FinalsWellington Open Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1 10.085
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.370 +0.285
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.149 +1.064
4
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
11.404 +1.319
5
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
11.426 +1.341
6
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.508 +1.423
7 12.482 +2.397
8
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.939 +2.854
9
Tate King
New Zealand
16.097 +6.012
10
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
20.926 +10.841
11
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
21.041 +10.956
12
Richard Foster
New Zealand
25.894 +15.809
13
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
26.869 +16.784
14
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
30.327 +20.242
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.384
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
11.552 +0.168
3 16.130 +4.746
4
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
18.295 +6.911
5 20.556 +9.172
6
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
26.211 +14.827
7 26.933 +15.549

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.645
2 1.663 +0.018
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.702 +0.057
4 1.826 +0.181
5
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.854 +0.209
6
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.953 +0.308
7
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.000 +0.355
8
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.136 +0.491
9
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.345 +1.700
10
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
3.563 +1.918
11
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.838 +2.193
12
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.689 +3.044
13
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.449 +3.804
14
Tate King
New Zealand
6.198 +4.553
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1 2.171
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.199 +0.028
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.364 +0.193
4
Tate King
New Zealand
2.478 +0.307
5
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.480 +0.309
6
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.500 +0.329
7
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.806 +0.635
8
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
3.032 +0.861
9
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.177 +1.006
10
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
3.764 +1.593
11 4.431 +2.260
12
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
4.715 +2.544
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
4.930 +2.759
14
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
6.065 +3.894
Cycle Male Time Gap
1 6.225
2 6.251 +0.026
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.469 +0.244
4
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
6.540 +0.315
5
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.904 +0.679
6
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
7.024 +0.799
7
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.191 +0.966
8
Tate King
New Zealand
7.421 +1.196
9
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.997 +1.772
10
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
13.714 +7.489
11
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.911 +7.686
12
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
16.705 +10.480
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
17.619 +11.394
14
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.573 +13.348
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.714
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
1.854 +0.140
3 2.182 +0.468
4
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
2.961 +1.247
5 3.958 +2.244
6
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
4.046 +2.332
7 4.081 +2.367
8
Hannah Mills
New Zealand
8.099 +6.385
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.370
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.396 +0.026
3 3.200 +0.830
4 3.638 +1.268
5
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.951 +1.581
6 4.353 +1.983
7
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
5.629 +3.259
8
Hannah Mills
New Zealand
15.445 +13.075
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.300
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.302 +0.002
3 10.748 +3.448
4
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
11.383 +4.083
5 12.960 +5.660
6
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
16.536 +9.236
7 18.499 +11.199

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 6.949
2 8.704 +1.755
3
Ashley Foster & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
8.838 +1.889
4
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
10.821 +3.872
5 11.596 +4.647
6 13.293 +6.344
7
Caleb Arthur & Caleb Mills
New Zealand
13.500 +6.551
8
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
14.626 +7.677
9 14.988 +8.039
10
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
15.057 +8.108
11
Tate King
New Zealand
17.689 +10.740
12
Gryffen King
New Zealand
19.466 +12.517
13
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
22.057 +15.108
14 23.461 +16.512

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 15.610
2 15.848 +0.238
3 20.934 +5.324
4 22.509 +6.899

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1 1.663
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
3.485
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
Scratch
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.364
2 2.503
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
16.014
Cycle Male SOC Time
1 7.261
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
8.777
3 8.977
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.714
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
1.854
3 2.182
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.370
2 4.248
3
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
4.359
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.302
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
8.583
3 11.480

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1 6.949
2 8.704
3
Ashley Foster & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
8.838

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1 15.848
2 17.933
3 Scratch

Individual Divisions

6U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 4.081
2
Hannah Mills
New Zealand
8.099 +4.018
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 4.353
2
Hannah Mills
New Zealand
15.445 +11.092
Cycle Time Gap
1 18.499
All-Around Time Gap
1 26.933

7-8 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
3.563
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
3.764
Cycle Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
13.714
All-Around Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
21.041

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.456
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.200
Cycle Time Gap
1 10.748
All-Around Time Gap
1 16.404

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.449
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
4.715
Cycle Time Gap
1
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
16.705
All-Around Time Gap
1
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
26.869

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.797
2
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
2.961 +1.164
3 3.958 +2.161
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.690
2 3.638 +0.948
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.951 +1.261
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.300
2
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
11.383 +4.083
3 12.960 +5.660
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.787
2
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
18.295 +6.508
3 20.556 +8.769

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.000
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.838 +1.838
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.500
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.177 +0.677
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.904
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.911 +7.007
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
11.404
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
20.926 +9.522

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.764
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.136 +0.372
3
Tate King
New Zealand
6.198 +4.434
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.171
2
Tate King
New Zealand
2.478 +0.307
3
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
2.806 +0.635
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.251
2
Tate King
New Zealand
7.421 +1.170
3
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.997 +1.746
All-Around Time Gap
1 10.186
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.939 +2.753
3
Tate King
New Zealand
16.097 +5.911

15-16 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.003
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.396
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
8.026
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
12.425

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.702
2 1.826 +0.124
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.854 +0.152
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.953 +0.251
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.199
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.389 +0.190
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
3.032 +0.833
4 4.431 +2.232
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.225
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.469 +0.244
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
6.540 +0.315
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
7.191 +0.966
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.370
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
11.426 +1.056
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.533 +1.163
4 12.482 +2.112

17-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.645
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.480
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
7.024
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.149

35-44 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
4.046
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
5.629
Cycle Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
16.536
All-Around Time Gap
1
Mel Hawtree
United Kingdom
26.211

35-44 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.689
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
6.065
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
19.573
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
30.327

45-59 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.345
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
4.930
Cycle Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
17.619
All-Around Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
25.894

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Harry Hawtree &
New Zealand
22.057

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster &
New Zealand
14.626
2
Simon Cooper &
New Zealand
15.057 +0.431
3
Tate King &
New Zealand
17.689 +3.063
4
Gryffen King &
New Zealand
19.466 +4.840

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
9.002
2 11.596 +2.594
3 13.293 +4.291
4 14.988 +5.986

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King & Tate King
New Zealand
10.821

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.831
2 10.005 +2.174

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur & Caleb Mills
New Zealand
13.500

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 23.461

Timed Relay Divisions

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 22.509

16U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 15.610
2 20.934 +5.324

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 18.106

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
6U F3-6-34.353Christina Kananghinis
13-14 M3-3-31.663Philip Kananghinis
13-14 M3-6-32.171Philip Kananghinis
15-16 F3-3-31.854Jasmine Anthony
15-16 F3-6-32.396Jasmine Anthony
15-16 Fcycle7.302Jasmine Anthony
Masters 2 F3-3-34.046Mel Hawtree
Masters 2 F3-6-35.629Mel Hawtree
16UDoubles6.949Philip Kananghinis & Nicolas Kananghinis

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy