ResultsWSSAPH#12 Pre-Asian Open 2018 Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 11.574
2 Paul Tubao 11.786 0.212
3 Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 11.848 0.274
4 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 12.781 1.207
5 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 14.985 3.411
6 Dirk Equina 17.851 6.277
7 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo 18.160 6.586
8 Kemuel Joseph Delacruz 18.217 6.643
9 Junel Andrei Rebenito 18.535 6.961
10 Justin Rey Naigan 20.365 8.791
11 Paul John R. Sibug 20.541 8.967
12 Chris Lawrence Inosanto 22.992 11.418
13 John Christian Nalangan 23.641 12.067
14 Sigfred Romaquin 23.743 12.169
15 Dan Gio Reyes 26.211 14.637
16 Jan Juval Roldan 27.287 15.713
17 Sian Grio Dela Torre 30.489 18.915
18 Francisco Roque III Ordillano 32.342 20.768
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 11.524
2 Yuna Faith Magsisi 13.005 1.481
3 Yana Zharie Tirol 14.356 2.832
4 Essan Purple Love Neron 14.764 3.240
5 Allysa Trinidad 16.330 4.806
6 Lois Bethel Martirizar 19.397 7.873
7 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido 20.370 8.846
8 Apprielle Marpuri 22.935 11.411
9 Zari Mathea Teodosio 22.984 11.460
10 Amarah Cawaling 23.077 11.553
11 Chenan Adonay 23.608 12.084
12 Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque 23.908 12.384
13 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado 24.203 12.679
14 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 25.390 13.866
15 Jai Nikkole Ladrido 25.571 14.047
16 Deonabelle A. Fernandez 28.663 17.139
17 Diane Jaranilla 29.496 17.972
18 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 40.505 28.981

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jai Nikkole Ladrido 3.437
2 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 4.644 1.207
3 Mary Angel Valeriano 6.382 2.945
4 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 6.727 3.290
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jai Nikkole Ladrido 4.496
2 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 6.013 1.517
3 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 8.226 3.730
4 Mary Angel Valeriano --
cycle Time Gap
1 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 14.733
2 Jai Nikkole Ladrido 17.638 2.905
3 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 25.552 10.819
4 Mary Angel Valeriano --
all-around Time Gap
1 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 25.390
2 Jai Nikkole Ladrido 25.571 0.181
3 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 40.505 15.115

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Yuna Faith Magsisi 2.200
2 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido 3.235 1.035
3 Apprielle Marpuri 3.516 1.316
4 Chenan Adonay 3.663 1.463
5 Zari Mathea Teodosio 4.018 1.818
6 Helen III Ureta 4.442 2.242
7 Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque 5.158 2.958
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Yuna Faith Magsisi 2.911
2 Chenan Adonay 4.382 1.471
3 Apprielle Marpuri 4.690 1.779
4 Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque 4.992 2.081
5 Zari Mathea Teodosio 5.001 2.090
6 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido 5.268 2.357
7 Helen III Ureta 6.384 3.473
cycle Time Gap
1 Yuna Faith Magsisi 7.894
2 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido 11.867 3.973
3 Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque 13.758 5.864
4 Zari Mathea Teodosio 13.965 6.071
5 Apprielle Marpuri 14.729 6.835
6 Chenan Adonay 15.563 7.669
all-around Time Gap
1 Yuna Faith Magsisi 13.005
2 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido 20.370 7.365
3 Apprielle Marpuri 22.935 9.930
4 Zari Mathea Teodosio 22.984 9.979
5 Chenan Adonay 23.608 10.603
6 Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque 23.908 10.903

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 2.733
2 Justin Rey Naigan 3.008 0.275
3 Dirk Equina 3.225 0.492
4 Kemuel Joseph Delacruz 3.610 0.877
5 Dan Gio Reyes 3.641 0.908
6 Sian Grio Dela Torre 3.820 1.087
7 Jan Juval Roldan 3.920 1.187
8 Francisco Roque III Ordillano 4.265 1.532
9 Paulo Alonzo I. Kismundo --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 3.008
2 Kemuel Joseph Delacruz 3.555 0.547
3 Dirk Equina 4.093 1.085
4 Justin Rey Naigan 4.355 1.347
5 Dan Gio Reyes 4.991 1.983
6 Francisco Roque III Ordillano 5.981 2.973
7 Jan Juval Roldan 6.357 3.349
8 Sian Grio Dela Torre 6.567 3.559
9 Paulo Alonzo I. Kismundo --
cycle Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 9.244
2 Dirk Equina 10.533 1.289
3 Kemuel Joseph Delacruz 11.052 1.808
4 Justin Rey Naigan 13.002 3.758
5 Jan Juval Roldan 17.010 7.766
6 Dan Gio Reyes 17.579 8.335
7 Sian Grio Dela Torre 20.102 10.858
8 Francisco Roque III Ordillano 22.096 12.852
9 Paulo Alonzo I. Kismundo --
all-around Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 14.985
2 Dirk Equina 17.851 2.866
3 Kemuel Joseph Delacruz 18.217 3.232
4 Justin Rey Naigan 20.365 5.380
5 Dan Gio Reyes 26.211 11.226
6 Jan Juval Roldan 27.287 12.302
7 Sian Grio Dela Torre 30.489 15.504
8 Francisco Roque III Ordillano 32.342 17.357

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Allysa Trinidad 2.447
2 Lois Bethel Martirizar 4.173 1.726
3 Diane Jaranilla 4.427 1.980
4 Amarah Cawaling 4.921 2.474
5 Deonabelle A. Fernandez 4.944 2.497
6 Euann Shalei Tang --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Allysa Trinidad 3.403
2 Lois Bethel Martirizar 4.093 0.690
3 Amarah Cawaling 4.492 1.089
4 Deonabelle A. Fernandez 4.729 1.326
5 Diane Jaranilla 6.187 2.784
6 Euann Shalei Tang --
cycle Time Gap
1 Allysa Trinidad 10.480
2 Lois Bethel Martirizar 11.131 0.651
3 Amarah Cawaling 13.664 3.184
4 Diane Jaranilla 18.882 8.402
5 Deonabelle A. Fernandez 18.990 8.510
6 Euann Shalei Tang --
all-around Time Gap
1 Allysa Trinidad 16.330
2 Lois Bethel Martirizar 19.397 3.067
3 Amarah Cawaling 23.077 6.747
4 Deonabelle A. Fernandez 28.663 12.333
5 Diane Jaranilla 29.496 13.166

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 1.991
2 Carl Edward Lim 2.046 0.055
3 Chris Lawrence Inosanto 2.852 0.861
4 Paul John R. Sibug 3.212 1.221
5 Sigfred Romaquin 3.749 1.758
6 Junel Andrei Rebenito 3.936 1.945
7 John Christian Nalangan 4.080 2.089
8 Farrell Shan Bernaldo 4.987 2.996
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 2.482
2 Carl Edward Lim 2.500 0.018
3 Junel Andrei Rebenito 4.118 1.636
4 Mikan Ote 4.257 1.775
5 Paul John R. Sibug 4.384 1.902
6 Sigfred Romaquin 4.585 2.103
7 Chris Lawrence Inosanto 4.639 2.157
8 Farrell Shan Bernaldo 4.644 2.162
9 John Christian Nalangan 4.681 2.199
cycle Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 7.028
2 Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 7.375 0.347
3 Junel Andrei Rebenito 10.481 3.453
4 Paul John R. Sibug 12.945 5.917
5 Mikan Ote 13.786 6.758
6 John Christian Nalangan 14.880 7.852
7 Sigfred Romaquin 15.409 8.381
8 Chris Lawrence Inosanto 15.501 8.473
all-around Time Gap
1 Carl Edward Lim 11.574
2 Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 11.848 0.274
3 Junel Andrei Rebenito 18.535 6.961
4 Paul John R. Sibug 20.541 8.967
5 Chris Lawrence Inosanto 22.992 11.418
6 John Christian Nalangan 23.641 12.067
7 Sigfred Romaquin 23.743 12.169

11-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 1.855
2 Essan Purple Love Neron 2.179 0.324
3 Yana Zharie Tirol 2.580 0.725
4 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado 2.922 1.067
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 2.299
2 Essan Purple Love Neron 3.069 0.770
3 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado 3.215 0.916
4 Yana Zharie Tirol 3.229 0.930
cycle Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 7.370
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 8.547 1.177
3 Essan Purple Love Neron 9.516 2.146
4 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado 18.066 10.696
all-around Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones 11.524
2 Yana Zharie Tirol 14.356 2.832
3 Essan Purple Love Neron 14.764 3.240
4 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado 24.203 12.679

11-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 2.099
2 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 2.333 0.234
3 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo 3.121 1.022
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 2.474
2 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 2.980 0.506
3 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo 3.482 1.008
cycle Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 7.213
2 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 7.468 0.255
3 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo 11.557 4.344
all-around Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 11.786
2 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 12.781 0.995
3 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo 18.160 6.374

Doubles

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez & Dirk Equina 13.670
2 Jai Nikkole Ladrido & Yuna Faith Magsisi 14.709 1.039
3 Justin Rey Naigan & Jan Juval Roldan 20.918 7.248
4 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio & Apprielle Marpuri 25.259 11.589
5 Jad Nikkolette Ladrido & Kemuel Joseph Delacruz Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Lois Bethel Martirizar & Gian Brent Lee Sanchez 12.733
2 Sigfred Romaquin & Allysa Trinidad 14.209 1.476
3 Chenan Adonay & Chris Lawrence Inosanto 17.567 4.834
4 Sian Grio Dela Torre & Junel Andrei Rebenito 23.783 11.050
5 Euann Shalei Tang & Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Zurielle L. Radones & Carl Edward Lim 8.319
2 Reign Ranger Blue Neron & Paul Tubao 9.640 1.321
3 Yana Zharie Tirol & Essan Purple Love Neron 10.008 1.689
4 Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado & Amarah Cawaling 14.356 6.037
5 Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo & Paul John R. Sibug 14.525 6.206

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kris Yosef A. Sanchez 13.947
2 Yuna Faith Magsisi 17.743 3.796
3 Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio 21.878 7.931
4 Samantha Elyze Fulgencio 26.315 12.368

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Paul Tubao 9.376
2 Zurielle L. Radones 11.764 2.388
3 Reign Ranger Blue Neron 13.044 3.668

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Mini Cheetahs
Jai Nikkole Ladrido, Mary Angel Valeriano, Samantha Elyze Fulgencio, Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio
45.201

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Rising Stars
Jad Nikkolette Ladrido, Yuna Faith Magsisi, Kris Yosef A. Sanchez, Dirk Equina, Kemuel Joseph Delacruz
22.635
2 Girl Power
Chenan Adonay, Zari Mathea Teodosio, Helen III Ureta, Joemarie Ann Joy Jorque
30.725 8.090
3 Walastic 4
Justin Rey Naigan, Sian Grio Dela Torre, Dan Gio Reyes, Jan Juval Roldan
40.696 18.061

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Fast Falcons
Francisco Roque III Ordillano, Farrell Shan Bernaldo, Chris Lawrence Inosanto, John Christian Nalangan
29.093
2 Dark Horses
Sigfred Romaquin, Deonabelle A. Fernandez, Amarah Cawaling, Paulo Alonzo I. Kismundo
35.054 5.961
3 Pink Warriors
Lois Bethel Martirizar, Allysa Trinidad, Diane Jaranilla, Mikan Ote
Scratch --

14U

Team Time Gap
1 PH STARS
Zurielle L. Radones, Yana Zharie Tirol, Paul Tubao, Carl Edward Lim
18.101
2 2FAST4YOU
Gian Brent Lee Sanchez, Ma. Lylle Gabrielle Delgado, Essan Purple Love Neron, Reign Ranger Blue Neron
19.409 1.308
3 Lightning Bolts
Kyle Jengkenn I. Castillo, Paul John R. Sibug, Junel Andrei Rebenito, Apprielle Marpuri
25.904 7.803

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 M3-6-33.008Kris Yosef A. Sanchez
7-8 F3-3-32.200Yuna Faith Magsisi
7-8 Fcycle7.894Yuna Faith Magsisi
11-12 F3-3-31.855Zurielle L. Radones
11-12 F3-3-31.965Zurielle L. Radones
6U3-6-3 Relay45.201Mini Cheetahs
Jai Nikkole Ladrido, Mary Angel Valeriano, Samantha Elyze Fulgencio, Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio
6U3-6-3 Relay47.681Mini Cheetahs
Jai Nikkole Ladrido, Mary Angel Valeriano, Samantha Elyze Fulgencio, Sophia Majella T. Fulgencio
8UDoubles13.670Kris Yosef A. Sanchez & Dirk Equina
8U3-6-3 Relay22.635Rising Stars
Jad Nikkolette Ladrido, Yuna Faith Magsisi, Kris Yosef A. Sanchez, Dirk Equina, Kemuel Joseph Delacruz
10U3-6-3 Relay29.093Fast Falcons
Francisco Roque III Ordillano, Farrell Shan Bernaldo, Chris Lawrence Inosanto, John Christian Nalangan

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy