FinalsNZ Sport Stacking Championships

All Around

All-Around Finals

All-Around Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
9.603
2 10.091 +0.488
3
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.534 +0.931
4 10.575 +0.972
5 10.615 +1.012
6
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.241 +1.638
7
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
11.501 +1.898
8
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
11.663 +2.060
9
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
12.351 +2.748
10
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
12.629 +3.026
11
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
13.494 +3.891
12
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.819 +4.216
13
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
16.970 +7.367
14
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
19.245 +9.642
15
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
20.809 +11.206
All-Around Female Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
12.637
2 13.705 +1.068
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
14.509 +1.872
4
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
15.449 +2.812
5 16.994 +4.357
6
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
17.032 +4.395
7
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
19.992 +7.355
8
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
24.154 +11.517
9
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
24.351 +11.714
10
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
25.008 +12.371
11
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.971 +13.334
12
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
31.367 +18.730
13
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
32.730 +20.093

Overall

Individual Overall Finals

3-3-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.510
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.751 +0.241
3
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.807 +0.297
4
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.809 +0.299
5
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
1.815 +0.305
6 1.821 +0.311
7 1.838 +0.328
8
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.872 +0.362
9
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
1.936 +0.426
10 1.937 +0.427
11
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
2.382 +0.872
12
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
2.425 +0.915
13
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.150 +1.640
14
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.046 +2.536
15
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
4.307 +2.797
3-6-3 Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.133
2 2.142 +0.009
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.171 +0.038
4
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.215 +0.082
5 2.216 +0.083
6
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.272 +0.139
7
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.274 +0.141
8
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.378 +0.245
9
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.398 +0.265
10 2.567 +0.434
11
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.286 +1.153
12
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
3.316 +1.183
13
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.104 +1.971
14
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.423 +2.290
15
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.633 +4.500
Cycle Male Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
5.960
2 6.128 +0.168
3 6.170 +0.210
4
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.447 +0.487
5 6.462 +0.502
6
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
6.532 +0.572
7
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.915 +0.955
8
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.036 +1.076
9
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
7.418 +1.458
10
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
8.037 +2.077
11
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
8.151 +2.191
12
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
8.707 +2.747
13
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
8.820 +2.860
14
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
10.187 +4.227
15
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.236 +7.276
3-3-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.859
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.086 +0.227
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.200 +0.341
4 2.452 +0.593
5
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.609 +0.750
6
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.652 +0.793
7
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.802 +0.943
8
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.136 +1.277
9 3.165 +1.306
10
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.796 +1.937
11
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.382 +2.523
12
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
4.398 +2.539
13
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.434 +2.575
14
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
999 S
3-6-3 Female Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.198
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.679 +0.481
3 2.991 +0.793
4 3.711 +1.513
5
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
4.009 +1.811
6
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
4.101 +1.903
7
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
4.120 +1.922
8
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
4.589 +2.391
9
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.039 +2.841
10
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
5.854 +3.656
11
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
6.492 +4.294
12
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
6.503 +4.305
13
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
6.716 +4.518
14
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
12.969 +10.771
Cycle Female Time Gap
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
7.720
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.872 +0.152
3 8.262 +0.542
4
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
8.788 +1.068
5
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
9.430 +1.710
6 10.118 +2.398
7
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
10.129 +2.409
8
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
13.477 +5.757
9
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
15.935 +8.215
10
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
16.898 +9.178
11
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
17.136 +9.416
12
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
18.240 +10.520
13
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
20.466 +12.746
14
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
22.442 +14.722

Doubles Overall Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.510
2 7.636 +0.126
3 8.474 +0.964
4 9.928 +2.418
5
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand
11.027 +3.517
6 11.207 +3.697
7
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
11.275 +3.765
8 11.668 +4.158
9 11.800 +4.290
10 12.655 +5.145
11
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
13.288 +5.778
12
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
13.716 +6.206
13 13.888 +6.378
14 15.474 +7.964
15
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
15.969 +8.459
16
Marie Arthur & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.381 +9.871
17
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
17.412 +9.902
18 24.911 +17.401
19 26.455 +18.945

Timed Relay Overall Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 15.308
2
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
15.851 +0.543
3
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
20.708 +5.400
4 22.134 +6.826
5 25.220 +9.912
6
Stackers with Flair Tracey Anderson, Marie Arthur, Blair Arthur, Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand
32.144 +16.836

Stack Of Champions (SOC)

Individual SOC

3-3-3 Male SOC Time
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.510
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
5.602
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
Scratch
3-6-3 Male SOC Time
1 2.142
2
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.171
3
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
3.133
Cycle Male SOC Time
1 6.170
2 8.196
3
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
11.422
3-3-3 Female SOC Time
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.200
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.217
3
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.662
3-6-3 Female SOC Time
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.679
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
3.623
3 4.426
Cycle Female SOC Time
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
7.872
2 8.262
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
15.673

Doubles SOC

Doubles Cycle SOC Time
1
Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.241
2 11.987
3 14.609

Timed Relay SOC

3-6-3 Relay SOC Time
1
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
24.073
2 33.371
3
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
35.172

Individual Divisions

Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
3-6-3 Time Gap
Cycle Time Gap
All-Around Time Gap

6U F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
4.382
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
S +994.618
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
6.492
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
6.716 +0.224
Cycle Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
13.477
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
18.240 +4.763
All-Around Time Gap
1
Brontie Arthur
New Zealand
24.351
2
Kayla Arthur
New Zealand
1023.956 +999.605

6U M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
2.425
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
6.633
Cycle Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
10.187
All-Around Time Gap
1
Abraham Mills
New Zealand
19.245

7-8 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 2.452
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.991
Cycle Time Gap
1 8.755
All-Around Time Gap
1 14.198

9-10 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
2.802
2 3.165 +0.363
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 3.711
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
4.101 +0.390
Cycle Time Gap
1 10.118
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
10.129 +0.011
All-Around Time Gap
1 16.994
2
Sophia Arthur
New Zealand
17.032 +0.038

9-10 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
1.815
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
3.316
Cycle Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
6.532
All-Around Time Gap
1
Nathan Johnson
New Zealand Glendowie
11.663

11-12 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
1.859
2
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
2.609 +0.750
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
3.136 +1.277
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
2.198
2
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
4.120 +1.922
3
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
12.969 +10.771
Cycle Time Gap
1
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
9.430
2
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
15.935 +6.505
3
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
16.898 +7.468
All-Around Time Gap
1
Sarina Wang
New Zealand
19.992
2
Sarah Anthony
New Zealand
24.154 +4.162
3
Anjolie Funaki
New Zealand Wellington
25.008 +5.016

11-12 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1 1.821
2 1.838 +0.017
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
2.382 +0.561
3-6-3 Time Gap
1 2.197
2 2.567 +0.370
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
3.286 +1.089
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.128
2 6.303 +0.175
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
8.151 +2.023
All-Around Time Gap
1 10.146
2 10.708 +0.562
3
Jonathan Mills
New Zealand
13.819 +3.673

13-14 F Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.086
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.359 +0.273
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
2.652 +0.566
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
2.796
2
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
4.009 +1.213
3
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
4.589 +1.793
Cycle Time Gap
1
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
7.720
2
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
8.458 +0.738
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
8.788 +1.068
All-Around Time Gap
1
Jasmine Anthony
New Zealand
13.340
2
Allanah Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
14.668 +1.328
3
Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
15.449 +2.109

13-14 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
1.751
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
1.809 +0.058
3 1.937 +0.186
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.046 +2.295
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
2.171
2 2.216 +0.045
3
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
2.274 +0.103
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
4.104 +1.933
Cycle Time Gap
1 6.462
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
7.418 +0.956
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
8.707 +2.245
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
8.820 +2.358
All-Around Time Gap
1 10.615
2
Caleb Mills
New Zealand
11.501 +0.886
3
Nathan Carter
New Zealand
12.629 +2.014
4
Thomas Peacock
New Zealand Wellington
16.970 +6.355

15-16 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
1.615
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
1.872 +0.257
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
1.936 +0.321
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
2.133
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
2.215 +0.082
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
2.378 +0.245
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
5.960
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
6.447 +0.487
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
8.037 +2.077
All-Around Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty
New Zealand
9.708
2
Caleb Arthur
New Zealand Whanganui
10.534 +0.826
3
Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
12.351 +2.643

17-18 M Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
1.807
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
4.307 +2.500
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
2.272
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
2.398 +0.126
Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
6.915
2
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.036 +0.121
All-Around Time Gap
1
Caleb Smith
New Zealand
11.241
2
Ben Lovelock
New Zealand CO
13.494 +2.253

45-59 C Finals

3-3-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
3.150
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
3.796 +0.646
3
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
4.398 +1.248
4
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
4.434 +1.284
3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
4.423
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
5.039 +0.616
3
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
5.854 +1.431
4
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
6.503 +2.080
Cycle Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
13.236
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
17.136 +3.900
3
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
20.466 +7.230
4
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
22.442 +9.206
All-Around Time Gap
1
Blair Arthur
New Zealand
20.809
2
Marie Arthur
New Zealand
25.971 +5.162
3
Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand Northland
31.367 +10.558
4
Tracey Anderson
New Zealand
32.730 +11.921

Doubles Divisions

Child/Parent 10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Sophia Arthur &
New Zealand
13.716
2
Brontie Arthur &
New Zealand
17.412 +3.696

Child/Parent 11+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Caleb Arthur &
New Zealand
11.027
2
Josiah Arthur &
New Zealand
11.275 +0.248
3
Jasmine Anthony &
New Zealand
13.288 +2.261
4
Sarah Anthony &
New Zealand
15.969 +4.942

6U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 26.455

10U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 11.668

12U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 12.655
2 13.888 +1.233
3 15.474 +2.819

14U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 7.636
2 8.474 +0.838
3 9.928 +2.292
4 11.800 +4.164

16U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1 11.207

18U Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith
New Zealand
7.510

45+ Finals

Cycle Time Gap
1
Marie Arthur & Blair Arthur
New Zealand
17.381
2 24.911 +7.530

Timed Relay Divisions

12U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1 15.308
2 25.220 +9.912

14U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Wanganui Sisters Sarah Anthony, Jasmine Anthony, Allanah Millar, Brooklyn Millar
New Zealand Wanganui
20.708
2 22.134 +1.426

18U Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Lightning Strikers Ben Flighty, Caleb Smith, Ben Lovelock, Caleb Arthur, Josiah Arthur
New Zealand
15.851

45+ Finals

3-6-3 Time Gap
1
Stackers with Flair Tracey Anderson, Marie Arthur, Blair Arthur, Tanya Sadlier
New Zealand
32.144

Reviewed Times

The following times were reviewed as potential records in the order we received the video. Depending on when we receive video from previous tournaments, a time below may have been reviewed but is no longer a potential record.

Division Event Time Athlete
L Masters 3 F3-6-35.039Marie Arthur
6U M3-3-32.425Abraham Mills
6U Mcycle10.187Abraham Mills
7-8 F3-3-32.452Elizabeth Kananghinis
7-8 F3-6-32.991Elizabeth Kananghinis
7-8 Fcycle8.262Elizabeth Kananghinis
9-10 M3-3-31.815Nathan Johnson
9-10 Mcycle6.532Nathan Johnson
11-12 M3-6-32.142William McLauchlan
11-12 Mcycle6.128William McLauchlan
11-12 F3-3-31.859Sarina Wang
11-12 F3-6-32.198Sarina Wang
13-14 M3-3-31.751Nathan Carter
13-14 M3-6-32.171Nathan Carter
13-14 M3-6-32.171Nathan Carter
15-16 M3-3-31.510Ben Flighty
17-18 M3-3-31.807Caleb Smith
17-18 M3-6-32.272Ben Lovelock
17-18 Mcycle6.915Ben Lovelock
10UDoubles11.668Catherine Kananghinis & Elizabeth Kananghinis
12U3-6-3 Relay15.308NZ 12U
William McLauchlan, Nathan Johnson, Philip Kananghinis, Sarina Wang
18UDoubles7.510Ben Flighty & Caleb Smith

© 2022 World Sport Stacking Association | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy