ResultsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Male Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.731
2 Caleb Arthur 9.787 0.056
3 Ashley Foster 11.074 1.343
4 Simon Cooper 11.734 2.003
5 Joel Potter 11.863 2.132
6 Tate King 13.618 3.887
7 Curtis Chiang 14.333 4.602
8 Caleb Smith 14.535 4.804
9 Anthony Foster 15.550 5.819
10 Robert Eaglestone 17.156 7.425
11 Gryffen King 17.406 7.675
12 George Homer 19.474 9.743
13 Alan Potter 23.677 13.946
14 Richard Foster 26.085 16.354
All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.146
2 Jo Carter 25.468 15.322

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.138
2 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
15.898
3 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
17.715
4 Masters Plus One
Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
28.033

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 1.685
2 Ashley Foster 1.711
3 Nathan Carter 2.871
3-6-3 Time
1 Caleb Arthur 2.050
2 Ashley Foster 5.476
3 Nathan Carter 6.227
cycle Time
1 Nathan Carter 5.811
2 Caleb Arthur 6.052
3 Simon Cooper 12.791
3-3-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 1.609
2 Jo Carter 3.766
3-6-3 Time
1 Sarina Wang 2.121
2 Jo Carter 5.003
cycle Time
1 Sarina Wang 9.857
2 Jo Carter 16.699

Doubles SOC

Doubles Time
1 Tate King & Gryffen King 10.925
2 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 12.183
3 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter 13.855

Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay Time
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
14.138
2 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
15.898
3 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
17.715

Individuals

11-12 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.227
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 2.724
cycle Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 9.382
all-around Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang 14.333

13-14 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 1.609
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 2.121
cycle Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 6.416
all-around Time Gap
1 Sarina Wang 10.146

13-14 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 1.711
2 Joel Potter 2.119 0.408
3 Robert Eaglestone 2.342 0.631
4 George Homer 2.372 0.661
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 2.311
2 Joel Potter 2.511 0.200
3 George Homer 3.046 0.735
4 Robert Eaglestone 3.107 0.796
cycle Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 7.052
2 Joel Potter 7.233 0.181
3 Robert Eaglestone 11.707 4.655
4 George Homer 14.056 7.004
all-around Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster 11.074
2 Joel Potter 11.863 0.789
3 Robert Eaglestone 17.156 6.082
4 George Homer 19.474 8.400

15-16 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Gryffen King 1.934
2 Tate King 2.250 0.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Tate King 2.447
2 Gryffen King 3.631 1.184
cycle Time Gap
1 Tate King 8.921
2 Gryffen King 11.841 2.920
all-around Time Gap
1 Tate King 13.618
2 Gryffen King 17.406 3.788

17-18 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 1.767
2 Simon Cooper 2.287 0.520
3 Anthony Foster 2.871 1.104
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 2.153
2 Simon Cooper 2.548 0.395
3 Anthony Foster 3.299 1.146
cycle Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 5.811
2 Simon Cooper 6.899 1.088
3 Anthony Foster 9.380 3.569
all-around Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter 9.731
2 Simon Cooper 11.734 2.003
3 Anthony Foster 15.550 5.819

19-24 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 1.685
2 Caleb Smith 1.900 0.215
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 2.050
2 Caleb Smith 2.561 0.511
cycle Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 6.052
2 Caleb Smith 10.074 4.022
all-around Time Gap
1 Caleb Arthur 9.787
2 Caleb Smith 14.535 4.748

45-54 M

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 4.081
2 Alan Potter 4.583 0.502
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Richard Foster 3.577
2 Alan Potter 4.321 0.744
cycle Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 14.773
2 Richard Foster 18.427 3.654
all-around Time Gap
1 Alan Potter 23.677
2 Richard Foster 26.085 2.408

55-64 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 3.766
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 5.003
cycle Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 16.699
all-around Time Gap
1 Jo Carter 25.468

Doubles

14U

Team Time Gap
1 Ashley Foster & Joel Potter 8.713
2 George Homer & Robert Eaglestone 9.643 0.930

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Tate King & Gryffen King 8.224

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang 7.920

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Curtis Chiang & Caleb Arthur 9.121
2 Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper 12.742 3.621
3 Richard Foster & Alan Potter 12.837 3.716
4 Anthony Foster & Jo Carter 20.076 10.955

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Joel Potter 9.376
2 Ashley Foster 10.511 1.135
3 Sarina Wang 11.809 2.433
4 Nathan Carter 12.464 3.088
5 Anthony Foster 12.907 3.531

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

16U

Team Time Gap
1 Auckland Four
Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
16.954

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
15.907
2 Team SCCG
George Homer, Caleb Smith, Simon Cooper, Curtis Chiang
19.227 3.320
3 Masters Plus One
Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
28.033 12.126

Records

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.766Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.863Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.003Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle16.699Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle17.328Jo Carter
Collegiate M3-6-32.050Caleb Arthur
OPEN3-6-3 Relay14.138Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.376Joel Potter & Parent

© 2019 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy