FinalsNew Zealand National Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.298
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.865 +0.567
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.386 +1.088
4
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
12.172 +1.874
5
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
12.237 +1.939
6
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
12.428 +2.130
7
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
12.467 +2.169
8 12.952 +2.654
9 13.286 +2.988
10
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
13.334 +3.036
11
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
13.447 +3.149
12
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
14.114 +3.816
13
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
17.079 +6.781
14
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
18.661 +8.363
15
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
20.341 +10.043
16
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
21.479 +11.181
17
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
22.493 +12.195
18
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
22.494 +12.196
19
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
24.290 +13.992
20
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
26.982 +16.684
21
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
28.895 +18.597
22
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
29.083 +18.785
23
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
38.523 +28.225
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
12.397
2
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
13.508 +1.111
3
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
14.934 +2.537
4
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
15.364 +2.967
5
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
16.572 +4.175
6
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
17.149 +4.752
7
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
17.188 +4.791
8
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
17.742 +5.345
9
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
18.221 +5.824
10
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
18.780 +6.383
11 19.587 +7.190
12 20.411 +8.014
13
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
20.671 +8.274
14
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
21.157 +8.760
15
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
21.449 +9.052
16
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.774 +13.377
17
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
27.942 +15.545
18
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
31.140 +18.743
19
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
31.227 +18.830
20
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
31.592 +19.195
21
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
34.193 +21.796
22 34.773 +22.376
23
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
36.507 +24.110
24
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
42.316 +29.919
25
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
43.114 +30.717
26
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
45.178 +32.781

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.774
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.819 +0.045
3
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
1.964 +0.190
4 1.981 +0.207
5
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.987 +0.213
6
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.012 +0.238
7
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.057 +0.283
8
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.158 +0.384
9
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.163 +0.389
10
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.214 +0.440
11
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
2.337 +0.563
12
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
2.705 +0.931
13
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.088 +1.314
14
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.187 +1.413
15 3.297 +1.523
16
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
3.594 +1.820
17
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
3.708 +1.934
18 4.208 +2.434
19
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.253 +2.479
20
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.731 +2.957
21
Fletcher McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.049 +3.275
22
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
5.061 +3.287
23
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
5.297 +3.523
24
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
6.267 +4.493
25
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.308 +4.534
26
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
999 S
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.228
2
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.231 +0.003
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.310 +0.082
4
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.393 +0.165
5 2.441 +0.213
6 2.613 +0.385
7
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.614 +0.386
8
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.651 +0.423
9
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
2.669 +0.441
10
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.698 +0.470
11
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.760 +0.532
12
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
2.790 +0.562
13
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
3.030 +0.802
14
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
3.043 +0.815
15
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
3.268 +1.040
16
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.490 +1.262
17
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
4.276 +2.048
18 4.548 +2.320
19
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.432 +3.204
20
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.533 +3.305
21
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.634 +3.406
22
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
6.029 +3.801
23
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
6.166 +3.938
24
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.557 +4.329
25
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
6.601 +4.373
26
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
6.765 +4.537
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
6.293
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.818 +0.525
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
7.019 +0.726
4 7.042 +0.749
5
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
7.090 +0.797
6
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
7.372 +1.079
7
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.571 +1.278
8
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
7.695 +1.402
9
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
7.872 +1.579
10
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
8.246 +1.953
11
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
8.701 +2.408
12
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
8.747 +2.454
13 8.864 +2.571
14
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
9.604 +3.311
15
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
10.884 +4.591
16
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
11.639 +5.346
17
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
12.225 +5.932
18
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
12.471 +6.178
19
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
13.929 +7.636
20
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
15.570 +9.277
21
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
16.030 +9.737
22
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
17.245 +10.952
23
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
18.614 +12.321
24
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
18.718 +12.425
25
Fletcher McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
23.057 +16.764
26
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
26.697 +20.404
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.951
2
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.110 +0.159
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
2.560 +0.609
4
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
2.599 +0.648
5
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
2.735 +0.784
6
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.825 +0.874
7
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.947 +0.996
8
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.062 +1.111
9
Lily Campbell
New Zealand Manawatu
3.096 +1.145
10
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.110 +1.159
11 3.120 +1.169
12
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.367 +1.416
13
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.465 +1.514
14 3.487 +1.536
15
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.520 +1.569
16
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.727 +1.776
17
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
3.752 +1.801
18
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
3.839 +1.888
19
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.916 +1.965
20
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
4.065 +2.114
21
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
4.525 +2.574
22 4.625 +2.674
23
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
4.674 +2.723
24
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
4.680 +2.729
25
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
4.887 +2.936
26
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
5.342 +3.391
27
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
6.129 +4.178
28
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
7.146 +5.195
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.527
2
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
3.057 +0.530
3
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
3.091 +0.564
4
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.441 +0.914
5
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.599 +1.072
6
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.632 +1.105
7
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.658 +1.131
8
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.808 +1.281
9 3.874 +1.347
10
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.918 +1.391
11
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.957 +1.430
12
Lily Campbell
New Zealand Manawatu
4.604 +2.077
13 4.663 +2.136
14
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
4.902 +2.375
15
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
5.103 +2.576
16
Kathryn Fleming
New Zealand
5.150 +2.623
17
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
5.506 +2.979
18
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.727 +3.200
19
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
6.024 +3.497
20
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
6.306 +3.779
21
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
6.409 +3.882
22
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
6.806 +4.279
23 6.891 +4.364
24
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
7.361 +4.834
25
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
7.459 +4.932
26
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
7.617 +5.090
27
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
8.385 +5.858
28
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
9.614 +7.087
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.919
2
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
7.954 +0.035
3
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
8.307 +0.388
4
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
8.907 +0.988
5
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.245 +2.326
6
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
10.396 +2.477
7
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.479 +2.560
8
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
10.647 +2.728
9
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
11.245 +3.326
10
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
12.125 +4.206
11
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
12.201 +4.282
12 12.261 +4.342
13 12.593 +4.674
14
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
13.027 +5.108
15
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
13.052 +5.133
16
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
13.990 +6.071
17
Kathryn Fleming
New Zealand
16.250 +8.331
18
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.582 +8.663
19
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
17.468 +9.549
20
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
19.771 +11.852
21
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
20.309 +12.390
22
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
20.888 +12.969
23
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
21.847 +13.928
24 23.257 +15.338
25
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
25.949 +18.030
26
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
27.583 +19.664
27
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
28.826 +20.907
28
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
30.222 +22.303

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.452
2 8.926 +0.474
3 8.985 +0.533
4
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.017 +1.565
5 10.369 +1.917
6 10.663 +2.211
7 10.876 +2.424
8
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
11.768 +3.316
9
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
12.030 +3.578
10 12.097 +3.645
11
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand
12.184 +3.732
12 12.219 +3.767
13 12.656 +4.204
14 12.765 +4.313
15
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand
15.019 +6.567
16
Ian Kerr & Stu Hylton
New Zealand
15.394 +6.942
17 15.930 +7.478
18 16.390 +7.938
19
Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.634 +8.182
20
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand
16.775 +8.323
21
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
16.780 +8.328
22
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
16.864 +8.412
23
Fletcher McPherson
New Zealand
17.582 +9.130
24
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
17.818 +9.366
25 18.058 +9.606
26 18.412 +9.960
27
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand
19.180 +10.728
28 20.254 +11.802
29 23.416 +14.964
30 24.304 +15.852

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 16.420
2 18.153 +1.733
3 22.622 +6.202
4 22.675 +6.255
5
Free Agents Tahi Nathan Johnson, Sarina Wang, Ally Keenan, Kurtis Brown
New Zealand
25.854 +9.434
6
Doctaoctagonapus Ricky Smith, Zac Salisbury, Thomas Peacock, Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
26.138 +9.718
7
Forever Hopefuls Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur, Ian Kerr, Stu Hylton
New Zealand
28.919 +12.499
8 29.457 +13.037
9 31.990 +15.570
10 32.704 +16.284
11 34.822 +18.402
12 41.896 +25.476

Individual Divisions

6U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
5.342
2
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
6.129 +0.787
3
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
7.146 +1.804
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
7.361
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
8.385 +1.024
3
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
9.614 +2.253
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
27.583
2
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
28.826 +1.243
3
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
30.222 +2.639
All-Around Time Gap
1
MacKenzie McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
42.316
2
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
43.114 +0.798
3
Ashontay Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
45.178 +2.862

6U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.308
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.557
Cycle Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
16.030
All-Around Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
28.895

7-8 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 3.120
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
3.367 +0.247
3 3.487 +0.367
4
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
3.839 +0.719
5 4.625 +1.505
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.874
2 4.663 +0.789
3
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
5.103 +1.229
4 6.891 +3.017
5
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
7.617 +3.743
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
12.201
2 12.261 +0.060
3 12.593 +0.392
4
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
19.771 +7.570
5 23.257 +11.056
All-Around Time Gap
1 19.587
2 20.411 +0.824
3
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
20.671 +1.084
4
Reeve Watson
New Zealand
31.227 +11.640
5 34.773 +15.186

7-8 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.214
2 4.208 +1.994
3
Fletcher McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.049 +2.835
4
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
5.061 +2.847
5
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
5.297 +3.083
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
2.651
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
3.268 +0.617
3 4.548 +1.897
4
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
5.432 +2.781
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
6.765 +4.114
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
7.372
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
13.929 +6.557
3
Harry Hawtree
New Zealand
18.614 +11.242
4
Fletcher McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
23.057 +15.685
5
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
26.697 +19.325
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
12.237
2
Ricky Smith
New Zealand
22.494 +10.257
3
Thomas Yalden
New Zealand
38.523 +26.286

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.951
2
Lily Campbell
New Zealand Manawatu
3.096 +1.145
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.520 +1.569
4
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.916 +1.965
5
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
4.674 +2.723
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.527
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.658 +1.131
3
Lily Campbell
New Zealand Manawatu
4.604 +2.077
4
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
4.902 +2.375
5
Kathryn Fleming
New Zealand
5.150 +2.623
Cycle Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
7.919
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
10.647 +2.728
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
13.027 +5.108
4
Kendal McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
13.990 +6.071
5
Kathryn Fleming
New Zealand
16.250 +8.331
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
12.397
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
18.221 +5.824
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
21.449 +9.052

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
1.964
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
2.705 +0.741
3
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
3.594 +1.630
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
2.669
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.490 +0.821
3
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
4.276 +1.607
Cycle Time Gap
1
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
8.701
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
10.884 +2.183
3
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
12.471 +3.770
All-Around Time Gap
1
Zac Salisbury
New Zealand
13.334
2
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
17.079 +3.745
3
Jordan Lawton
New Zealand Manawatu
20.341 +7.007

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
2.560
2
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
2.599 +0.039
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.110 +0.550
4
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.727 +1.167
5
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
3.752 +1.192
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
3.057
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.599 +0.542
3
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
3.808 +0.751
4
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
5.506 +2.449
5
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
6.806 +3.749
Cycle Time Gap
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.479
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
11.245 +0.766
3
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
12.125 +1.646
4
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
13.052 +2.573
5
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
25.949 +15.470
All-Around Time Gap
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
17.188
2
Alexandra Funaki
New Zealand
17.742 +0.554
3
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
18.780 +1.592
4
Shontae Arthur
New Zealand
21.157 +3.969
5
Ally Keenan
New Zealand
36.507 +19.319

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.981
2
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.012 +0.031
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.158 +0.177
4
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
2.337 +0.356
5 3.297 +1.316
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.441
2 2.613 +0.172
3
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
2.760 +0.319
4
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
3.030 +0.589
5
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
3.043 +0.602
Cycle Time Gap
1 7.042
2
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
7.695 +0.653
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
8.246 +1.204
4
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
8.747 +1.705
5 8.864 +1.822
All-Around Time Gap
1
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
12.467
2 12.952 +0.485
3 13.286 +0.819
4
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
13.447 +0.980
5
Kurtis Brown
New Zealand Wellington
14.114 +1.647

13-14 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.947
2
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.062 +0.115
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.918
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
3.957 +0.039
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
7.954
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
10.245 +2.291
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ahlani Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
14.934
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
17.149 +2.215

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.057
2
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.163 +0.106
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
S +996.943
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.310
2
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
2.393 +0.083
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.698 +0.388
Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
7.019
2
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
7.090 +0.071
3
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
7.872 +0.853
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
11.386
2
Johnny Mahutonga
New Zealand
12.428 +1.042
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
1008.788 +997.402

15-16 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
2.735
2
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.825 +0.090
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.441
2
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
3.632 +0.191
Cycle Time Gap
1
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
8.907
2
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
10.396 +1.489
All-Around Time Gap
1
Arrian Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
15.364
2
Jacinta McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
16.572 +1.208

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.774
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
1.819 +0.045
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.987 +0.213
4
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
6.267 +4.493
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.228
2
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.231 +0.003
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.614 +0.386
4
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
2.790 +0.562
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
6.293
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.818 +0.525
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.571 +1.278
4
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
9.604 +3.311
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.298
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
10.865 +0.567
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
12.172 +1.874
4
Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
18.661 +8.363

17-18 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
2.110
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
3.091
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
8.307
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brianna Arthur
New Zealand Manawatu Wanganui
13.508

35-44 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
3.187
2
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
4.065 +0.878
3
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
4.525 +1.338
4
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
4.680 +1.493
5
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
4.731 +1.544
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
5.533
2
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
5.634 +0.101
3
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
6.024 +0.491
4
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
6.306 +0.773
5
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
6.409 +0.876
Cycle Time Gap
1
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
15.570
2
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
17.468 +1.898
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
18.718 +3.148
4
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
20.309 +4.739
5
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
20.888 +5.318
All-Around Time Gap
1
Allan McPherson
New Zealand Wanganui
24.290
2
Stephanie Johnson
New Zealand Auckland
27.942 +3.652
3
Nathan Hawtree
New Zealand
29.083 +4.793
4
Shona Kaiwai-Bell
New Zealand
31.140 +6.850
5
Sharlene Millar
New Zealand
31.592 +7.302

45-59 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.088
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.465 +0.377
3
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
3.708 +0.620
4
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
4.253 +1.165
5
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
4.887 +1.799
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.727
2
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
6.029 +0.302
3
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
6.166 +0.439
4
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
6.601 +0.874
5
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
7.459 +1.732
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
11.639
2
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
12.225 +0.586
3
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.582 +4.943
4
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
17.245 +5.606
5
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
21.847 +10.208
All-Around Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
21.479
2
Ian Kerr
New Zealand
22.493 +1.014
3
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.774 +4.295
4
Stu Hylton
New Zealand Whanganui
26.982 +5.503
5
Helen Fleming
New Zealand
34.193 +12.714

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson &
New Zealand
16.775
2
Sophia Arthur &
New Zealand
16.864 +0.089
3
Fletcher McPherson &
New Zealand
17.582 +0.807
4
Sarah Anthony &
New Zealand
17.818 +1.043
5
Kendal McPherson &
New Zealand
19.180 +2.405

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur &
New Zealand
11.768
2
Josiah Arthur &
New Zealand
12.030 +0.262
3
Brianna Arthur &
New Zealand
12.184 +0.416
4
Brooklyn Millar &
New Zealand
15.019 +3.251
5
Shontae Arthur &
New Zealand
16.780 +5.012

8U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.097
2 20.254 +8.157
3 24.304 +12.207

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 16.390

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.452
2 12.656 +4.204
3 12.765 +4.313
4 15.930 +7.478
5 18.058 +9.606

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 8.926
2 8.985 +0.059
3 10.369 +1.443
4 10.663 +1.737

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Smith & Ben Flighty
New Zealand
10.017
2 10.876 +0.859

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.219

35+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 18.412
2 23.416 +5.004

45+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ian Kerr & Stu Hylton
New Zealand
15.394
2
Blair Arthur & Marie Arthur
New Zealand
16.634 +1.240

Timed Relay Divisions

8U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 41.896

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Free Agents Tahi Nathan Johnson, Sarina Wang, Ally Keenan, Kurtis Brown
New Zealand
25.854
2 29.457 +3.603
3 34.822 +8.968

14U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 18.153
2 22.675 +4.522

16U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 16.420
2 22.622 +6.202
3
Doctaoctagonapus Ricky Smith, Zac Salisbury, Thomas Peacock, Callum Reid-O'Connell
New Zealand Wellington
26.138 +9.718
4 32.704 +16.284

35+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 31.990

45+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Forever Hopefuls Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur, Ian Kerr, Stu Hylton
New Zealand
28.919

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 Mcycle11.639Ian Kerr
6U Mcycle16.030Abraham Mills
7-8 Mcycle7.579Nathan Johnson
9-10 M3-3-31.964Zac Salisbury
9-10 F3-3-31.951Sarina Wang
9-10 Fcycle7.919Sarina Wang
13-14 M3-6-32.310Caleb Arthur
13-14 F3-3-32.947Brooklyn Millar
13-14 Fcycle7.954Ahlani Funaki
15-16 M3-6-32.282Ben Lovelock
15-16 Mcycle6.293Ben Flighty
15-16 Fcycle8.907Arrian Funaki
17-18 F3-3-32.110Brianna Arthur
8UDoubles12.097Catherine Kananghinis & Elizabeth Kananghinis
16U3-6-3 Relay16.420Velocity
Caleb Smith, Johnny Mahutonga, Ben Flighty, Ben Lovelock
L 45+3-6-3 Relay28.919Forever Hopefuls
Blair Arthur, Marie Arthur, Ian Kerr, Stu Hylton
Child/Parent 11+Doubles11.768Caleb Arthur & Parent

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy