FinalsAuckland Regional Sport Stacking Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
9.731
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.787 +0.056
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
11.074 +1.343
4
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.734 +2.003
5
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.863 +2.132
6
Tate King
New Zealand
13.618 +3.887
7
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
14.333 +4.602
8
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.535 +4.804
9
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
15.550 +5.819
10
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
17.156 +7.425
11
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
17.406 +7.675
12
George Homer
New Zealand
19.474 +9.743
13
Alan Potter
New Zealand
23.677 +13.946
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
26.085 +16.354
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.146
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
25.468 +15.322

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.685
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.711 +0.026
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.767 +0.082
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.900 +0.215
5
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.934 +0.249
6
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.119 +0.434
7
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.227 +0.542
8
Tate King
New Zealand
2.250 +0.565
9
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.287 +0.602
10
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.342 +0.657
11
George Homer
New Zealand
2.372 +0.687
12
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
2.871 +1.186
13
Richard Foster
New Zealand
4.081 +2.396
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.583 +2.898
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.050
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.153 +0.103
3
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.311 +0.261
4
Tate King
New Zealand
2.447 +0.397
5
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.511 +0.461
6
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.548 +0.498
7
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.561 +0.511
8
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.724 +0.674
9
George Homer
New Zealand
3.046 +0.996
10
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.107 +1.057
11
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
3.299 +1.249
12
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.577 +1.527
13
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
3.631 +1.581
14
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.321 +2.271
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
5.811
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.052 +0.241
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
6.899 +1.088
4
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
7.052 +1.241
5
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.233 +1.422
6
Tate King
New Zealand
8.921 +3.110
7
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
9.380 +3.569
8
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
9.382 +3.571
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.074 +4.263
10
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
11.707 +5.896
11
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
11.841 +6.030
12
George Homer
New Zealand
14.056 +8.245
13
Alan Potter
New Zealand
14.773 +8.962
14
Richard Foster
New Zealand
18.427 +12.616
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.609
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.766 +2.157
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.121
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.003 +2.882
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.416
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
16.699 +10.283

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.920
2
Tate King & Gryffen King
New Zealand
8.224 +0.304
3
Ashley Foster & Joel Potter
New Zealand
8.713 +0.793
4 9.121 +1.201
5
Joel Potter
New Zealand
9.376 +1.456
6 9.643 +1.723
7
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
10.511 +2.591
8
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
11.809 +3.889
9
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
12.464 +4.544
10
Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.742 +4.822
11 12.837 +4.917
12
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
12.907 +4.987
13
Anthony Foster & Jo Carter
New Zealand
20.076 +12.156

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
14.138
2
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
15.898 +1.760
3 17.715 +3.577
4
Masters Plus One Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
New Zealand
28.033 +13.895

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.685
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.711
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.871
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.050
2
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
5.476
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.227
Cycle Male SOC Time
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
5.811
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.052
3
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.791
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.609
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.766
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.121
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.003
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
9.857
2
Jo Carter
New Zealand
16.699

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1
Tate King & Gryffen King
New Zealand
10.925
2
Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
12.183
3
Ashley Foster & Joel Potter
New Zealand
13.855

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
14.138
2
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
15.898
3 17.715

Individual Divisions

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.227
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
2.724
Cycle Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
9.382
All-Around Time Gap
1
Curtis Chiang
New Zealand
14.333

13-14 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.699
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.204
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
6.416
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
10.319

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
1.855
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.119 +0.264
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
2.342 +0.487
4
George Homer
New Zealand
2.372 +0.517
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
2.311
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
2.511 +0.200
3
George Homer
New Zealand
3.046 +0.735
4
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
3.107 +0.796
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
7.052
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
7.233 +0.181
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
11.707 +4.655
4
George Homer
New Zealand
14.056 +7.004
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster
New Zealand
11.218
2
Joel Potter
New Zealand
11.863 +0.645
3
Robert Eaglestone
New Zealand
17.156 +5.938
4
George Homer
New Zealand
19.474 +8.256

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
1.934
2
Tate King
New Zealand
2.250 +0.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Tate King
New Zealand
2.447
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
3.631 +1.184
Cycle Time Gap
1
Tate King
New Zealand
8.921
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
11.841 +2.920
All-Around Time Gap
1
Tate King
New Zealand
13.618
2
Gryffen King
New Zealand Auckland
17.406 +3.788

17-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.767
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.287 +0.520
3
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
2.871 +1.104
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.153
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
2.548 +0.395
3
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
3.299 +1.146
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
6.601
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
6.899 +0.298
3
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
9.380 +2.779
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
10.521
2
Simon Cooper
New Zealand
11.734 +1.213
3
Anthony Foster
New Zealand
15.550 +5.029

19-24 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.749
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.900 +0.151
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.137
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.561 +0.424
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.097
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
10.074 +3.977
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
9.983
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
14.535 +4.552

45-54 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
4.081
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.583 +0.502
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Richard Foster
New Zealand
3.577
2
Alan Potter
New Zealand
4.321 +0.744
Cycle Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
14.773
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
18.427 +3.654
All-Around Time Gap
1
Alan Potter
New Zealand
23.677
2
Richard Foster
New Zealand
26.085 +2.408

55-64 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
3.863
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
5.106
Cycle Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
17.328
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jo Carter
New Zealand
26.297

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Joel Potter &
New Zealand
9.376
2
Ashley Foster &
New Zealand
10.511 +1.135
3
Sarina Wang &
New Zealand
11.809 +2.433
4
Nathan Carter &
New Zealand
12.464 +3.088
5
Anthony Foster &
New Zealand
12.907 +3.531

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ashley Foster & Joel Potter
New Zealand
8.713
2 9.643 +0.930

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Tate King & Gryffen King
New Zealand
8.224

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter & Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.920

19+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 9.121
2
Caleb Smith & Simon Cooper
New Zealand
12.742 +3.621
3 12.837 +3.716
4
Anthony Foster & Jo Carter
New Zealand
20.076 +10.955

Timed Relay Divisions

16U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Auckland Four Robert Eaglestone, Joel Potter, Tate King, Gryffen King
New Zealand
16.954

19+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
15.907
2 19.227 +3.320
3
Masters Plus One Richard Foster, Anthony Foster, Jo Carter, Alan Potter
New Zealand
28.033 +12.126

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.766Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-3-33.863Jo Carter
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.003Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle16.699Jo Carter
L Masters 3 Fcycle17.328Jo Carter
Collegiate M3-6-32.050Caleb Arthur
OPEN3-6-3 Relay14.138Lightning Strikers
Ashley Foster, Nathan Carter, Sarina Wang, Caleb Arthur
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.376Joel Potter & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy