Results4th Danish National Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 9.436
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 9.758 0.322
3 William Kamper 10.854 1.418
4 Benjamin Eriksen 10.881 1.445
5 Viggo Olsen 11.632 2.196
6 Pablo Schleussner 12.141 2.705
7 Thomas Kyhn 12.363 2.927
8 Daniel Kern 12.816 3.380
9 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 14.440 5.004
10 Patrick Kern 14.735 5.299
11 Dennis Schleussner 14.744 5.308
12 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 15.151 5.715
13 Yannik Tschan 15.867 6.431
14 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 16.727 7.291
15 Morten Palner 16.923 7.487
16 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.077 8.641
17 Morten Hejlskov Christensen 18.576 9.140
18 August Sano 19.043 9.607
19 Nishiki Sano 19.735 10.299
20 Anders Eriksen 20.176 10.740
21 Rasmus Jensen 21.869 12.433
22 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 25.249 15.813
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 16.762
2 Marianne Pedersen 17.730 0.968
3 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen 20.799 4.037
4 Gabi Zarbock 21.029 4.267
5 Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 21.582 4.820
6 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 22.976 6.214
7 Karla Juhl ( ) 23.489 6.727
8 Vivi Rueskov Lassen 25.049 8.287
9 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte 27.626 10.864
10 Ida Gregersen ( ) 31.963 15.201

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

Doubles SOC

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

12U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.515
2 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 2.961 0.446
3 Rasmus Jensen 3.564 1.049
4 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 3.598 1.083
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 3.160
2 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 4.030 0.870
3 Rasmus Jensen 4.651 1.491
4 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 5.114 1.954
cycle Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 8.765
2 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 9.736 0.971
3 Rasmus Jensen 13.654 4.889
4 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 16.537 7.772
all-around Time Gap
1 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 14.440
2 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 16.727 2.287
3 Rasmus Jensen 21.869 7.429
4 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 25.249 10.809

13-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 1.798
2 William Kamper 1.991 0.193
3 Viggo Olsen 2.126 0.328
4 Pablo Schleussner 2.246 0.448
5 Thomas Kyhn 2.281 0.483
6 August Sano 3.471 1.673
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 2.202
2 William Kamper 2.302 0.100
3 Pablo Schleussner 2.608 0.406
4 Viggo Olsen 2.739 0.537
5 Thomas Kyhn 2.835 0.633
6 August Sano 4.117 1.915
cycle Time Gap
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 5.758
2 William Kamper 6.561 0.803
3 Viggo Olsen 6.767 1.009
4 Thomas Kyhn 7.247 1.489
5 Pablo Schleussner 7.287 1.529
6 August Sano 11.455 5.697
all-around Time Gap
1 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 9.758
2 William Kamper 10.854 1.096
3 Viggo Olsen 11.632 1.874
4 Pablo Schleussner 12.141 2.383
5 Thomas Kyhn 12.363 2.605
6 August Sano 19.043 9.285

18U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 2.891
2 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen 3.001 0.110
3 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 3.022 0.131
4 Karla Juhl ( ) 3.460 0.569
5 Ida Gregersen ( ) 4.976 2.085
6 Malou Daner Knudsen scratch --
7 Louna Daner Knudsen scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 3.683
2 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen 4.268 0.585
3 Karla Juhl ( ) 4.502 0.819
4 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 4.559 0.876
5 Ida Gregersen ( ) 6.701 3.018
6 Malou Daner Knudsen scratch --
7 Louna Daner Knudsen scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 10.188
2 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen 13.530 3.342
3 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 15.395 5.207
4 Karla Juhl ( ) 15.527 5.339
5 Ida Gregersen ( ) 20.286 10.098
6 Malou Daner Knudsen scratch --
7 Louna Daner Knudsen scratch --
all-around Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 16.762
2 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen 20.799 4.037
3 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 22.976 6.214
4 Karla Juhl ( ) 23.489 6.727
5 Ida Gregersen ( ) 31.963 15.201

19-105 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marianne Pedersen 3.131
2 Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 3.169 0.038
3 Vivi Rueskov Lassen 3.374 0.243
4 Gabi Zarbock 3.533 0.402
5 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte 4.600 1.469
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marianne Pedersen 3.801
2 Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 4.213 0.412
3 Gabi Zarbock 4.874 1.073
4 Vivi Rueskov Lassen 5.203 1.402
5 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte 5.645 1.844
cycle Time Gap
1 Marianne Pedersen 10.798
2 Gabi Zarbock 12.622 1.824
3 Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 14.200 3.402
4 Vivi Rueskov Lassen 16.472 5.674
5 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte 17.381 6.583
all-around Time Gap
1 Marianne Pedersen 17.730
2 Gabi Zarbock 21.029 3.299
3 Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 21.582 3.852
4 Vivi Rueskov Lassen 25.049 7.319
5 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte 27.626 9.896

19-44 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 1.632
2 Benjamin Eriksen 1.820 0.188
3 Daniel Kern 2.159 0.527
4 Dennis Schleussner 2.614 0.982
5 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 2.770 1.138
6 Yannik Tschan 2.773 1.141
7 Patrick Kern 2.907 1.275
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 2.125
2 Benjamin Eriksen 2.535 0.410
3 Daniel Kern 2.698 0.573
4 Dennis Schleussner 3.272 1.147
5 Patrick Kern 3.339 1.214
6 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 3.460 1.335
7 Yannik Tschan 3.589 1.464
cycle Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 5.679
2 Benjamin Eriksen 6.526 0.847
3 Daniel Kern 7.959 2.280
4 Patrick Kern 8.489 2.810
5 Dennis Schleussner 8.858 3.179
6 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 8.921 3.242
7 Yannik Tschan 9.505 3.826
all-around Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock 9.436
2 Benjamin Eriksen 10.881 1.445
3 Daniel Kern 12.816 3.380
4 Patrick Kern 14.735 5.299
5 Dennis Schleussner 14.744 5.308
6 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 15.151 5.715
7 Yannik Tschan 15.867 6.431

45-105 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Morten Hejlskov Christensen 2.912
2 Henrik Engell-Hedager 3.119 0.207
3 Morten Palner 3.122 0.210
4 Nishiki Sano 3.238 0.326
5 Anders Eriksen 3.592 0.680
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Morten Palner 3.397
2 Henrik Engell-Hedager 4.104 0.707
3 Anders Eriksen 4.440 1.043
4 Morten Hejlskov Christensen 4.531 1.134
5 Nishiki Sano 6.221 2.824
cycle Time Gap
1 Nishiki Sano 10.276
2 Morten Palner 10.404 0.128
3 Henrik Engell-Hedager 10.854 0.578
4 Morten Hejlskov Christensen 11.133 0.857
5 Anders Eriksen 12.144 1.868
all-around Time Gap
1 Morten Palner 16.923
2 Henrik Engell-Hedager 18.077 1.154
3 Morten Hejlskov Christensen 18.576 1.653
4 Nishiki Sano 19.735 2.812
5 Anders Eriksen 20.176 3.253

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 William Kamper & Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 10.859
2 August Sano & Thomas Kyhn 11.529 0.670
3 Magnus Herrmann ( ) & Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 12.430 1.571
4 Julie Skriver Carlsen & Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 15.489 4.630
5 Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen & Karla Juhl ( ) 16.210 5.351
6 Louna Daner Knudsen & Malou Daner Knudsen Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Felix Zarbock & Daniel Kern 8.124
2 Yannik Tschan & Pablo Schleussner 10.169 2.045
3 Patrick Kern & Dennis Schleussner 10.780 2.656
4 Benjamin Eriksen & Anders Eriksen 11.193 3.069
5 Morten Hejlskov Christensen & Henrik Engell-Hedager 12.014 3.890
6 Morten Palner & Nishiki Sano 13.260 5.136
7 Mia Sadowa Vedtofte & Simon Rueskov Schleicher 13.483 5.359
8 Vivi Rueskov Lassen & Marianne Pedersen 15.857 7.733
9 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen & Kirstine Skriver Carlsen 17.803 9.679

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Julie Skriver Carlsen 14.669
2 Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte 18.774 4.105
3 Rasmus Jensen 18.931 4.262

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 8.196
2 Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær 9.361 1.165
3 Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær 10.213 2.017
4 Benjamin Eriksen 10.575 2.379
5 August Sano 11.367 3.171
6 Felix Zarbock 12.137 3.941
7 Simon Rueskov Schleicher 14.441 6.245
8 William Kamper 14.958 6.762
9 Magnus Herrmann ( ) 15.676 7.480
10 Frederikke Skriver Carlsen 16.442 8.246

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Thirtythree
Magnus Herrmann ( ), Rasmus Jensen, Frederikke Skriver Carlsen, Ida Gregersen ( ), Karla Juhl ( ), Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen, Magnus Herrmann ( ), Rasmus Jensen, Frederikke Skriver Carlsen, Ida Gregersen ( ), Karla Juhl ( ), Anna Nova Meirup Gregersen
30.262
2 SSSK 8U
Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte, Malou Daner Knudsen, Louna Daner Knudsen, Julie Skriver Carlsen, Valdemar Sadowa Vedtofte, Malou Daner Knudsen, Louna Daner Knudsen, Julie Skriver Carlsen
35.437 5.175

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Benjas disciple
Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Thomas Kyhn, William Kamper, Viggo Olsen, Benjamin Eriksen, Albert Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Alexander Engell-Hedager Damkjær, Thomas Kyhn, William Kamper, Viggo Olsen, Benjamin Eriksen
15.814
2 Red Light, Green Light
Dennis Schleussner, Pablo Schleussner, Patrick Kern, Daniel Kern, Felix Zarbock, Gabi Zarbock, Dennis Schleussner, Pablo Schleussner, Patrick Kern, Daniel Kern, Felix Zarbock, Gabi Zarbock
15.882 0.068
3 G5 Power
Henrik Engell-Hedager, Marianne Pedersen, Morten Palner, Morten Hejlskov Christensen, Anders Eriksen, Henrik Engell-Hedager, Marianne Pedersen, Morten Palner, Morten Hejlskov Christensen, Anders Eriksen
22.977 7.163
4 SSSK 25+
Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Vivi Rueskov Lassen, Mia Sadowa Vedtofte, Kirstine Skriver Carlsen, Simon Rueskov Schleicher, Vivi Rueskov Lassen, Mia Sadowa Vedtofte, Kirstine Skriver Carlsen
27.319 11.505

Reviewed Times

Times from this tournament are currently being reviewed. As soon as they are all complete, the list of records and scratches will be displayed here.

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy