ResultsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.731
2 Caleb Arthur 9.787 0.056
3 Ashley Foster 11.074 1.343
4 Simon Cooper 11.734 2.003
5 Joel Potter 11.863 2.132
6 Tate King 13.618 3.887
7 Curtis Chiang 14.333 4.602
8 Caleb Smith 14.535 4.804
9 Anthony Foster 15.550 5.819
10 Robert Eaglestone 17.156 7.425
11 Gryffen King 17.406 7.675
12 George Homer 19.474 9.743
13 Alan Potter 23.677 13.946
14 Richard Foster 26.085 16.354
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.146
2 Jo Carter 25.468 15.322

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.138
2 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
15.898
3 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
17.715
4 Masters Plus One
Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
28.033

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.685
2 Ashley Foster 1.711
3 Nathan Carter 2.871
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.050
2 Ashley Foster 5.476
3 Nathan Carter 6.227
cycle Time
1 Nathan Carter 5.811
2 Caleb Arthur 6.052
3 Simon Cooper 12.791
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 1.609
2 Jo Carter 3.766
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.121
2 Jo Carter 5.003
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 9.857
2 Jo Carter 16.699

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Tate King & Gryffen King 10.925
2 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 12.183
3 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter 13.855

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.138
2 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
15.898
3 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
17.715

Individuals

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.227
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.724
cycle Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 9.382
all-around Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 14.333

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.609
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.121
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.416
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.146

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.711
2 Joel Potter 2.119 0.408
3 Robert Eaglestone 2.342 0.631
4 George Homer 2.372 0.661
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.311
2 Joel Potter 2.511 0.200
3 George Homer 3.046 0.735
4 Robert Eaglestone 3.107 0.796
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 7.052
2 Joel Potter 7.233 0.181
3 Robert Eaglestone 11.707 4.655
4 George Homer 14.056 7.004
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 11.074
2 Joel Potter 11.863 0.789
3 Robert Eaglestone 17.156 6.082
4 George Homer 19.474 8.400

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 1.934
2 Tate King 2.250 0.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tate King 2.447
2 Gryffen King 3.631 1.184
cycle Time Gap
1 Tate King 8.921
2 Gryffen King 11.841 2.920
all-around Time Gap
1 Tate King 13.618
2 Gryffen King 17.406 3.788

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.767
2 Simon Cooper 2.287 0.520
3 Anthony Foster 2.871 1.104
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.153
2 Simon Cooper 2.548 0.395
3 Anthony Foster 3.299 1.146
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 5.811
2 Simon Cooper 6.899 1.088
3 Anthony Foster 9.380 3.569
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.731
2 Simon Cooper 11.734 2.003
3 Anthony Foster 15.550 5.819

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.685
2 Caleb Smith 1.900 0.215
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.050
2 Caleb Smith 2.561 0.511
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.052
2 Caleb Smith 10.074 4.022
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.787
2 Caleb Smith 14.535 4.748

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 4.081
2 Alan Potter 4.583 0.502
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.577
2 Alan Potter 4.321 0.744
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 14.773
2 Richard Foster 18.427 3.654
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 23.677
2 Richard Foster 26.085 2.408

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.766
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.003
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 16.699
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 25.468

Doubles

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter 8.713
2 George Homer & Robert Eaglestone 9.643 0.930

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Tate King & Gryffen King 8.224

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 7.920

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang & Caleb Arthur 9.121
2 Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper 12.742 3.621
3 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 12.837 3.716
4 Anthony Foster & Jo Carter 20.076 10.955

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 9.376
2 Ashley Foster 10.511 1.135
3 Sarina Wang 11.809 2.433
4 Nathan Carter 12.464 3.088
5 Anthony Foster 12.907 3.531

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
16.954

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
15.907
2 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
19.227 3.320
3 Masters Plus One
Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
28.033 12.126

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.766Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.863Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.003Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle16.699Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle17.328Jo Carter
Collegiate M3-6-32.050Caleb Arthur
OPEN3-6-3 Relay14.138Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.376Joel Potter & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy