ResultsThe 5th JAPAN CUP Tournament

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around - Female Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 11.516
2 Sumire Miyazaki (宮崎すみれ) 15.632 4.116
3 Satomi Sawada (澤田 怜美) 17.035 5.519
4 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) 17.188 5.672
5 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 18.506 6.990
6 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 18.532 7.016
7 Ayaka Farley 18.844 7.328
8 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 19.910 8.394
9 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 20.528 9.012
10 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 20.865 9.349
11 Nana Yamane (山根奈々) 21.805 10.289
12 Haruna Nishi (西はるな) 23.821 12.305
13 Keiko Yamaguchi (山口啓子) 27.234 15.718
14 Melia Lopez 28.908 17.392
15 Kokomi Watabe (渡部心美) 30.632 19.116
16 Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉) 30.746 19.230
17 Tiare Lopez 32.743 21.227
18 Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏) 33.196 21.680
19 Mei Nomoto 35.202 23.686
20 Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃) 53.740 42.224

Overall

Doubles Overall

Timed 3-6-3 Relay Overall

Team Time
1 チームMIRAI
Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢), Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海), Ray Honeyman (ハニマン レイ), Kazuto Shizuno (志津野 一登)
17.319
2 チームドラゴン
Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜), Kanaha Yamamoto (山本 奏波), Rihito Sawada (澤田 龍人), Kazuya Sumi (鷲見和也)
20.091
3 ハマトコグリーン
Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志), Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子), Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎)
22.384
4 ミラクル
Ryuto Shimada (嶋田龍人), Fumiya Nakamura (中村文哉), Kazuma Sumi (鷲見和馬), Kazuki Mashima (真島一貴)
24.013
5 カップマスターズ
Katsuya Ikumi (幾見 勝也), Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂 徳浩), Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛), Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈)
24.140
6 チームGET
Koki Nishimura (西村幸暉), Ryota Nanba (難波涼太), Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志), Kiyoto Sato (佐藤舜土)
25.178
7 Umeda
Kazuki Matsumoto (松本和樹), Ayato Toi (戸井 彩都), Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海), Haruna Nishi (西はるな)
25.224
8 チームさわだ
Atsushi Kamenaga   (亀永 篤), Ryo Kurochi   (黒地 亮), Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志), Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也)
26.815
9 さわだキッズ
Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜), Johji Fujimoto (藤本丈嗣), Shiita Taguchi (田口椎太), Touta Taguchi (田口橙太)
27.998
10 Atsugi dragons 1
Eli Burke (イーライ,バーク), Melia Lopez, Tiare Lopez, Sho Satterwhite
36.259
11 チームU6
Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴), Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏), Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃), Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉)
41.428

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-6-3 Time
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 3.853
cycle Time
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 10.840

This competition did not have a Doubles SOC.

This competition did not have a Timed 3-6-3 Relay SOC.

Individuals

SS 19+ L1

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki   (関 亘輝) 5.336
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki   (関 亘輝) 5.592
cycle Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki   (関 亘輝) 16.247
all-around Time Gap
1 Kouki Seki   (関 亘輝) 27.175

6U C

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 T H 2.707
2 Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴) 3.629 0.922
3 Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏) 6.034 3.327
4 Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃) 7.652 4.945
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 T H 4.655
2 Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴) 4.928 0.273
3 Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏) 6.965 2.310
4 Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃) 10.826 6.171
cycle Time Gap
1 T H 12.394
2 Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏) 20.197 7.803
3 Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴) 21.013 8.619
4 Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃) 35.262 22.868
all-around Time Gap
1 T H 19.756
2 Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴) 29.570 9.814
3 Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏) 33.196 13.440
4 Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃) 53.740 33.984

7 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Ayato Toi (戸井 彩都) 16.034
2 Ryuto Shimada (嶋田龍人) 17.577 1.543
3 Ikuto Hashiba (橋場郁斗) 20.498 4.464
4 Rui Fujimoto (藤本琉生) 29.418 13.384

7-8 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Nana Yamane (山根奈々) 3.474
2 Mei Nomoto 4.716 1.242
3 Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉) 4.724 1.250
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Nana Yamane (山根奈々) 4.742
2 Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉) 5.610 0.868
3 Mei Nomoto 6.844 2.102
cycle Time Gap
1 Nana Yamane (山根奈々) 13.589
2 Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉) 20.412 6.823
3 Mei Nomoto 23.642 10.053
all-around Time Gap
1 Nana Yamane (山根奈々) 21.805
2 Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉) 30.746 8.941
3 Mei Nomoto 35.202 13.397

8 M

9 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本 奏波) 11.375
2 Rihito Sawada (澤田 龍人) 12.771 1.396
3 Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎) 16.711 5.336

9-10 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) 2.750
2 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 4.022 1.272
3 Melia Lopez 4.355 1.605
4 Tiare Lopez 4.942 2.192
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 2.933
2 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) 4.320 1.387
3 Melia Lopez 6.255 3.322
4 Tiare Lopez 6.756 3.823
cycle Time Gap
1 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) 10.118
2 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 11.577 1.459
3 Melia Lopez 18.298 8.180
4 Tiare Lopez 21.045 10.927
all-around Time Gap
1 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) 17.188
2 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 18.532 1.344
3 Melia Lopez 28.908 11.720
4 Tiare Lopez 32.743 15.555

10 M

cycle Time Gap
1 Hyungoo Kang   (姜 炫求  ) 11.199
2 Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 12.998 1.799
3 Sho Satterwhite 18.841 7.642
all-around Time Gap
1 Hyungoo Kang   (姜 炫求  ) 16.844
2 Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 19.636 2.792
3 Sho Satterwhite 28.181 11.337

11-12 F

all-around Time Gap
1 Sumire Miyazaki (宮崎すみれ) 15.632
2 Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜) 18.506 2.874
3 Haruna Nishi (西はるな) 23.821 8.189
4 Kokomi Watabe (渡部心美) 30.632 15.000

11-12 M

cycle Time Gap
1 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 10.273
2 Kazuki Mashima (真島一貴) 12.524 2.251
3 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 14.329 4.056
4 Kazuma Sumi (鷲見和馬) 14.825 4.552
all-around Time Gap
1 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) 16.071
2 Kazuki Mashima (真島一貴) 19.713 3.642
3 Kazuma Sumi (鷲見和馬) 23.187 7.116
4 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 23.215 7.144

13-24 F

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 2.050
2 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 2.721 0.671
3 Ayaka Farley 3.448 1.398
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 2.576
2 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 3.790 1.214
3 Ayaka Farley 3.870 1.294
cycle Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 6.890
2 Ayaka Farley 11.526 4.636
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 13.399 6.509
all-around Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 11.516
2 Ayaka Farley 18.844 7.328
3 Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 19.910 8.394

13-24 M

25-54 F

cycle Time Gap
1 Satomi Sawada (澤田 怜美) 10.379
2 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 12.623 2.244
3 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 13.215 2.836
all-around Time Gap
1 Satomi Sawada (澤田 怜美) 17.035
2 Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 20.528 3.493
3 Akiko Watanabe (渡辺亜紀子) 20.865 3.830

25-54 M

all-around Time Gap
1 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) 14.338
2 Takashi Horiguchi (堀口孝志) 17.807 3.469
3 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見 勝也) 18.378 4.040

55+ C

Doubles

18U

Team Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) & Ray Honeyman (ハニマン レイ) 9.968
2 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本 奏波) & Rihito Sawada (澤田 龍人) 10.209 0.241
3 Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志) & Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子) 13.162 3.194
4 Koki Nishimura (西村幸暉) & Kiyoto Sato (佐藤舜土) 14.127 4.159
5 Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海) & Haruna Nishi (西はるな) 15.201 5.233
6 Ryota Nanba (難波涼太) & Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志) 15.929 5.961
7 Kazuki Matsumoto (松本和樹) & Ayato Toi (戸井 彩都) 15.936 5.968
8 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) & Kazuya Sumi (鷲見和也) Scratch --
9 Kazuma Sumi (鷲見和馬) & Kazuki Mashima (真島一貴) Scratch --
10 Mei Nomoto & Ayaka Farley Scratch --

19+

Team Time Gap
1 Atsushi Kamenaga   (亀永 篤) & Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢) 11.715
2 Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛) & Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈) 12.728 1.013
3 Katsuya Ikumi (幾見 勝也) & Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂 徳浩) 17.732 6.017

Child/Parent 10U

Team Time Gap
1 Kanaha Yamamoto (山本 奏波) 10.476
2 Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜) 10.762 0.286
3 Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴) 15.254 4.778
4 Rihito Sawada (澤田 龍人) 15.472 4.996
5 Ryuto Shimada (嶋田龍人) 16.149 5.673

Child/Parent 11+

Team Time Gap
1 Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海) 9.937
2 Mahiro Watanabe (渡辺真尋) 16.259 6.322
3 Ray Honeyman (ハニマン レイ) 16.412 6.475
4 Ayaka Farley 26.390 16.453

Timed 3-6-3 Relay

18U

Team Time Gap
1 チームMIRAI
Tohya Yoshida (吉田透矢), Ami Kashima (鹿島亜海), Ray Honeyman (ハニマン レイ), Kazuto Shizuno (志津野 一登)
17.319
2 チームドラゴン
Suzuna Nakamura (中村 鈴菜), Kanaha Yamamoto (山本 奏波), Rihito Sawada (澤田 龍人), Kazuya Sumi (鷲見和也)
20.091 2.772
3 ハマトコグリーン
Atsushi Tokoro (所篤志), Kotaro Aota (青田虎太郎), Tohko Hamada (濱田十帆子), Taichiro Hamada (濱田太一郎)
22.384 5.065
4 ミラクル
Ryuto Shimada (嶋田龍人), Fumiya Nakamura (中村文哉), Kazuma Sumi (鷲見和馬), Kazuki Mashima (真島一貴)
24.013 6.694
5 チームGET
Koki Nishimura (西村幸暉), Ryota Nanba (難波涼太), Koshi Iwashita (岩下昴志), Kiyoto Sato (佐藤舜土)
25.178 7.859
6 Umeda
Kazuki Matsumoto (松本和樹), Ayato Toi (戸井 彩都), Hinami Tanaka (田中日菜海), Haruna Nishi (西はるな)
25.224 7.905
7 さわだキッズ
Fumina Sakuma (佐久間史菜), Johji Fujimoto (藤本丈嗣), Shiita Taguchi (田口椎太), Touta Taguchi (田口橙太)
27.998 10.679
8 Atsugi dragons 1
Eli Burke (イーライ,バーク), Melia Lopez, Tiare Lopez, Sho Satterwhite
36.259 18.940
9 チームU6
Subaru Furuya   (古屋 昴), Sana Sawada (澤田彩杏), Ayano Seo (瀬尾綾乃), Kotoha Otsuka (大塚琴葉)
41.428 24.109

19+

Team Time Gap
1 カップマスターズ
Katsuya Ikumi (幾見 勝也), Norihiro Iwasa (岩砂 徳浩), Tsuyoshi Seo (瀬尾剛), Mina Seo (瀬尾未奈)
24.140
2 チームさわだ
Atsushi Kamenaga   (亀永 篤), Ryo Kurochi   (黒地 亮), Satoshi Nakamura (中村聡志), Tatsuya Sone (曽根竜也)
26.815 2.675

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
9-10 M3-6-32.366Kanaha Yamamoto
9-10 F3-6-32.933Suzuna Nakamura
9-10 F3-6-32.958Suzuna Nakamura
15-16 Fcycle6.890Ami Kashima
Masters 1 M3-6-32.749Tsuyoshi Seo
Masters 2 Mcycle9.108Ryo Kurochi  
Masters 2 Fcycle10.379Satomi Sawada
Masters 4 F3-3-33.749Keiko Yamaguchi
Masters 4 F3-6-36.438Keiko Yamaguchi
Masters 4 F3-6-37.170Keiko Yamaguchi
Masters 4 Fcycle17.047Keiko Yamaguchi
Masters 4 Fcycle20.697Keiko Yamaguchi
Masters 4 Fcycle22.634Keiko Yamaguchi
Seniors 2 M3-6-35.282Tadao Nirei
SS 19+ L1cycle16.247Kouki Seki  
10U3-6-3 Relay20.091チームドラゴン
Suzuna Nakamura, Kanaha Yamamoto, Rihito Sawada, Kazuya Sumi
10U3-6-3 Relay20.531チームドラゴン
Suzuna Nakamura, Kanaha Yamamoto, Rihito Sawada, Kazuya Sumi
Child/Parent 11+Doubles9.937Ami Kashima & Parent

© 2021 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy