ResultsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament (Novice)

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 11.335
2 Brooklyn Huynh 14.082 2.747
3 Roy Zhang 14.870 3.535
4 Vaibhav Chib 15.310 3.975
5 Shaarav lal 16.895 5.560
6 Curtis Chiang 17.264 5.929
7 David Best 25.416 14.081
8 Charlie Percy 32.240 20.905
9 Kore Abbott 35.682 24.347

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Terry Chen & Brooklyn Huynh 11.556
2 George Homer & Vaibhav Chib 11.671
3 Roy Zhang & Shaarav lal 12.209
4 Terry Chen 14.852
5 Curtis Chiang & David Best 15.073
6 Charlie Percy & Kore Abbott 28.410

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Individuals

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 2.150
2 Vaibhav Chib 2.414 0.264
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 2.902
2 Vaibhav Chib 3.263 0.361
cycle Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 9.030
2 Vaibhav Chib 9.633 0.603
all-around Time Gap
1 Brooklyn Huynh 14.082
2 Vaibhav Chib 15.310 1.228

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 1.987
2 Shaarav lal 2.413 0.426
3 Curtis Chiang 2.912 0.925
4 David Best 3.620 1.633
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 2.385
2 Shaarav lal 5.059 2.674
3 Curtis Chiang 5.283 2.898
4 David Best 5.606 3.221
cycle Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 6.963
2 Curtis Chiang 9.069 2.106
3 Shaarav lal 9.423 2.460
4 David Best 16.190 9.227
all-around Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 11.335
2 Shaarav lal 16.895 5.560
3 Curtis Chiang 17.264 5.929
4 David Best 25.416 14.081

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 2.264
2 Charlie Percy 4.014 1.750
3 Kore Abbott 4.718 2.454
4 George Homer --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 3.007
2 George Homer 3.736 0.729
3 Charlie Percy 6.070 3.063
4 Kore Abbott 6.385 3.378
cycle Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 9.599
2 George Homer 10.881 1.282
3 Charlie Percy 22.156 12.557
4 Kore Abbott 24.579 14.980
all-around Time Gap
1 Roy Zhang 14.870
2 Charlie Percy 32.240 17.370
3 Kore Abbott 35.682 20.812

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen & Brooklyn Huynh 11.556
2 Curtis Chiang & David Best 15.073 3.517

12U

Team Time Gap
1 George Homer & Vaibhav Chib 11.671
2 Roy Zhang & Shaarav lal 12.209 0.538
3 Charlie Percy & Kore Abbott 28.410 16.739

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Terry Chen 14.852

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Team A
Terry Chen, Brooklyn Huynh, George Homer, Charlie Percy, Kore Abbott
25.066
2 Team B
Curtis Chiang, Roy Zhang, Vaibhav Chib, David Best, Shaarav lal
26.174 1.108

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy