ResultsIV SPAIN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 11.006
2 Pablo Schleussner 11.602 0.596
3 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 14.578 3.572
4 Dennis Schleussner 14.595 3.589
5 Markus Pondruff 17.387 6.381
6 Amin Chekroun 18.147 7.141
7 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 18.381 7.375
8 Héctor Ocampo Sotelo 18.936 7.930
9 MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 21.992 10.986
10 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista 22.200 11.194
11 Jesus Navas Senes 22.365 11.359
12 JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 24.471 13.465
13 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS 25.521 14.515
14 JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 26.273 15.267
15 Stephan Laucht 30.647 19.641
16 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 31.700 20.694
17 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA 39.639 28.633
18 Alejandro Garcia Medina 51.833 40.827
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 13.992
2 Ilhona Reuhl 15.270 1.278
3 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 18.134 4.142
4 NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 18.445 4.453
5 Esther Jerez Santiago 20.243 6.251
6 Carmen Centelles 20.334 6.342
7 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 23.721 9.729
8 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya 24.039 10.047
9 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 24.105 10.113
10 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ 25.125 11.133
11 MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 25.304 11.312
12 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 25.577 11.585
13 Violeta Martinez Viladoms 28.877 14.885
14 Maria Teresa Guarc 31.777 17.785
15 Victoria Galeano domiguez 42.783 28.791
16 Nina Laucht 53.523 39.531

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 1.837
2 Pablo Schleussner 2.230
3 Amin Chekroun 4.371
3-6-3 Time
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2.223
2 Pablo Schleussner 2.542
3 Amin Chekroun 3.696
cycle Time
1 Pablo Schleussner 6.830
2 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 7.878
3 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 8.160
3-3-3 Time
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2.319
2 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2.359
3 Ilhona Reuhl 2.672
3-6-3 Time
1 Ilhona Reuhl 3.290
2 Esther Jerez Santiago 4.905
3 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 5.405
cycle Time
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 8.651
2 Ilhona Reuhl 10.265
3 Carmen Centelles 16.356

Doubles SOC

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nina Laucht 5.448
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nina Laucht 9.442
cycle Time Gap
1 Nina Laucht 38.633
all-around Time Gap
1 Nina Laucht 53.523

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alejandro Garcia Medina 5.153
2 LUCAS OCAMPO JEREZ scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alejandro Garcia Medina 8.029
2 LUCAS OCAMPO JEREZ scratch --
cycle Time Gap
1 Alejandro Garcia Medina 38.651
all-around Time Gap
1 Alejandro Garcia Medina 51.833

7-10 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 2.230
2 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya 3.227 0.997
3 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 3.889 1.659
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 2.542
2 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya 4.385 1.843
3 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 5.565 3.023
cycle Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 6.830
2 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya 16.427 9.597
3 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 22.246 15.416
all-around Time Gap
1 Pablo Schleussner 11.602
2 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya 24.039 12.437
3 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 31.700 20.098

11-12 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 2.421
2 Jesus Navas Senes 2.524 0.103
3 NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 2.637 0.216
4 Lucia Mendez Bautista 2.881 0.460
5 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ 3.059 0.638
6 JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 3.939 1.518
7 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA 5.505 3.084
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 3.577
2 Jesus Navas Senes 3.641 0.064
3 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 3.997 0.420
4 Lucia Mendez Bautista 4.079 0.502
5 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ 4.285 0.708
6 JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 4.704 1.127
7 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA 6.818 3.241
cycle Time Gap
1 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 8.160
2 NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 12.231 4.071
3 Jesus Navas Senes 16.200 8.040
4 JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 17.630 9.470
5 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ 17.781 9.621
6 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA 27.316 19.156
all-around Time Gap
1 RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 14.578
2 NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 18.445 3.867
3 Jesus Navas Senes 22.365 7.787
4 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ 25.125 10.547
5 JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 26.273 11.695
6 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA 39.639 25.061

13-18 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 1.837
2 Amin Chekroun 1.983 0.146
3 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 2.198 0.361
4 JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 2.846 1.009
5 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista 3.056 1.219
6 MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 3.324 1.487
7 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS 3.809 1.972
8 Carmen Centelles 7.297 5.460
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 2.223
2 Amin Chekroun 2.592 0.369
3 JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 4.228 2.005
4 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS 4.418 2.195
5 MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 4.448 2.225
6 Carmen Centelles 5.167 2.944
7 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 5.946 3.723
8 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista 5.984 3.761
cycle Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 6.946
2 Carmen Centelles 7.870 0.924
3 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 9.990 3.044
4 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista 13.160 6.214
5 Amin Chekroun 13.572 6.626
6 MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 14.220 7.274
7 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS 17.294 10.348
8 JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 17.397 10.451
all-around Time Gap
1 Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 11.006
2 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 18.134 7.128
3 Amin Chekroun 18.147 7.141
4 Carmen Centelles 20.334 9.328
5 MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 21.992 10.986
6 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista 22.200 11.194
7 JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 24.471 13.465
8 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS 25.521 14.515

19-34 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 2.319
2 Esther Jerez Santiago 2.811 0.492
3 Héctor Ocampo Sotelo 3.031 0.712
4 Violeta Martinez Viladoms 3.712 1.393
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 3.022
2 Esther Jerez Santiago 3.517 0.495
3 Héctor Ocampo Sotelo 3.914 0.892
4 Violeta Martinez Viladoms 4.450 1.428
cycle Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 8.651
2 Héctor Ocampo Sotelo 11.991 3.340
3 Esther Jerez Santiago 13.915 5.264
4 Violeta Martinez Viladoms 20.715 12.064
all-around Time Gap
1 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO 13.992
2 Héctor Ocampo Sotelo 18.936 4.944
3 Esther Jerez Santiago 20.243 6.251
4 Violeta Martinez Viladoms 28.877 14.885

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 2.413
2 Markus Pondruff 3.028 0.615
3 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 3.183 0.770
4 MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 3.966 1.553
5 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 4.469 2.056
6 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 6.117 3.704
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 3.077
2 Markus Pondruff 3.601 0.524
3 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 3.616 0.539
4 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 4.484 1.407
5 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 4.570 1.493
6 MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 4.786 1.709
cycle Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 9.105
2 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 10.296 1.191
3 Markus Pondruff 10.758 1.653
4 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 13.504 4.399
5 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 15.968 6.863
6 MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 16.552 7.447
all-around Time Gap
1 Dennis Schleussner 14.595
2 Markus Pondruff 17.387 2.792
3 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR 18.381 3.786
4 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO 23.721 9.126
5 MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 24.105 9.510
6 MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 25.304 10.709

45-59 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ilhona Reuhl 2.558
2 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 3.263 0.705
3 Stephan Laucht 3.796 1.238
4 Maria Teresa Guarc 4.837 2.279
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ilhona Reuhl 3.290
2 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 4.956 1.666
3 Stephan Laucht 5.014 1.724
4 Maria Teresa Guarc 5.242 1.952
cycle Time Gap
1 Ilhona Reuhl 9.422
2 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 17.358 7.936
3 Maria Teresa Guarc 21.698 12.276
4 Stephan Laucht 21.837 12.415
all-around Time Gap
1 Ilhona Reuhl 15.270
2 Anita Vasconi Chekroun 25.577 10.307
3 Stephan Laucht 30.647 15.377
4 Maria Teresa Guarc 31.777 16.507

60+ C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 JOSÉ ANTONIO VALDÉS DÍAZ 4.517
2 Victoria Galeano domiguez 4.928 0.411
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Victoria Galeano domiguez 7.339
2 JOSÉ ANTONIO VALDÉS DÍAZ 7.566 0.227
cycle Time Gap
1 Victoria Galeano domiguez 30.516
all-around Time Gap
1 Victoria Galeano domiguez 42.783

Doubles

12U

Team Time Gap
1 ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ & NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO 12.735
2 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ & Pablo Schleussner 13.940 1.205
3 Maria Jose Navarrete Moya & RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER 14.925 2.190
4 Jesus Navas Senes & JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA 17.586 4.851

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Amin Chekroun & Alvaro Heredia Pozzo 9.336
2 Carmen Centelles & SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 11.043 1.707
3 Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista & Lucia Mendez Bautista 15.708 6.372
4 RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS & MARIO CAMARENA BARBA 18.766 9.430
5 DAVID HURTADO AVECILLA & JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO 20.762 11.426

19+

Team Time Gap
1 8.278
2 Markus Pondruff & Dennis Schleussner 12.133 3.855
3 CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO & Violeta Martinez Viladoms 12.776 4.498
4 ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR & MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ 13.928 5.650
5 SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO & MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS 15.079 6.801
6 Maria Teresa Guarc & Ilhona Reuhl 15.516 7.238

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Maria Teresa Guarc 11.728
2 NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ 12.644 0.916
3 SARAI VALENCIA LORITE 14.963 3.235
4 Amin Chekroun 15.752 4.024

SS Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Nina Laucht 5.007

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

12U

Team Time Gap
1 INTERNATIONAL KIDS
NICOLÁS MÉNDEZ MUÑOZ, Maria Jose Navarrete Moya, Pablo Schleussner, RAÚL FUENTES FUSTER
25.666
2 GUADALPEÑA TEAM
Jesus Navas Senes, ISABEL MARIA SUAREZ MARQUEZ, NURIA ARMARIO REDONDO, JAVIER GARCIA MEDINA
25.803 0.137

18U

Team Time Gap
1 INTERNATIONAL 1 TEENAGERS
Carmen Centelles, Amin Chekroun, SARAI VALENCIA LORITE, Alvaro Heredia Pozzo
17.834
2 CAMPOAMENO
Manuel Jesus Mendez Bautista, Lucia Mendez Bautista, RUBEN RUIZ ALBERTOS, MARIO CAMARENA BARBA, JOSE MARIA ROSA VELASCO
35.041 17.207

19+

Team Time Gap
1 MASTER 1 INTERNATIONAL
Markus Pondruff, ALBERTO MENDEZ ESCOBAR, CRISTINA VALDES GALEANO, Dennis Schleussner, Ilhona Reuhl
20.301
2 MASTER 2 INTERNATIONAL
SARA ARELLANO CAAMAÑO, MÓNICA MUÑOZ LÓPEZ, Violeta Martinez Viladoms, MIRIAM LORITE CONTRERAS, Héctor Ocampo Sotelo
25.237 4.936
3 INTERNATIONAL MASTERS 3
Maria Teresa Guarc, Anita Vasconi Chekroun, Stephan Laucht, JOSÉ ANTONIO VALDÉS DÍAZ
29.526 9.225

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy