Results4th JAPAN CUP

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 11.684
2 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 12.230 0.546
3 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.840 1.156
4 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 13.255 1.571
5 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 13.920 2.236
6 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 13.934 2.250
7 Fan Yang (杨帆) 15.333 3.649
8 Ryo Kurochi 15.453 3.769
9 Hareiwa Yamamoto 15.935 4.251
10 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 16.466 4.782
11 Yutaka Yamazaki 17.259 5.575
12 Seiichi Tatsuya 17.651 5.967
13 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 18.250 6.566
14 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 18.481 6.797
15 Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 18.551 6.867
16 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 18.764 7.080
17 Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗) 19.551 7.867
18 Taiga Abe 20.066 8.382
19 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 20.948 9.264
20 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 21.320 9.636
21 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 21.518 9.834
22 Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 21.825 10.141
23 Yuya Funaki 21.929 10.245
24 Koichiro Kato 22.267 10.583
25 Hiroki Nakayama 22.532 10.848
26 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 23.718 12.034
27 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 25.272 13.588
28 Haru Watanabe 26.137 14.453
29 Kazuma Sumi 26.804 15.120
30 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 27.599 15.915
31 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 30.973 19.289
32 Shinichi Yoshituru 34.824 23.140
33 Kouki Seki 34.871 23.187
34 Kanata Takei 37.963 26.279
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.557
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 12.176 0.619
3 Ying Lu (陆盈) 13.083 1.526
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.182 3.625
5 Airi Yoshinuma 17.307 5.750
6 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 18.578 7.021
7 Mirei Mochizuki 18.954 7.397
8 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 19.665 8.108
9 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 19.904 8.347
10 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 19.985 8.428
11 Haruka Satonaka 20.207 8.650
12 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.327 8.770
13 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 20.386 8.829
14 Hinami Tanaka 22.335 10.778
15 Haruka Takei (武井遥) 22.712 11.155
16 Kaila Gohda 24.197 12.640
17 Asuka Kobayashi 24.211 12.654
18 Mihiro Sagawa 25.027 13.470
19 Takako Yamamoto 26.444 14.887
20 Tokue Kuwahara 29.934 18.377
21 Aila Gohda 30.423 18.866
22 Sana Sawada 57.517 45.960

Overall

Doubles Overall

Team Time
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) & Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 8.243
2 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) & Keisuke Sasaki 8.961
3 Ying Lu (陆盈) & Fan Yang (杨帆) 9.425
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) & Lin Chen (陈林) 10.239
5 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) & Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 10.330
6 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) & Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 11.140
7 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) & Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 11.390
8 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 11.836
9 Keisuke Sasaki 11.945
10 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.419
11 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) & Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 12.615
12 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 13.502
13 Ryo Kurochi & Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 13.507
14 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 14.314
15 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) & Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 14.427
16 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) & Takako Yamamoto 14.527
17 Hiroki Nakayama & Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 14.766
18 Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗) 14.933
19 Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 15.269
20 Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma 15.502
21 Haru Watanabe & Yuya Funaki 15.568
22 Hareiwa Yamamoto & Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 15.706
23 Hisaki Fujikawa 16.110
24 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) & Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 16.227
25 Tokue Kuwahara & Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 16.301
26 Taiga Abe & Koichiro Kato 16.767
27 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 16.881
28 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 17.342
29 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) & Haruka Satonaka 18.550
30 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) & Kaira Gohda 19.009
31 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) & Kazuma Sumi 19.291
32 Mihiro Sagawa & Hinami Tanaka 19.305
33 Ryota Nakamura & 주미 박 21.703
34 Seiichi Tatsuya & Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 22.675
35 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) & Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 25.761
36 Kazuya Sumi & Asuka Kobayashi 27.621

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Mirai
Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼), Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢), Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅), Keisuke Sasaki
16.996
2 World Travelers
Ying Lu (陆盈), Lin Chen (陈林), Fan Yang (杨帆), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子)
20.038
3 Omori Dai-Ichi
Hinata Ito (伊藤陽), Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶)
20.971
4 Phoenix
Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也), Ryo Kurochi, Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩), Seiichi Tatsuya
22.382
5 Maruha
Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜), Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗), Hiroki Nakayama, Kaira Gohda
23.059
6 Team Get
Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志), Ryota Nanba (難波涼太), Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子), Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋)
24.146
7 Team Blue
Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風), Hisaki Fujikawa, Ryota Nakamura, Haruka Satonaka
24.886
8 Millennium Falcon
Kanata Takei, Haruka Satonaka, Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛), Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈)
25.075
9 Team Green
Yuya Funaki, Mihiro Sagawa, Hinami Tanaka, Haru Watanabe
26.693
10 Samurai
Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤), Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢), Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男), Sang Ho Park (상호 박)
27.253
11 Kinsei
Asuka Kobayashi, Kazuya Sumi, Kazuma Sumi, Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹)
27.337
12 Team Red
Johji Fujimoto, Koichiro Kato, Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也), Hareiwa Yamamoto
27.487
13 Tunashima Culture
Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗), Tokue Kuwahara, Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生), Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬)
27.500
14 Dragon
Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人), Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜), Taiga Abe, Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波)
30.428

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 1.990
cycle Time
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 7.165
3-3-3 Time
1 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 1.869

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS19+L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 4.280
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 5.904
cycle Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 24.687
all-around Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki 34.871

6UC

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kanata Takei 5.903
2 Sana Sawada 7.801 1.898
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kanata Takei 5.593
2 Sana Sawada 12.811 7.218
cycle Time Gap
1 Kanata Takei 26.467
2 Sana Sawada 36.905 10.438
all-around Time Gap
1 Kanata Takei 37.963
2 Sana Sawada 57.517 19.554

7-10F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Mirei Mochizuki 2.750
2 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 2.797 0.047
3 Haruka Satonaka 2.818 0.068
4 Airi Yoshinuma 3.004 0.254
5 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 3.273 0.523
6 Hinami Tanaka 3.285 0.535
7 Haruka Takei (武井遥) 3.383 0.633
8 Mihiro Sagawa 4.143 1.393
9 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 4.197 1.447
10 Aila Gohda 4.246 1.496
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 3.531
2 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 3.637 0.106
3 Airi Yoshinuma 3.715 0.184
4 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 4.037 0.506
5 Hinami Tanaka 4.306 0.775
6 Mirei Mochizuki 4.329 0.798
7 Haruka Satonaka 4.498 0.967
8 Haruka Takei (武井遥) 4.823 1.292
9 Mihiro Sagawa 5.486 1.955
10 Aila Gohda 5.723 2.192
cycle Time Gap
1 Airi Yoshinuma 10.588
2 Mirei Mochizuki 11.875 1.287
3 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 11.937 1.349
4 Haruka Satonaka 12.891 2.303
5 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 13.076 2.488
6 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 13.893 3.305
7 Haruka Takei (武井遥) 14.506 3.918
8 Hinami Tanaka 14.744 4.156
9 Mihiro Sagawa 15.398 4.810
10 Aila Gohda 20.454 9.866
all-around Time Gap
1 Airi Yoshinuma 17.307
2 Mirei Mochizuki 18.954 1.647
3 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) 19.665 2.358
4 Haruka Satonaka 20.207 2.900
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 20.327 3.020
6 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 20.386 3.079
7 Hinami Tanaka 22.335 5.028
8 Haruka Takei (武井遥) 22.712 5.405
9 Mihiro Sagawa 25.027 7.720
10 Aila Gohda 30.423 13.116

7-8M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 1.996
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 2.435 0.439
3 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 2.453 0.457
4 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 2.608 0.612
5 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 2.868 0.872
6 Koichiro Kato 3.486 1.490
7 Yuya Funaki 3.517 1.521
8 Taiga Abe 3.553 1.557
9 Haru Watanabe 3.599 1.603
10 Johji Fujimoto 7.537 5.541
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 2.558
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 2.755 0.197
3 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 3.118 0.560
4 Yuya Funaki 4.162 1.604
5 Taiga Abe 4.280 1.722
6 Koichiro Kato 4.387 1.829
7 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 4.409 1.851
8 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 4.440 1.882
9 Kazuya Sumi 5.930 3.372
10 Haru Watanabe 6.241 3.683
cycle Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 8.286
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 8.730 0.444
3 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 9.449 1.163
4 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 11.173 2.887
5 Taiga Abe 12.233 3.947
6 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 13.193 4.907
7 Yuya Funaki 14.250 5.964
8 Koichiro Kato 14.394 6.108
9 Haru Watanabe 16.297 8.011
10 Kazuya Sumi 18.176 9.890
all-around Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.840
2 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 13.920 1.080
3 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) 16.466 3.626
4 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 18.481 5.641
5 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 18.764 5.924
6 Taiga Abe 20.066 7.226
7 Yuya Funaki 21.929 9.089
8 Koichiro Kato 22.267 9.427
9 Haru Watanabe 26.137 13.297

9-10M

all-around Time Gap
1 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) 11.684
2 Hareiwa Yamamoto 15.935 4.251
3 Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 18.551 6.867
4 Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗) 19.551 7.867
5 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 21.320 9.636
6 Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 21.825 10.141
7 Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 23.718 12.034

11-12C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 1.899
2 Hiroki Nakayama 3.198 1.299
3 Asuka Kobayashi 3.411 1.512
4 Kaila Gohda 3.574 1.675
5 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 3.803 1.904
6 Kazuma Sumi 3.922 2.023
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 2.718
2 Hisaki Fujikawa 3.191 0.473
3 Asuka Kobayashi 4.683 1.965
4 Hiroki Nakayama 5.405 2.687
5 Kaila Gohda 5.462 2.744
6 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 5.688 2.970
7 Kazuma Sumi 6.512 3.794
cycle Time Gap
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 7.613
2 Hisaki Fujikawa 9.963 2.350
3 Hiroki Nakayama 13.929 6.316
4 Kaila Gohda 15.161 7.548
5 Asuka Kobayashi 16.117 8.504
6 Kazuma Sumi 16.370 8.757
7 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 21.482 13.869
all-around Time Gap
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) 12.230
2 Hiroki Nakayama 22.532 10.302
3 Kaila Gohda 24.197 11.967
4 Asuka Kobayashi 24.211 11.981
5 Kazuma Sumi 26.804 14.574
6 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 30.973 18.743

13-24C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 1.869
2 Lin Chen (陈林) 2.005 0.136
3 Ying Lu (陆盈) 2.018 0.149
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 2.441 0.572
5 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 3.278 1.409
6 Shinichi Yoshituru 3.298 1.429
7 Fan Yang (杨帆) 4.276 2.407
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 2.387
2 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 2.470 0.083
3 Keisuke Sasaki 2.569 0.182
4 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 2.610 0.223
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 2.765 0.378
6 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 3.366 0.979
7 Ying Lu (陆盈) 3.503 1.116
8 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 4.206 1.819
9 Shinichi Yoshituru 4.680 2.293
cycle Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 7.165
2 Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 7.172 0.007
3 Ying Lu (陆盈) 7.562 0.397
4 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 7.697 0.532
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 8.292 1.127
6 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 9.375 2.210
7 Keisuke Sasaki 12.431 5.266
8 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 13.464 6.299
9 Shinichi Yoshituru 26.846 19.681
all-around Time Gap
1 Lin Chen (陈林) 11.557
2 Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 12.176 0.619
3 Ying Lu (陆盈) 13.083 1.526
4 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 15.182 3.625
5 Fan Yang (杨帆) 15.333 3.776
6 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) 20.948 9.391
7 Shinichi Yoshituru 34.824 23.267

25-64F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 2.902
2 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 2.972 0.070
3 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 3.226 0.324
4 Takako Yamamoto 3.229 0.327
5 Tokue Kuwahara 3.396 0.494
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 4.032
2 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 4.766 0.734
3 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 4.971 0.939
4 Takako Yamamoto 5.077 1.045
5 Tokue Kuwahara 7.291 3.259
cycle Time Gap
1 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 10.840
2 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 12.031 1.191
3 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 12.727 1.887
4 Takako Yamamoto 18.138 7.298
5 Tokue Kuwahara 19.247 8.407
all-around Time Gap
1 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 18.578
2 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) 19.904 1.326
3 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 19.985 1.407
4 Takako Yamamoto 26.444 7.866
5 Tokue Kuwahara 29.934 11.356

25-64M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.285
2 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 2.366 0.081
3 Ryo Kurochi 2.610 0.325
4 Yutaka Yamazaki 2.786 0.501
5 Seiichi Tatsuya 2.848 0.563
6 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 2.907 0.622
7 Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 3.092 0.807
8 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 3.364 1.079
9 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 4.663 2.378
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 2.742
2 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 2.817 0.075
3 Ryo Kurochi 3.272 0.530
4 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 3.631 0.889
5 Seiichi Tatsuya 3.789 1.047
6 Yutaka Yamazaki 3.898 1.156
7 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 4.220 1.478
8 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 4.262 1.520
9 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 4.828 2.086
10 Kenji Osawa 5.239 2.497
cycle Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 8.072
2 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 8.907 0.835
3 Ryo Kurochi 9.571 1.499
4 Yutaka Yamazaki 10.575 2.503
5 Seiichi Tatsuya 11.014 2.942
6 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 11.712 3.640
7 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 13.326 5.254
8 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) 13.760 5.688
9 Kenji Osawa 14.378 6.306
10 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 16.389 8.317
all-around Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 13.255
2 Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 13.934 0.679
3 Ryo Kurochi 15.453 2.198
4 Yutaka Yamazaki 17.259 4.004
5 Seiichi Tatsuya 17.651 4.396
6 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 18.250 4.995
7 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) 21.518 8.263
8 Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志) 25.272 12.017

65+M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 3.758
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 5.402
cycle Time Gap
1 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 18.439
all-around Time Gap
1 Tadao Nirei (楡井忠夫) 27.599

Doubles

10U

Team Time Gap
1 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) & Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 11.140
2 Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬) & Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 14.427 3.287
3 Mirei Mochizuki & Airi Yoshinuma 15.502 4.362
4 Haru Watanabe & Yuya Funaki 15.568 4.428
5 Hareiwa Yamamoto & Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 15.706 4.566
6 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) & Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 16.227 5.087
7 Taiga Abe & Koichiro Kato 16.767 5.627
8 Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風) & Haruka Satonaka 18.550 7.410
9 Mihiro Sagawa & Hinami Tanaka 19.305 8.165
10 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) & Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 25.761 14.621

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼) & Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅) 8.243
2 Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢) & Keisuke Sasaki 8.961 0.718
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) & Lin Chen (陈林) 10.239 1.996
4 Hiroki Nakayama & Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗) 14.766 6.523
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) & Kaira Gohda 19.009 10.766
6 Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹) & Kazuma Sumi 19.291 11.048
7 Ryota Nakamura & 주미 박 21.703 13.460
8 Kazuya Sumi & Asuka Kobayashi 27.621 19.378

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Ying Lu (陆盈) & Fan Yang (杨帆) 9.425
2 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) & Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 10.330 0.905
3 Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤) & Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 11.390 1.965
4 Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩) & Sang Ho Park (상호 박) 12.615 3.190
5 Ryo Kurochi & Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也) 13.507 4.082
6 Satomi Sawada (澤田怜美) & Takako Yamamoto 14.527 5.102
7 Tokue Kuwahara & Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 16.301 6.876
8 Seiichi Tatsuya & Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男) 22.675 13.250

Child/Parent

Team Time Gap
1 Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人) 11.836
2 Keisuke Sasaki 11.945 0.109
3 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波) 12.419 0.583
4 Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶) 13.502 1.666
5 Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜) 14.314 2.478
6 Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗) 14.933 3.097
7 Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生) 15.269 3.433
8 Hisaki Fujikawa 16.110 4.274
9 Hinata Ito (伊藤陽) 16.881 5.045
10 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 17.342 5.506

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Mirai
Ray Honeyman (ハニマン礼), Mitaka Iwasa (岩砂弥賢), Sara Wavde (ワヴデ沙羅), Keisuke Sasaki
16.996
2 Omori Dai-Ichi
Hinata Ito (伊藤陽), Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Ayuto Yoshida (吉田歩叶)
20.971 3.975
3 Maruha
Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜), Takuto Tominaga (富永琢斗), Hiroki Nakayama, Kaira Gohda
23.059 6.063
4 Team Blue
Ryoka Aoyama (青山遼風), Hisaki Fujikawa, Ryota Nakamura, Haruka Satonaka
24.886 7.890
5 Team Green
Yuya Funaki, Mihiro Sagawa, Hinami Tanaka, Haru Watanabe
26.693 9.697
6 Kinsei
Asuka Kobayashi, Kazuya Sumi, Kazuma Sumi, Kazuki Sumi (鷲見一樹)
27.337 10.341
7 Dragon
Rihito Sawada (澤田龍人), Suzuna Nakamura (中村鈴菜), Taiga Abe, Kanaha Yamamoto (山本秦波)
30.428 13.432

19+

Team Time Gap
1 World Travelers
Ying Lu (陆盈), Lin Chen (陈林), Fan Yang (杨帆), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子)
20.038
2 Phoenix
Katsuya Ikumi (幾見勝也), Ryo Kurochi, Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂徳浩), Seiichi Tatsuya
22.382 2.344
3 Team Get
Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志), Ryota Nanba (難波涼太), Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子), Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋)
24.146 4.108
4 Millennium Falcon
Kanata Takei, Haruka Satonaka, Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛), Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈)
25.075 5.037
5 Samurai
Atsushi Kamenaga (亀永篤), Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢), Mitsuo Furukawa (古川光男), Sang Ho Park (상호 박)
27.253 7.215
6 Team Red
Johji Fujimoto, Koichiro Kato, Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也), Hareiwa Yamamoto
27.487 7.449
7 Tunashima Culture
Maoto Kuwahara (桑原真緒斗), Tokue Kuwahara, Riu Suzuki (鈴木璃生), Aoba Suzuki  (鈴木碧馬)
27.500 7.462

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 M3-3-32.786Yutaka Yamazaki
L Seniors M3-3-33.092Mitsuo Furukawa
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.226Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 F3-6-34.032Akiko Watanabe
L Masters 3 Fcycle12.727Akiko Watanabe
7-8 M3-3-31.996Kanaha Yamamoto
7-8 M3-6-32.558Kanaha Yamamoto
7-8 Mcycle8.286Kanaha Yamamoto
7-8 F3-3-32.750Mirei Mochizuki
7-8 Fcycle10.588Airi Yoshinuma
13-14 F3-3-31.869Sara Wavde
17-18 F3-3-32.005Lin Chen
17-18 F3-6-32.387Lin Chen
17-18 Fcycle7.165Lin Chen
17-18 Fcycle7.324Lin Chen
Masters 1 M3-3-32.285Sang Ho Park
Masters 1 M3-6-32.742Sang Ho Park
Masters 1 M3-6-32.817Tsuyoshi Seo
Masters 1 Fcycle10.840Mina Seo
Masters 2 M3-3-32.610Ryo Kurochi
Masters 2 M3-6-33.272Ryo Kurochi
Masters 2 Mcycle9.571Ryo Kurochi
Masters 2 F3-3-32.902Satomi Sawada
Masters 2 Fcycle12.031Satomi Sawada
8UDoubles11.140Rihito Sawada & Kanaha Yamamoto
8U3-6-3 Relay20.971Omori Dai-Ichi
Hinata Ito, Mirei Mochizuki, Airi Yoshinuma, Ayuto Yoshida
8U3-6-3 Relay26.693Team Green
Yuya Funaki, Mihiro Sagawa, Hinami Tanaka, Haru Watanabe
14UDoubles8.243Ray Honeyman & Sara Wavde
14U3-6-3 Relay16.996Mirai
Ray Honeyman, Mitaka Iwasa, Sara Wavde, Keisuke Sasaki
OPENDoubles9.425Ying Lu & Fan Yang
35+3-6-3 Relay22.382Phoenix
Katsuya Ikumi, Ryo Kurochi, Norihiro Iwasa, Seiichi Tatsuya

© 2020 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy