ResultsUpper Atlantic Regional Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 8.961
2 Steven Purugganan 9.694 0.733
3 Michael Vanner 10.542 1.581
4 Connor Estep 11.477 2.516
5 Evan Dykema 12.196 3.235
6 Jonathan Scannell 12.242 3.281
7 Jaiden Pacheco 12.391 3.430
8 Joshua Kleindienst 12.640 3.679
9 Curren McGeough 12.893 3.932
10 Brian Purugganan 13.483 4.522
11 Zack Wroblewski 14.124 5.163
12 Drew Taylor 16.207 7.246
13 Jonny Martone 17.913 8.952
14 Cedric Antoine 21.467 12.506
15 Ryan Vickers 22.562 13.601
16 Jonah Clark 24.983 16.022
17 Daniel Bialek 30.221 21.260
18 Jude Conlon 33.889 24.928
19 Tyler Alwardt 36.669 27.708
20 Zeke Antoine 50.178 41.217
21 Joshua Kubik 52.129 43.168
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 12.023
2 Kailey Diedrick 13.356 1.333
3 Emily Cayea 16.242 4.219
4 Tarryn Hodge 18.949 6.926
5 Julianna Keicher 25.276 13.253
6 Madison Cooper 27.675 15.652
7 Hannah Bourgeois 28.065 16.042
8 Sarah Brebner 37.712 25.689
9 Carlene Domes 39.995 27.972
10 Grace Meyers 40.550 28.527
11 Delilah Nevinger 47.347 35.324
12 Anna Martino 53.501 41.478
13 Hailie Pfaff-Snyder 61.943 49.920

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

cycle Time
1 Peter Ford 5.440
2 Michael Vanner 6.242
3 Steven Purugganan 6.720

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 7-10 L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Alwardt 5.900
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tyler Alwardt 6.478
cycle Time Gap
1 Tyler Alwardt 24.291
all-around Time Gap
1 Tyler Alwardt 36.669

6U F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Anna Martino 5.758
2 Tarryn Bleyle 6.783 1.025
3 Lena Smith 10.277 4.519
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Anna Martino 8.368
2 Tarryn Bleyle 10.610 2.242
3 Lena Smith 14.131 5.763
cycle Time Gap
1 Anna Martino 39.375
all-around Time Gap
1 Anna Martino 53.501

6U M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 7.163
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 7.325
cycle Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 35.690
all-around Time Gap
1 Zeke Antoine 50.178

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Carlene Domes 4.700
2 Grace Meyers 4.876 0.176
3 Delilah Nevinger 7.341 2.641
4 Hailie Pfaff-Snyder 7.991 3.291
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Carlene Domes 6.472
2 Delilah Nevinger 8.155 1.683
3 Grace Meyers 8.502 2.030
4 Hailie Pfaff-Snyder 9.953 3.481
cycle Time Gap
1 Grace Meyers 27.172
2 Carlene Domes 28.823 1.651
3 Delilah Nevinger 31.851 4.679
4 Hailie Pfaff-Snyder 43.999 16.827
all-around Time Gap
1 Carlene Domes 39.995
2 Grace Meyers 40.550 0.555
3 Delilah Nevinger 47.347 7.352
4 Hailie Pfaff-Snyder 61.943 21.948

7-8 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 3.129
2 Joshua Kubik 5.649 2.520
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 4.244
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 5.448 1.204
3 Joshua Kubik 9.628 5.384
cycle Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 14.094
2 Abhinav Yalamanchili 14.627 0.533
3 Joshua Kubik 36.852 22.758
all-around Time Gap
1 Cedric Antoine 21.467
2 Joshua Kubik 52.129 30.662

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Julianna Keicher 4.076
2 Madison Cooper 4.503 0.427
3 Hannah Bourgeois 4.684 0.608
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Julianna Keicher 5.652
2 Madison Cooper 5.803 0.151
3 Hannah Bourgeois 6.536 0.884
cycle Time Gap
1 Julianna Keicher 15.548
2 Hannah Bourgeois 16.845 1.297
3 Madison Cooper 17.369 1.821
all-around Time Gap
1 Julianna Keicher 25.276
2 Madison Cooper 27.675 2.399
3 Hannah Bourgeois 28.065 2.789

9-10 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jaiden Pacheco 2.125
2 Evan Dykema 2.175 0.050
3 Jonah Clark 3.100 0.975
4 Jude Conlon 4.588 2.463
5 Daniel Bialek 4.812 2.687
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Evan Dykema 2.711
2 Jaiden Pacheco 2.750 0.039
3 Jonah Clark 4.188 1.477
4 Daniel Bialek 5.576 2.865
5 Jude Conlon 5.893 3.182
cycle Time Gap
1 Evan Dykema 7.310
2 Jaiden Pacheco 7.516 0.206
3 Jonah Clark 17.695 10.385
4 Ben Kipfer 19.833 12.523
5 Daniel Bialek 19.833 12.523
6 Jude Conlon 23.408 16.098
all-around Time Gap
1 Evan Dykema 12.196
2 Jaiden Pacheco 12.391 0.195
3 Jonah Clark 24.983 12.787
4 Daniel Bialek 30.221 18.025
5 Jude Conlon 33.889 21.693

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 1.888
2 Curren McGeough 1.951 0.063
3 Jonny Martone 2.298 0.410
4 Zack Wroblewski 2.557 0.669
5 Jacob Hartle scratch --
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 2.412
2 Dominic Wright 2.882 0.470
3 Jonny Martone 3.079 0.667
4 Curren McGeough 3.272 0.860
5 Zack Wroblewski 3.325 0.913
cycle Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 6.242
2 Curren McGeough 7.670 1.428
3 Zack Wroblewski 8.242 2.000
4 Dominic Wright 10.520 4.278
5 Jonny Martone 12.536 6.294
all-around Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner 10.542
2 Curren McGeough 12.893 2.351
3 Zack Wroblewski 14.124 3.582
4 Jonny Martone 17.913 7.371

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 2.012
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 2.703
cycle Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 7.308
all-around Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 12.023

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Estep 1.897
2 Nick Gagne 5.584 3.687
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Connor Estep 2.449
2 Nick Gagne 4.678 2.229
cycle Time Gap
1 Connor Estep 7.131
all-around Time Gap
1 Connor Estep 11.477

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 1.824
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 2.373
cycle Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 8.443
all-around Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst 12.640

17-18 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Cayea 3.016
2 Tarryn Hodge 3.431 0.415
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Emily Cayea 3.660
2 Tarryn Hodge 4.326 0.666
cycle Time Gap
1 Emily Cayea 9.566
2 Tarryn Hodge 11.192 1.626
all-around Time Gap
1 Emily Cayea 16.242
2 Tarryn Hodge 18.949 2.707

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.573
2 Steven Purugganan 1.705 0.132
3 Drew Taylor 2.716 1.143
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 1.948
2 Steven Purugganan 2.045 0.097
3 Drew Taylor 2.708 0.760
cycle Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 5.440
2 Steven Purugganan 5.944 0.504
3 Drew Taylor 10.783 5.343
all-around Time Gap
1 Peter Ford 8.961
2 Steven Purugganan 9.694 0.733
3 Drew Taylor 16.207 7.246

19-24 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kailey Diedrick 2.173
2 Jonathan Scannell 2.175 0.002
3 Brian Purugganan 3.414 1.241
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 2.349
2 Brian Purugganan 2.982 0.633
3 Kailey Diedrick 3.510 1.161
cycle Time Gap
1 Brian Purugganan 7.087
2 Kailey Diedrick 7.673 0.586
3 Jonathan Scannell 7.718 0.631
all-around Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell 12.242
2 Kailey Diedrick 13.356 1.114
3 Brian Purugganan 13.483 1.241

35-44 C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Vickers 4.201
2 Sarah Brebner 4.639 0.438
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ryan Vickers 4.309
2 Sarah Brebner 8.298 3.989
cycle Time Gap
1 Ryan Vickers 14.052
2 Sarah Brebner 24.775 10.723
all-around Time Gap
1 Ryan Vickers 22.562
2 Sarah Brebner 37.712 15.150

Doubles

6U

Team Time Gap
1 Anna Martino & Lena Smith Scratch --

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Tyler Alwardt & Cedric Antoine 26.890

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jaiden Pacheco & Jonah Clark 16.294

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Michael Vanner & Curren McGeough 8.402
2 Evan Dykema & Dominic Wright 12.010 3.608

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone & Jonny Martone 9.970

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Joshua Kleindienst & Nick Gagne 11.903

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Drew Taylor & Peter Ford 8.272
2 Emily Cayea & Tarryn Hodge 12.128 3.856

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Jonathan Scannell & Steven Purugganan 8.838
2 Ryan Vickers & Sarah Brebner 23.437 14.599

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Jaiden Pacheco 15.701
2 Cedric Antoine 16.001 0.300
3 Zeke Antoine 25.183 9.482
4 Lena Smith Scratch --

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Aleah Martone 13.234
2 Joshua Kleindienst 14.029 0.795
3 Zack Wroblewski 14.417 1.183
4 Dominic Wright 21.058 7.824

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

8U

Team Time Gap
1 Sweet Cucpakes | ID:6
Anna Martino, Lena Smith, Tarryn Bleyle, Delilah Nevinger, Grace Meyers
Scratch --

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Incredibles
Jaiden Pacheco, Tyler Alwardt, Jonah Clark, Daniel Bialek, Ben Kipfer
28.066
2 Happy Hmasters
Hailie Pfaff-Snyder, Julianna Keicher, Madison Cooper, Hannah Bourgeois, Carlene Domes
37.811 9.745

12U

Team Time Gap
1 Super Sonic
Cedric Antoine, Evan Dykema, Dominic Wright, Joshua Kubik
27.983

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Speed Demons
Michael Vanner, Curren McGeough, Connor Estep, Aleah Martone
17.144

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Cyclones
Jacob Hartle, Joshua Kleindienst, Zack Wroblewski, Nick Gagne
21.255

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Average Joe's
Drew Taylor, Peter Ford, Jonathan Scannell, Steven Purugganan
13.956
2 Wait, this isn't a frisbee team?
Ryan Vickers, Sarah Brebner, Kailey Diedrick, Brian Purugganan
23.029 9.073

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
7-8 F3-3-34.700Carlene Domes
7-8 F3-6-36.472Carlene Domes
7-8 Fcycle27.172Grace Meyers
9-10 F3-6-35.652Julianna Keicher
9-10 Fcycle15.548Julianna Keicher
17-18 M3-3-31.573Peter Ford
17-18 M3-6-31.948Peter Ford
17-18 M3-6-32.045Steven Purugganan
17-18 Mcycle5.440Peter Ford
Masters 2 M3-6-34.309Ryan Vickers
Masters 2 Mcycle14.052Ryan Vickers
Masters 2 Mcycle15.600Ryan Vickers
Masters 2 F3-3-34.639Sarah Brebner
Masters 2 F3-3-34.880Sarah Brebner
Masters 2 F3-3-35.086Sarah Brebner
SS 7-10 L13-3-35.900Tyler Alwardt
SS 7-10 L13-6-36.478Tyler Alwardt
SS 7-10 L1cycle24.291Tyler Alwardt
12UDoubles8.402Michael Vanner & Curren McGeough
14UDoubles9.970Aleah Martone & Jonny Martone
14U3-6-3 Relay17.144Speed Demons
Michael Vanner, Curren McGeough, Connor Estep, Aleah Martone
35+Doubles23.437Ryan Vickers & Sarah Brebner
35+Doubles31.567Ryan Vickers & Sarah Brebner
Child/Parent 10UDoubles15.701Jaiden Pacheco & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles13.234Aleah Martone & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles14.232Aleah Martone & Parent
Child/Parent 11+Doubles14.417Zack Wroblewski & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy