PrelimsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Prelims

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.443
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.526 +0.083
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
11.919 +1.476
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
12.659 +2.216
5
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.903 +2.460
6
Tate King
New Zealand
13.670 +3.227
7
George Homer
New Zealand
14.025 +3.582
8
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
14.234 +3.791
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.571 +4.128
10
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
17.764 +7.321
11
Alan Potter
New Zealand
19.138 +8.695
12
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
19.635 +9.192
13
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
20.569 +10.126
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
20.639 +10.196
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.454
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
26.096 +15.642

Overall

Individual Overall Prelims

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.669
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.681 +0.012
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.765 +0.096
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.887 +0.218
5
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.961 +0.292
6
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.997 +0.328
7
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.087 +0.418
8
George Homer
New Zealand
2.148 +0.479
9
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.175 +0.506
10
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.281 +0.612
11
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
2.707 +1.038
12
Tate King
New Zealand
2.873 +1.204
13
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.022 +1.353
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.063 +1.394
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.092
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.284 +0.192
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.389 +0.297
4
George Homer
New Zealand
2.780 +0.688
5
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.790 +0.698
6
Tate King
New Zealand
2.975 +0.883
7
Joel Potter
New Zealand
3.008 +0.916
8
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
3.057 +0.965
9
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.513 +1.421
10
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
3.545 +1.453
11
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
3.597 +1.505
12
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
3.607 +1.515
13
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
4.058 +1.966
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.222 +2.130
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.372
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.682 +0.310
3
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.345 +0.973
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.764 +1.392
5
Tate King
New Zealand
7.822 +1.450
6
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.954 +1.582
7
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
8.877 +2.505
8
George Homer
New Zealand
9.097 +2.725
9
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
9.269 +2.897
10
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
11.512 +5.140
11
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.894 +5.522
12
Richard Foster
New Zealand
14.063 +7.691
13
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
14.297 +7.925
14
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
14.514 +8.142
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.827
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.664 +1.837
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.236
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.184 +2.948
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.391
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.248 +10.857

Doubles Overall Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.389
2 8.916 +1.527
3
Ashley Foster & Joel Potter
New Zealand
9.156 +1.767
4
Tate King & Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.242 +2.853
5
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.480 +3.091
6
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.405 +4.016
7
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.717 +4.328
8
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
12.527 +5.138
9 13.055 +5.666
10 13.150 +5.761
11
Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
13.877 +6.488
12
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
15.171 +7.782
13
Anthony Foster & Jo Carter
New Zealand
22.200 +14.811

Timed Relay Overall Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.000
2
Masters Plus One Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
3
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
4 10.000 +0.000

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
14.138
2
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
15.898
3 17.715

Individual Divisions

11-12 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.281
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
3.057
Cycle Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
14.297
All-Around Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
19.635

13-14 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.827
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.236
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.391
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.454

13-14 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.765
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
1.887 +0.122
3
George Homer
New Zealand
2.148 +0.383
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.175 +0.410
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.389
2
George Homer
New Zealand
2.780 +0.391
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.790 +0.401
4
Joel Potter
New Zealand
3.008 +0.619
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
6.372
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.764 +1.392
3
George Homer
New Zealand
9.097 +2.725
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
9.269 +2.897
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.526
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
12.659 +2.133
3
George Homer
New Zealand
14.025 +3.499
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
14.234 +3.708

15-16 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.961
2
Tate King
New Zealand
2.873 +0.912
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Tate King
New Zealand
2.975
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
3.597 +0.622
Cycle Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
7.345
2
Tate King
New Zealand
7.822 +0.477
All-Around Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
12.903
2
Tate King
New Zealand
13.670 +0.767

17-18 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.681
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
1.997 +0.316
3
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
2.707 +1.026
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.284
2
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
3.545 +1.261
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
4.058 +1.774
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
7.954
2
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
11.512 +3.558
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
14.514 +6.560
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
11.919
2
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
17.764 +5.845
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
20.569 +8.650

19-24 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.669
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.087 +0.418
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.092
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
3.607 +1.515
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.682
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
8.877 +2.195
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.443
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.571 +4.128

45-54 M Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
3.022
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.063 +0.041
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.513
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.222 +0.709
Cycle Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
11.894
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
14.063 +2.169
All-Around Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
19.138
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
20.639 +1.501

55-64 F Prelims

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.664
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.184
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.248
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
26.096

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster &
New Zealand
10.480
2
Joel Potter &
New Zealand
11.405 +0.925
3
Sarina Wang &
New Zealand
11.717 +1.237
4
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
12.527 +2.047
5
Anthony Foster &
New Zealand
15.171 +4.691

14U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.916
2
Ashley Foster & Joel Potter
New Zealand
9.156 +0.240

16U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tate King & Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.242

18U Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.389

19+ Prelims

Cycle Time Gap
1 13.055
2 13.150 +0.095
3
Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
13.877 +0.822
4
Anthony Foster & Jo Carter
New Zealand
22.200 +9.145

Timed Relay Divisions

16U Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.000

19+ Prelims

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
10.000
2
Masters Plus One Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
New Zealand
10.000 +0.000
3 10.000 +0.000

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy