ResultsNational Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.895
2 Ashley Foster 10.273 0.378
3 Nathan Carter 10.392 0.497
4 Joel Potter 11.354 1.459
5 Grayson Heath 12.841 2.946
6 Connor Savea 16.820 6.925
7 Alan Potter 20.907 11.012
8 Blair Arthur 21.128 11.233
9 Isaiah Hughes 21.289 11.394
10 Harry Hawtree 21.829 11.934
11 Richard Foster 22.789 12.894
12 Nathan Hawtree 26.186 16.291
13 Lachlan Udy 27.593 17.698
14 Jay Tiffen 30.209 20.314
15 Ian Kerr 36.875 26.980
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.871
2 Sophia Arthur 14.757 4.886
3 Waiora Hawira 15.981 6.110
4 Kyah Chant 16.417 6.546
5 Taliah Pollero 17.622 7.751
6 Kristina Jones 17.896 8.025
7 Grace Harper 18.486 8.615
8 Claire Kenny 19.649 9.778
9 Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 20.338 10.467
10 Marina Cosford 20.541 10.670
11 Brontie Arthur 20.857 10.986
12 Kayla Arthur 24.777 14.906
13 Mel Hawtree 25.645 15.774
14 Marie Arthur 27.674 17.803
15 Hannah Bayly 29.690 19.819
16 Jo Carter 29.819 19.948

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Lightning Strikes
Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur, Sarina Wang, Ashley Foster
14.868
2 North Island Speedsters
Grayson Heath, Joel Potter, Sophia Arthur, Connor Savea
25.604
3 Turtles
Waiora Hawira, Grace Harper, Claire Kenny, Kyah Chant
27.025
4 Threes and Fours
Lachlan Udy, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur, Alexandra Henderson-Kruger
27.161
5 Forty Five Plus
Ian Kerr, Alan Potter, Blair Arthur, Richard Foster
28.622
6 Thirty Five and Up
Mel Hawtree, Nathan Hawtree, Jo Carter, Marie Arthur
37.427
7 Whanganui Springers
Harry Hawtree, Taliah Pollero, Kristina Jones, Marina Cosford
scratch

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.682
2 Ashley Foster 1.799
3 Nathan Carter 2.920
3-6-3 Time
1 Ashley Foster 2.203
2 Caleb Arthur 2.282
3 Nathan Carter 3.551
cycle Time
1 Ashley Foster 6.271
2 Nathan Carter 6.539
3 Caleb Arthur 7.598
3-3-3 Time
1 Waiora Hawira 2.584
2 Grayson Heath 2.732
3 Sarina Wang scratch
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.051
2 Grayson Heath 3.407
3 Grace Harper 4.764
cycle Time
1 Grayson Heath 8.943
2 Sarina Wang 9.120
3 Sophia Arthur 9.851

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Caleb Arthur & Ashley Foster 9.341
2 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 9.733
3 Joel Potter & Sophia Arthur 10.328

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 4.067
2 Kayla Arthur 4.432 0.365
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 4.049
2 Kayla Arthur 5.304 1.255
cycle Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 12.741
2 Kayla Arthur 15.041 2.300
all-around Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 20.857
2 Kayla Arthur 24.777 3.920

11-12 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Waiora Hawira 2.510
2 Taliah Pollero 2.651 0.141
3 Kyah Chant 2.698 0.188
4 Claire Kenny 2.882 0.372
5 Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 2.903 0.393
6 Marina Cosford 3.419 0.909
7 Grace Harper 3.542 1.032
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Grace Harper 3.305
2 Taliah Pollero 3.310 0.005
3 Waiora Hawira 3.556 0.251
4 Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 3.656 0.351
5 Kyah Chant 3.694 0.389
6 Claire Kenny 4.477 1.172
7 Marina Cosford 4.620 1.315
cycle Time Gap
1 Waiora Hawira 9.915
2 Kyah Chant 10.025 0.110
3 Grace Harper 11.639 1.724
4 Taliah Pollero 11.661 1.746
5 Claire Kenny 12.290 2.375
6 Marina Cosford 12.502 2.587
7 Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 13.779 3.864
all-around Time Gap
1 Waiora Hawira 15.981
2 Kyah Chant 16.417 0.436
3 Taliah Pollero 17.622 1.641
4 Grace Harper 18.486 2.505
5 Claire Kenny 19.649 3.668
6 Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 20.338 4.357
7 Marina Cosford 20.541 4.560

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.154
2 Lachlan Udy 4.064 1.910
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 2.668
2 Lachlan Udy 6.101 3.433
cycle Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 11.998
2 Lachlan Udy 17.428 5.430
all-around Time Gap
1 Connor Savea 16.820
2 Lachlan Udy 27.593 10.773

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Grayson Heath 2.083
2 Sophia Arthur 2.515 0.432
3 Kristina Jones 2.714 0.631
4 Hannah Bayly 4.214 2.131
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Grayson Heath 3.156
2 Sophia Arthur 3.454 0.298
3 Kristina Jones 3.886 0.730
4 Hannah Bayly 4.566 1.410
cycle Time Gap
1 Grayson Heath 7.602
2 Sophia Arthur 8.788 1.186
3 Kristina Jones 11.296 3.694
4 Hannah Bayly 20.910 13.308
all-around Time Gap
1 Grayson Heath 12.841
2 Sophia Arthur 14.757 1.916
3 Kristina Jones 17.896 5.055
4 Hannah Bayly 29.690 16.849

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 1.907
2 Harry Hawtree 3.151 1.244
3 Isaiah Hughes 4.044 2.137
4 Jay Tiffen 4.186 2.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 2.443
2 Isaiah Hughes 4.081 1.638
3 Harry Hawtree 5.111 2.668
4 Jay Tiffen 6.025 3.582
cycle Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 7.004
2 Isaiah Hughes 13.164 6.160
3 Harry Hawtree 13.567 6.563
4 Jay Tiffen 19.998 12.994
all-around Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 11.354
2 Isaiah Hughes 21.289 9.935
3 Harry Hawtree 21.829 10.475
4 Jay Tiffen 30.209 18.855

15-16 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.669
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.051
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.151
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 9.871

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.799
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.203
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 6.271
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 10.273

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.590
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.263
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 6.539
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 10.392

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.682
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.041
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.172
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.895

35-44 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 3.855
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 5.426
cycle Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 16.364
all-around Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree 25.645

45-54 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 3.701
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 5.476
cycle Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 18.497
all-around Time Gap
1 Marie Arthur 27.674

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Blair Arthur 3.206
2 Richard Foster 3.414 0.208
3 Alan Potter 3.574 0.368
4 Nathan Hawtree 4.542 1.336
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 4.096
2 Alan Potter 4.137 0.041
3 Blair Arthur 4.582 0.486
4 Nathan Hawtree 5.098 1.002
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 13.196
2 Blair Arthur 13.340 0.144
3 Richard Foster 15.279 2.083
4 Nathan Hawtree 16.546 3.350
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 20.907
2 Blair Arthur 21.128 0.221
3 Richard Foster 22.789 1.882
4 Nathan Hawtree 26.186 5.279

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 4.395
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.356
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 20.068
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 29.819

55-64 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 4.175
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 3.493
cycle Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 29.207
all-around Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr 36.875

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur & Kayla Arthur 19.406

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Taliah Pollero & Marina Cosford 12.263
2 Waiora Hawira & Kyah Chant 13.195 0.932
3 Grace Harper & Claire Kenny 14.938 2.675
4 Lachlan Udy & Alexandra Henderson-Kruger 23.724 11.461

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter & Sophia Arthur 9.348
2 Grayson Heath & Connor Savea 10.050 0.702
3 Harry Hawtree & Kristina Jones 14.749 5.401
4 Hannah Bayly & Isaiah Hughes 16.582 7.234

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 7.605

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur & Ashley Foster 6.965

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Mel Hawtree & Nathan Hawtree 22.476

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Alan Potter & Richard Foster 12.257
2 Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur 17.068 4.811

55+

Team Time Gap
1 Ian Kerr & Jo Carter 21.121

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Brontie Arthur 14.492
2 Kayla Arthur 18.161 3.669

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 9.965
2 Caleb Arthur 10.078 0.113
3 Joel Potter 11.422 1.457
4 Sarina Wang 12.039 2.074
5 Nathan Carter 12.062 2.097
6 Sophia Arthur 15.558 5.593
7 Harry Hawtree 18.724 8.759

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Turtles
Waiora Hawira, Grace Harper, Claire Kenny, Kyah Chant
27.025
2 Threes and Fours
Lachlan Udy, Brontie Arthur, Kayla Arthur, Alexandra Henderson-Kruger
27.161 0.136

14U

Team Time Gap
1 North Island Speedsters
Grayson Heath, Joel Potter, Sophia Arthur, Connor Savea
25.604
2 Whanganui Springers
Harry Hawtree, Taliah Pollero, Kristina Jones, Marina Cosford
Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikes
Nathan Carter, Caleb Arthur, Sarina Wang, Ashley Foster
14.868

35+

Team Time Gap
1 Thirty Five and Up
Mel Hawtree, Nathan Hawtree, Jo Carter, Marie Arthur
37.427

45+

Team Time Gap
1 Forty Five Plus
Ian Kerr, Alan Potter, Blair Arthur, Richard Foster
28.622

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
15-16 F3-6-32.051Sarina Wang
15-16 Fcycle6.151Sarina Wang
Masters 2 F3-3-33.855Mel Hawtree
Masters 2 F3-6-35.426Mel Hawtree
Masters 3 Mcycle13.196Alan Potter
Masters 3 Mcycle13.340Blair Arthur
Masters 3 F3-3-33.701Marie Arthur
Masters 3 Fcycle18.497Marie Arthur
Masters 4 M3-6-33.493Ian Kerr
Masters 4 F3-6-35.356Jo Carter
45+3-6-3 Relay28.622Forty Five Plus
Ian Kerr, Alan Potter, Blair Arthur, Richard Foster
45+3-6-3 Relay31.333Forty Five Plus
Ian Kerr, Alan Potter, Blair Arthur, Richard Foster
55+Doubles21.121Ian Kerr & Jo Carter

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy