 +0.330
8
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.108 +0.342
9
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.120 +0.354
10
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
2.152 +0.386
11
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
2.190 +0.424
12
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
2.334 +0.568
13
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
2.630 +0.864
14
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
3.432 +1.666
15
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
3.560 +1.794
16
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
3.806 +2.040
17
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.812 +2.046
18
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.972 +2.206
19 4.110 +2.344
20
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
4.128 +2.362
21
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.155 +2.389
22
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
4.488 +2.722
23
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.171 +3.405
24
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.290 +3.524
25
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
5.799 +4.033
26
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
6.886 +5.120
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.379
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.444 +0.065
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.569 +0.190
4
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.569 +0.190
5
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.571 +0.192
6
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.581 +0.202
7 2.733 +0.354
8
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.755 +0.376
9
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
2.811 +0.432
10
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
3.189 +0.810
11
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
3.680 +1.301
12
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.746 +1.367
13
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
3.884 +1.505
14
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
4.831 +2.452
15
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
4.838 +2.459
16
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
4.996 +2.617
17
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
5.012 +2.633
18 5.408 +3.029
19
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
5.558 +3.179
20
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
6.323 +3.944
21
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
6.623 +4.244
22
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
7.130 +4.751
23
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
7.767 +5.388
24
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
8.347 +5.968
25
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
14.378 +11.999
26
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
999 S
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.661
2 6.723 +0.062
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.772 +0.111
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.399 +0.738
5
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
7.543 +0.882
6 7.760 +1.099
7
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
7.837 +1.176
8
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
8.395 +1.734
9
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
8.510 +1.849
10
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
8.586 +1.925
11
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
9.393 +2.732
12
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.521 +3.860
13
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
10.597 +3.936
14
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
10.721 +4.060
15
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.230 +6.569
16
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.263 +6.602
17
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
13.716 +7.055
18
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
14.543 +7.882
19
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
15.430 +8.769
20
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
16.039 +9.378
21 16.825 +10.164
22
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
18.143 +11.482
23
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
22.036 +15.375
24
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
24.302 +17.641
25
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
26.372 +19.711
26
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
999 S
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.196
2
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.278 +0.082
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
2.470 +0.274
4
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.649 +0.453
5
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.745 +0.549
6
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.918 +0.722
7
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.089 +0.893
8
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
3.192 +0.996
9
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.206 +1.010
10
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.240 +1.044
11
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.279 +1.083
12
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.478 +1.282
13
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
3.578 +1.382
14 3.680 +1.484
15
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.701 +1.505
16 3.716 +1.520
17
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
3.809 +1.613
18 4.011 +1.815
19
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.417 +2.221
20
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
4.490 +2.294
21
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.608 +2.412
22
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
5.007 +2.811
23
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
5.658 +3.462
24 5.948 +3.752
25
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
6.768 +4.572
26
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
7.298 +5.102
27
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
999 S
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.630
2
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.987 +0.357
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
3.171 +0.541
4
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.231 +0.601
5
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.356 +0.726
6
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.750 +1.120
7
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.760 +1.130
8 4.450 +1.820
9
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.531 +1.901
10
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
4.926 +2.296
11
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.982 +2.352
12 5.021 +2.391
13
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.063 +2.433
14
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
5.234 +2.604
15
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
5.302 +2.672
16 5.578 +2.948
17
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.637 +3.007
18
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
5.711 +3.081
19
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
5.986 +3.356
20
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
6.519 +3.889
21
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
6.673 +4.043
22 6.933 +4.303
23
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
7.804 +5.174
24
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
8.299 +5.669
25
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
9.854 +7.224
26
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
11.082 +8.452
27
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
999 S
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
7.624
2
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
7.879 +0.255
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
8.349 +0.725
4
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
8.568 +0.944
5
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
11.360 +3.736
6
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
11.399 +3.775
7 11.922 +4.298
8
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
12.038 +4.414
9 12.819 +5.195
10
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
13.224 +5.600
11
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
13.258 +5.634
12
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
14.897 +7.273
13
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
15.337 +7.713
14
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
16.149 +8.525
15
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.312 +8.688
16
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
16.975 +9.351
17 18.092 +10.468
18
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
18.434 +10.810
19
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
19.678 +12.054
20
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
22.236 +14.612
21
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
22.257 +14.633
22 22.965 +15.341
23
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
24.455 +16.831
24
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
25.318 +17.694
25
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
30.982 +23.358
26
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
53.410 +45.786
27
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
999 S

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.894
2 8.184 +0.290
3 9.575 +1.681
4 9.994 +2.100
5 11.417 +3.523
6 11.450 +3.556
7
Caleb Mills & Josaih Arthur
New Zealand
11.654 +3.760
8 13.551 +5.657
9 13.941 +6.047
10
Ian Kerr & Stu Hylton
New Zealand
14.430 +6.536
11 14.499 +6.605
12
Ben Flighty & Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand
14.872 +6.978
13 16.402 +8.508
14
Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.486 +8.592
15
Jayde Hawkes & Clave Ajoc
New Zealand
16.897 +9.003
16 22.713 +14.819
17 23.239 +15.345
18 25.991 +18.097
19 41.754 +33.860

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
NZ Black Stacks A Ben Lovelock, Ahlani Funaki, Kaleb Rongokea, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
16.732
2
NZ Black Stacks B | ID:4 Ben Flighty, Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Brianna Arthur
New Zealand
16.879 +0.147
3 20.519 +3.787
4
Record Setters Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar, Jasmine Anthony, Sarah Anthony
New Zealand Wanganui
24.840 +8.108
5
Free Agents 1 | ID:5 | ID:5 Nathan Johnson, Alexandra Funaki, Anjolie Funaki, Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
24.989 +8.257
6
Home Schoolers Caleb Mills, Jonathan Mills, Sophia Arthur, Josaih Arthur
New Zealand
25.740 +9.008
7
Spring Chickens Ian Kerr, Karyn Slade, Richard Lloyd, Amanda Engert
New Zealand
27.557 +10.825
8
Stackers Jayde Hawkes, Harry Hawtree, Clave Ajoc, Hartley Villaceran
New Zealand Wanganui
32.006 +15.274
9
Old Ducks Tracey Anderson, Nathan Hawtree, Stu Hylton, Sharlene Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
32.389 +15.657
10
Home Schoolers 2 Sarina Wang, Jay-C McPherson, Kendal McPherson, Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
36.430 +19.698
11
Little Stackers Mackenzie Lee, Thomas Yalden, Reeve Watson, Hazel Engert-Rodgers
New Zealand Wanganui
55.298 +38.566

Individual Divisions

6U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 3.680
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
6.768 +3.088
3
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
7.298 +3.618
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 5.578
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
9.854 +4.276
3
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
11.082 +5.504
Cycle Time Gap
1 18.092
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
25.318 +7.226
3
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
53.410 +35.318
All-Around Time Gap
1 27.350
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
41.940 +14.590
3
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
71.790 +44.440

6U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
5.799
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
7.767
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
24.302
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mackenzie Lee
New Zealand
37.868

7-8 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.649
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.206 +0.557
3 4.011 +1.362
4
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
5.007 +2.358
5 5.948 +3.299
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.356
2 5.021 +1.665
3
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
5.302 +1.946
4 6.933 +3.577
5
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
7.804 +4.448
Cycle Time Gap
1
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
11.399
2 12.819 +1.420
3
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
13.258 +1.859
4 22.965 +11.566
5
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
24.455 +13.056
All-Around Time Gap
1
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
17.404
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
21.766 +4.362
3 21.851 +4.447
4 35.846 +18.442
5
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
37.266 +19.862

7-8 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.120
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
2.630 +0.510
3 4.110 +1.990
4
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.290 +3.170
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
6.886 +4.766
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.569
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
3.189 +0.620
3 5.408 +2.839
4
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
8.347 +5.778
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
14.378 +11.809
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
8.586
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
10.721 +2.135
3 16.825 +8.239
4
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
26.372 +17.786
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
S +990.414
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
13.275
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
16.540 +3.265
3 26.343 +13.068
4
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
40.009 +26.734
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
1020.264 +1006.989

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
2.470
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.745 +0.275
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.240 +0.770
4
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.701 +1.231
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
3.171
2
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.063 +1.892
3
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
5.234 +2.063
4
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
5.711 +2.540
Cycle Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
8.349
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
8.568 +0.219
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
15.337 +6.988
4
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
30.982 +22.633
All-Around Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
13.990
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
16.547 +2.557
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
24.288 +10.298
4
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
39.746 +25.756

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.096
2
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
2.334 +0.238
3
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
3.432 +1.336
4
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.972 +1.876
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.733
2
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
3.884 +1.151
3
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
4.838 +2.105
4
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
6.623 +3.890
Cycle Time Gap
1 7.760
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.263 +5.503
3
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
14.543 +6.783
4
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
16.039 +8.279
All-Around Time Gap
1 12.589
2
Clave Ajoc
New Zealand Wa
21.859 +9.270
3
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
23.211 +10.622
4
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
23.858 +11.269

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.196
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.918 +0.722
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.089 +0.893
4
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.279 +1.083
5
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
3.578 +1.382
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.630
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.231 +0.601
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.750 +1.120
4
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.760 +1.130
5
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
4.926 +2.296
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
7.879
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
11.360 +3.481
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
12.038 +4.159
4
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
13.224 +5.345
5
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
14.897 +7.018
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
12.705
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
18.038 +5.333
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
18.877 +6.172
4
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
19.734 +7.029
5
Jayde Hawkes
New Zealand Wa
23.401 +10.696

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.938
2
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
1.962 +0.024
3
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
2.048 +0.110
4
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
2.190 +0.252
5
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
3.560 +1.622
6
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
4.488 +2.550
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.379
2
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.581 +0.202
3
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.755 +0.376
4
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
2.811 +0.432
5
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
3.680 +1.301
6
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
5.012 +2.633
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.723
2
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
7.543 +0.820
3
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
7.837 +1.114
4
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
8.395 +1.672
5
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
9.393 +2.670
6
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
10.597 +3.874
All-Around Time Gap
1 11.040
2
Josaih Arthur
New Zealand Ma
13.271 +2.231
3
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
13.978 +2.938
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
14.110 +3.070
5
Patrick McVey
New Zealand
15.598 +4.558
6
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
17.895 +6.855

13-14 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 3.716
2
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.417 +0.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 4.450
2
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.982 +0.532
Cycle Time Gap
1 11.922
2
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
16.975 +5.053
All-Around Time Gap
1 20.088
2
Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wa
26.374 +6.286

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.798
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.920 +0.122
3
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
2.152 +0.354
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.569
2
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.571 +0.002
3
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
6.323 +3.754
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.772
2
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
8.510 +1.738
3
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.521 +3.749
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.261
2
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
14.890 +3.629
3
Kaleb Rongokea
New Zealand Wellington
16.985 +5.724

15-16 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
3.192
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
4.531
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
16.149
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jay-C McPherson
New Zealand Wa
23.872

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.766
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.108 +0.342
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.444
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
S +996.556
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.661
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.399 +0.738
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.871
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1008.507 +997.636

17-18 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.278
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.987
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
7.624
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
12.889

25-34 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
S
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
S
Cycle Time Gap
1
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
S
All-Around Time Gap
1
Karyn Slade
New Zealand Wanganui
2997.000

35-44 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.478
2
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
3.806 +0.328
3
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
3.809 +0.331
4
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
4.490 +1.012
5
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.608 +1.130
6
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.171 +1.693
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
4.996
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.637 +0.641
3
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
5.986 +0.990
4
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
6.519 +1.523
5
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
6.673 +1.677
6
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
7.130 +2.134
Cycle Time Gap
1
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
15.430
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.312 +0.882
3
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
18.434 +3.004
4
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
19.678 +4.248
5
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
22.036 +6.606
6
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
22.257 +6.827
All-Around Time Gap
1
Richard Lloyd
New Zealand Ma
24.232
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.427 +1.195
3
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
28.910 +4.678
4
Amanda Engert
New Zealand
30.006 +5.774
5
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
33.538 +9.306
6
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
34.337 +10.105

45-59 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.812
2
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
4.128 +0.316
3
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.155 +0.343
4
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
5.658 +1.846
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
3.746
2
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
4.831 +1.085
3
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
5.558 +1.812
4
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
8.299 +4.553
Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.230
2
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
13.716 +0.486
3
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
18.143 +4.913
4
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
22.236 +9.006
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
21.274
2
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
22.943 +1.669
3
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
27.102 +5.828
4
Delwyn McPherson
New Zealand Wa
36.193 +14.919

Doubles Divisions

8U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 22.713
2 41.754 +19.041

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 13.941
2 16.402 +2.461

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.894
2 9.994 +2.100
3 11.450 +3.556
4
Caleb Mills & Josaih Arthur
New Zealand
11.654 +3.760
5 13.551 +5.657
6
Jayde Hawkes & Clave Ajoc
New Zealand
16.897 +9.003

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 14.499
2
Ben Flighty & Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand
14.872 +0.373

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 9.575
2 11.417 +1.842
3 23.239 +13.664

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.184

35+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.486
2 25.991 +9.505

45+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr & Stu Hylton
New Zealand
14.430

Timed Relay Divisions

8U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Little Stackers Mackenzie Lee, Thomas Yalden, Reeve Watson, Hazel Engert-Rodgers
New Zealand Wanganui
55.298

10U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Free Agents 1 | ID:5 | ID:5 Nathan Johnson, Alexandra Funaki, Anjolie Funaki, Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
24.989

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Record Setters Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar, Jasmine Anthony, Sarah Anthony
New Zealand Wanganui
24.840
2
Home Schoolers Caleb Mills, Jonathan Mills, Sophia Arthur, Josaih Arthur
New Zealand
25.740 +0.900
3
Stackers Jayde Hawkes, Harry Hawtree, Clave Ajoc, Hartley Villaceran
New Zealand Wanganui
32.006 +7.166

16U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
NZ Black Stacks A Ben Lovelock, Ahlani Funaki, Kaleb Rongokea, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
16.732
2 20.519 +3.787
3
Home Schoolers 2 Sarina Wang, Jay-C McPherson, Kendal McPherson, Tayla McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
36.430 +19.698

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
NZ Black Stacks B | ID:4 Ben Flighty, Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Brianna Arthur
New Zealand
16.879

25+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Spring Chickens Ian Kerr, Karyn Slade, Richard Lloyd, Amanda Engert
New Zealand
27.557

35+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Old Ducks Tracey Anderson, Nathan Hawtree, Stu Hylton, Sharlene Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
32.389

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-6-33.746Ian Kerr
L Masters 3 F3-6-38.299Delwyn McPherson
L Masters 3 Fcycle22.236Delwyn McPherson
7-8 M3-3-32.120Nathan Johnson
7-8 M3-6-32.569Nathan Johnson
7-8 Mcycle8.586Nathan Johnson
7-8 F3-3-32.649Anjolie Funaki
7-8 F3-6-33.356Anjolie Funaki
9-10 F3-3-32.470Alexandra Funaki
11-12 M3-3-31.938Nicolas Kananghinis
11-12 M3-3-31.968Nicolas Kananghinis
11-12 M3-6-32.379Nicolas Kananghinis
11-12 Mcycle6.723Nicolas Kananghinis
13-14 M3-3-31.798Ben Flighty
13-14 Mcycle6.772Caleb Arthur
13-14 F3-3-33.716Madison Engert-Cooney
13-14 F3-6-34.450Madison Engert-Cooney
13-14 Fcycle11.922Madison Engert-Cooney
15-16 M3-3-31.766Ben Lovelock
15-16 Mcycle6.661Ben Lovelock
17-18 Fcycle7.624Brianna Arthur
Masters 2 F3-3-33.478Marie Arthur
Masters 2 F3-6-35.637Marie Arthur
Masters 2 Fcycle16.312Marie Arthur
12UDoubles7.894Nicolas Kananghinis & Philip Kananghinis
14UDoubles 8.658Ben Flighty & Ahlani Funaki
16U3-6-3 Relay16.732NZ Black Stacks A
Ben Lovelock, Ahlani Funaki, Kaleb Rongokea, Caleb Arthur
18UDoubles8.184Brianna Arthur & Caleb Arthur
18UDoubles8.526Brianna Arthur & Caleb Arthur
18U3-6-3 Relay16.879NZ Black Stacks B | ID:4
Ben Flighty, Nicolas Kananghinis, Philip Kananghinis, Brianna Arthur
25+3-6-3 Relay27.557Spring Chickens
Ian Kerr, Karyn Slade, Richard Lloyd, Amanda Engert

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy